Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Hoagland
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
KNO
Knob Noster
Knob Noster
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
DEC 4-3
F. Miller
Buffalo
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
160 Class 1
02/18
L
DEC 1-0
A. Martin
Holden
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160 Class 1
02/18
W
DEC 6-5
D. Rorebeck
Trenton
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160 Class 1
02/17
W
DEC 6-4
J. Wright
Lathrop
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160 Class 1
02/17
L
F 4-3 5:34
Z. Russell
Whitfield
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
160 Class 1
02/16
W
F 2-0 3:16
G. Johns
South Harrison
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
160 Class 1
02/11
L
DEC 2-1
A. Martin
Holden
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 2
Placement
160
02/11
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
L. Hymer
Seneca
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 2
Semifinals
160
02/11
W
DEC 3-0
K. Davis
Warsaw
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 2
Quarterfinals
160
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:27
C. Myers
Tipton
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/29
W
DEC 3-0
M. Hunter
Rogers
Thundering Herd Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/28
L
DEC 3-2
T. Dillon
Eldon
Thundering Herd Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
160
01/28
W
DEC 1-0
B. Lapine
Camdenton
Thundering Herd Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
160
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:43
J. Haubner
North Calloway
Thundering Herd Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/08
L
DEC 5-2
A. Martin
Holden
Butler Invitational
Round 6 (12 Man)
160
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
J. Wright
---
Butler Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
160
01/07
W
MD 12-3
M. Pickens
Central Academy of Excellence
Butler Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:24
B. Holder
El Dorado Springs
Butler Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:32
E. Baum
Shawnee Mission North
Butler Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
160
12/17
W
MD 8-0
B. Campbell
Summit Christian Academy
Battle of Lexington
Placement Matches (24 Man)
152
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:33
J. Jacques
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
Battle of Lexington
Round 5 (24 Man)
152
12/17
W
F 0-4 3:01
D. Cook
Lawson
Battle of Lexington
Round 4 (24 Man)
152
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:43
D. Schweizer
Gallatin
Battle of Lexington
Round 3 (24 Man)
152
12/17
W
DEC 11-5
M. Pickens
Central Academy of Excellence
Battle of Lexington
Round 2 (24 Man)
152
12/03
L
DEC 3-0
A. Martin
Holden
Ray Stockdale Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
12/03
W
DEC 3-1
K. Estes
Warsaw
Ray Stockdale Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/03
W
F 4-1 1:09
G. Watson
Platte County JV
Ray Stockdale Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:26
T. Kelley
Holden JV
Ray Stockdale Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 8-4
L. West
Hallsville
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 2
Cons. Semis
145
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Clemens
Versailles
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 2
Semifinals
145
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Dobbs
El Dorado Springs
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/13
L
DEC 9-3
C. Kinkead
Centralia
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 2
Quarterfinals
145
01/30
W
MD 9-0
M. Autrey
---
Thundering Herd Invitational
Round 6 (12 Man)
145
01/30
W
DEC 7-0
B. Newell
Hollister
Thundering Herd Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
145
01/30
W
F 4-0 3:18
D. Carter
Springfield Hillcrest
Thundering Herd Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
145
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:42
A. Alcorn
Butler
Thundering Herd Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
145
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:59
J. Dummermuth
Eldon
Thundering Herd Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
145
01/16
L
DEC 2-1
J. Pavlica
Oak Grove
MRVC Tournament
Placement
145
01/16
L
F 3-1 5:19
T. Airrington
Odessa
MRVC Tournament
Semis & WB
145
01/16
L
DEC 7-5 SV
K. Selvin
Pleasant Hill
MRVC Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
145
01/16
W
DEF 3-0 3:49
J. Beck
---
MRVC Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
145
01/16
W
DEC 6-2
C. Bertz
Lexington
MRVC Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
145
01/16
W
F 6-0 3:34
E. James
Richmond
MRVC Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
145
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:52
F. Hertzog
Holden JV
Butler Invitational Tournament
Placement
145
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:06
T. Bales
Harrisonville
Butler Invitational Tournament
Round 5 (10 Man)
145
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:16
J. Cassell
Summit Christian
Butler Invitational Tournament
Round 4 (10 Man)
145
01/09
W
DEC 5-0
P. Seiz
Holden
Butler Invitational Tournament
Round 2 (10 Man)
145
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:46
F. James
---
Butler Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (10 Man)
145
12/19
L
DEC 11-4
W. Bird
Gallatin
Battle of Lexington at Wentworth
Round #9
145
12/19
W
DEC 6-4
D. Schmidt
Versailles
Battle of Lexington at Wentworth
Round #8
145
12/19
L
F 0-0 1:34
F. Falotico
Blair Oaks
Battle of Lexington at Wentworth
Round #7
145
12/19
W
F 4-1 1:45
J. Collins
---
Battle of Lexington at Wentworth
Round #6
145
12/19
W
F 4-0 3:22
N. Page
Springfield Catholic
Battle of Lexington at Wentworth
Round #4
145
12/19
W
F 2-0 2:41
O. Cox
Centralia
Battle of Lexington at Wentworth
Round #3
145
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:30
D. Haag
O`Hara
Knob Noster Quad w/ Summit Christian/Lexington/O`Hara
Champ. Round 1
145
12/17
W
MD 9-0
T. Schieber
---
Knob Noster Quad w/ Summit Christian/Lexington/O`Hara
Champ. Round 1
145
12/11
W
F 0-0 2:24
S. Kemper
Lone Jack
Clinton, Lone Jack, Knob Noster Tri
Champ. Round 1
145
12/11
L
MD 10-2
S. Bayless
---
Clinton, Lone Jack, Knob Noster Tri
Champ. Round 1
145
12/06
W
DEC 6-2
J. Vogt
Versailles
Ray Stockdale Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
12/05
W
F 2-0 3:06
K. Davis
Warsaw
Ray Stockdale Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:32
T. Fisher
Holden
Ray Stockdale Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:41
A. Dobbs
El Dorado Springs
Adrian, El Do, Eldon Quad
Champ. Round 1
145
12/02
W
F 12-1 5:35
J. Collins
---
Adrian, El Do, Eldon Quad
Champ. Round 1
145
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 4-0 2:01
J. Evans
Centralia
2015 MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152 Class 1
02/20
W
DEC 9-4
C. McDaniel
Seneca
2015 MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152 Class 1
02/20
L
DEC 9-6
B. Stallo
Marceline
2015 MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
152 Class 1
02/19
W
MD 12-0
C. White
Herculaneum
2015 MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
152 Class 1
02/14
L
DEC 10-3
H. Tessman
Hallsville
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 2
Placement
152
02/14
W
DEC 7-4
J. Evans
---
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 2
Semifinals
152
02/14
W
MD 9-0
D. Schlichte
Versailles
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 2
Quarterfinals
152
02/14
W
DEC 10-3
M. Thurman
El Dorado Springs
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/01
W
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Willhoite
Hallsville
Richmond Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
152A
01/31
W
DEC 11-5
C. Bradley
Lawson
Richmond Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
152A
01/31
L
F 5-2 2:45
L. Staton
Carrollton
Richmond Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
152A
01/31
W
DEC 8-2
J. Gentry
---
Richmond Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
152A
01/31
W
F 9-0 3:03
D. Schlichte
Versailles
Richmond Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
152A
01/17
W
DEC 4-0
J. Pavlica
Oak Grove
MRVC Tournament
Placement
152
01/17
W
F 8-2 3:32
H. Goring
---
MRVC Tournament
Semis & WB
152
01/17
L
F 8-0 1:49
J. Bartow
Odessa
MRVC Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
152
01/17
W
F 6-5 3:26
K. Delana
Richmond
MRVC Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
152
01/17
W
F 2-0 2:22
S. McAnally
Excelsior Springs
MRVC Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
152
01/17
L
MD 14-4
R. Hernandez
---
MRVC Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
152
01/11
W
F 0-0 4:22
C. Farmer
Rogers
Butler Invitational Tournament
Placement
152
01/10
L
DEC 5-4
A. Reid
Buffalo
Butler Invitational Tournament
Round 5 (10 Man)
152
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:42
C. Lakin
Springfield Glendale
Butler Invitational Tournament
Round 4 (10 Man)
152
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:47
A. Brownlee
Summit Christian Academy
Butler Invitational Tournament
Round 2 (10 Man)
152
01/10
W
F 0-0 2:44
M. Patterson
Adrian
Butler Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (10 Man)
152
12/20
W
MD 10-0
J. Leonard
Polo
Battle of Lexington By: WMA
Placement Matches (24 Man)
145
12/20
L
MD 12-3
A. Martin
Holden
Battle of Lexington By: WMA
Semis & Consolation (24 Man)
145
12/20
W
TF 16-0
B. Quigley
Albany
Battle of Lexington By: WMA
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
145
12/20
W
F 0-0 2:59
J. Beck
Lafayette County
Battle of Lexington By: WMA
Round 5 (24 Man)
145
12/20
L
F 0-0 3:21
J. Bertz
Lexington
Battle of Lexington By: WMA
Round 4 (24 Man)
145
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:11
C. Maupin
North Callaway
Battle of Lexington By: WMA
Round 3 (24 Man)
145
12/20
W
F 0-0 0:45
J. Anderson
Mid-Buchanan
Battle of Lexington By: WMA
Round 2 (24 Man)
145
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:13
C. Menke
Lawson
Battle of Lexington By: WMA
Round 1 (24 Man)
145
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:57
N. McGurn
O`Hara
Lexington, Knob Noster, O`Hara Triangular Dual
Champ. Round 1
145
12/18
L
MD 11-3
J. Bertz
Lexington
Lexington, Knob Noster, O`Hara Triangular Dual
Champ. Round 1
145
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:56
G. Taylor
---
Knob Noster @ Clinton
Round 1
152
12/06
W
DEC 9-7
M. Boren
Platte County
Ray Stockdale Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
12/06
W
F 0-0 2:56
P. Karsten
Blair Oaks
Ray Stockdale Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/06
W
F 0-0 2:15
Z. Even
Fatima
Ray Stockdale Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:15
N. McGurn
O`Hara
Ray Stockdale Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 5-2
A. Gaydos
Blair Oaks
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 2
Cons. Semis
138
02/15
W
DEC 9-7 SV
T. Cook
Seneca
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 2
Round 3 Cons
138
02/15
W
DEC 1-0
M. Stiefermann
Fatima
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/15
L
DEC 2-1
J. Laing
---
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 2
Quarterfinals
138
02/14
W
F 6-8 5:39
J. Goade
Diamond
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:57
G. Sanders
Richmond
Knob Noster @ Richmond
Round 1
138
01/29
L
DEC 5-3
A. Gaydos
Blair Oaks
Knob Noster @ Blair Oaks
Round 1
138
01/25
L
F 9-1 3:33
L. Coleman
Albany
Albany @ Knob Noster
Round 1
138
01/24
L
F 0-0 3:33
L. Coleman
Albany
Knob Noster @ Albany
Round 1
138
01/22
L
F 7-2 3:32
T. Airrington
Odessa
Odessa @ Knob Noster
Round 1
138
01/18
L
F 5-0 3:31
J. Bertz
Lexington
MRVC Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
138
01/18
W
F 7-0 3:49
D. Barnett
Harrisonville
MRVC Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
138
01/18
L
TF 17-2 4:40
S. Jackson
Oak Grove
MRVC Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
138
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:12
T. Airrington
Odessa
MRVC Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
138
01/17
L
MD 11-3
L. Carey
Excelsior Springs
MRVC Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
138
01/15
W
F 6-5 5:42
J. Bertz
Lexington
Knob Noster @ Lexington
Round 1
138
01/15
L
DEC 12-5
M. Derry
Raymore-Peculiar
Raymore-Peculiar @ Knob Noster
Round 1
138
01/15
W
F 0-0 5:45
J. Bertz
Lexington
Knob Noster @ Lexington
Round 1
138
01/12
L
F 0-0 4:29
H. Henman
Rogers
Butler Invitational Tournament
Round 6 (12 Man)
138
01/11
L
DEC 7-3
Z. Kywa
Principia
Butler Invitational Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
138
01/11
W
F 0-0 3:05
T. Voorst
Butler
Butler Invitational Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
138
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:35
H. Henman
Rogers
Butler Invitational Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
138
01/11
W
F 0-0 2:41
Z. Shannon
Adrian
Butler Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
138
12/21
W
DEC 7-1
C. Richards
Gallatin
Battle of Lexington
Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
145
12/21
W
F 0-0
A. Adams
Knob Noster
Battle of Lexington
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
145
12/21
W
DEF 0-0
T. Sarbough
Carrolton
Battle of Lexington
Round 5 (24 Man)
145
12/21
L
DEC 5-3
C. Bradley
Lawson
Battle of Lexington
Round 4 (24 Man)
145
12/21
W
F 0-0
J. Schrunk
Lexington
Battle of Lexington
Round 3 (24 Man)
145
12/21
L
F 0-0
L. Mudd
Blair Oaks
Battle of Lexington
Round 2 (24 Man)
145
12/21
L
F 0-0
G. Sanders
Richmond
Battle of Lexington
Round 1 (24 Man)
145
12/11
W
F 7-0 3:07
T. Surrell
Warsaw
Warsaw @ Knob Noster
Round 1
145
12/11
W
MD 11-0
Z. Baker
Versailles
Knob/Lone Jack/Warsaw Quad
Champ. Round 1
---
12/07
L
DEC 7-5
A. Webster
Plattsburg
Ray Stockdale Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:52
Z. Baker
Versailles
Ray Stockdale Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/07
L
MD 14-4
G. Harker
Ohara
Ray Stockdale Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/04
L
F 7-4 3:51
Z. Shannon
Adrian
Adrian @ Knob Noster
Round 1
145
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:15
Q. Jones
Chillicothe
Chillicothe @ Knob Noster
Round 1
145
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
DEC 6-4
A. Nalley
---
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
135
03/29
L
DEC 10-4
J. Ghering
NYW
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
03/29
W
DEC 12-6
M. Henry
FUL
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024