Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaycob Bechtol
Results
College Results
Team Name
Muskegon
Muskegon CC
Muskegon Community College
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
TF 20-5 7:00
T. Johnson
Triton College
North Central District
Placement Matches (8 Man)
149
02/17
W
DEC 8-4
U. Jacobo
---
North Central District
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
149
02/09
L
DEC 10-3
C. Bradley
Defiance
Mid-States Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
02/09
L
TF 18-0 1:40
Z. Cooper
---
Mid-States Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
01/19
W
FOR 0-0
N. King
---
Alma College Open
Round 8
149
01/19
L
TF 16-0 4:42
C. Bates
Mott Community College
Alma College Open
Round 7
149
01/19
L
MD 12-2
H. Murphy
Olivet
Alma College Open
Round 6
149
01/19
W
TF 16-1 8:00
A. Hill
Henry Ford College
Alma College Open
Round 4
149
01/12
L
MD 15-5
A. Laughlin
---
MCCAA Championships
Placement (4 Man)
149
01/04
L
MD 13-4
K. Droegemeier
Barton CC
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
149
01/04
L
F 0-2 2:34
T. Guaman
Harper College
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
157
12/09
L
DEC 9-2
G. Morris
Muskegon
Art Kraft Memorial
finals
149
12/08
W
NC 0-0
U. Jacobo
---
Art Kraft Memorial
round 5
149
12/08
L
F 6-0 2:32
J. Foy
Harper College
Art Kraft Memorial
round 4
149
12/08
W
DEC 7-1
D. Clark
Middle Tennesee
Art Kraft Memorial
round 2
149
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023