Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damian Barbosa
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Honey badger wrestling club
Honey badgers wrestling
Rogers Iron Wrestling
Springdale Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:00
A. Szumowski
REVOLUTION WC NJ
Tyrant Poseidon Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
88-92
04/27
L
FOR 0-0
A. Alvarez
FL Scorpions Wrestling Club
Tyrant Poseidon Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
88-92
04/27
W
F 5-2 3:00
M. Sargsyan
Mwc
Tyrant Poseidon Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
88-92
04/13
W
TF 11-3 3:58
C. Haynes
Honey Badger Wrestling Club
2024 Arkansas Freestyle/Greco State
Round 3 (3 Man)
98
04/13
W
DEC 8-7
J. Goodwin
Dover Youth Wrestling Club
2024 Arkansas Freestyle/Greco State
Round 2 (3 Man)
98
04/08
L
DEC 9-7
M. Letts
Grayling Grapplers
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Placement Matches (16 Man)
97
04/08
L
DQ 2-0
M. Fox
Algonac Mat Rats
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
97
04/08
L
DEC 2-1 SV
M. Walton
Center Line WC
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
97
02/10
L
DEC 13-6
I. Merworth
Gravette Wrestling Club
Chad Bottorff Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
103
02/10
L
F 5-0 2:10
G. Hernandez
Arkansas
Chad Bottorff Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
103
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:02
B. Rubert
Monett Youth Wrestling Club
Chad Bottorff Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:37
B. Brousseau
Paris Wrestling Club
Chad Bottorff Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95
02/10
W
F 11-5 2:46
B. Moore
Berryville Youth Wrestling Club
Chad Bottorff Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
02/03
L
DEC 11-9 SV
G. Sorrentino
Dover Youth Wrestling Club
Fayetteville Free For All
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
96
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:42
D. Dickinson
Gentry Youth Organization Wrestling
Fayetteville Free For All
Round 1 (16 Man)
96
02/03
W
F 9-4 1:50
G. Rowan
Conway Wrestling Club
Fayetteville Free For All
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
02/03
W
F 8-0 2:50
B. Grover
Arkansas
Fayetteville Free For All
Semis & WB (8 Man)
95
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:53
E. Kelsoe
Cyclone Youth Wrestling
Fayetteville Free For All
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
01/06
W
F 10-6 1:52
J. Perdue
Panther Youth Wrestling-CPR
Conquer The Mat
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90-95
01/06
W
DEC 5-0
A. Joyner
Mountain View Stingers Wrestling
Conquer The Mat
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90-95
01/06
W
F 5-2 0:33
F. Funk
Team Conquer Wrestling
Conquer The Mat
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90-95
12/17
L
F 0-0 0:11
S. Freeman
Mountain View Stingers Wrestling
2023 Pummel in Pottsville
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
103
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:18
B. Kramer
Panther Youth Wrestling-CPR
2023 Pummel in Pottsville
Placement Matches (8 Man)
103
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:56
M. Moore
Greenwood Wrestling Academy
2023 Pummel in Pottsville
Semis & WB (8 Man)
103
12/16
W
F 3-0 3:51
J. Spiridigliozzi
Conway Wrestling Club
2023 Pummel in Pottsville
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
103
12/16
W
DQ 0-0
T. Harrell
Team Conquer Wrestling
2023 Pummel in Pottsville
Round 3 (5 Man)
95
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:57
T. Traylor
Little Rock Wrestling Club
2023 Pummel in Pottsville
Round 5 (5 Man)
95
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:17
B. Moore
Berryville Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Pummel in Pottsville
Round 4 (5 Man)
95
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:20
A. Joyner
Mountain View Stingers Wrestling
2023 Pummel in Pottsville
Round 1 (5 Man)
95
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:18
R. Henninger
---
King & Queen of the Mountain
Round 5 (5 Man)
95A
12/02
L
F 4-1 0:56
B. Moore
---
King & Queen of the Mountain
Round 4 (5 Man)
95A
11/04
L
F 6-2 1:48
C. Aldridge
Saints Wrestling Club
Tiger Kickoff Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
11/04
W
F 10-0 1:44
A. Joyner
Mountain View Stingers Wrestling
Tiger Kickoff Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95
10/28
L
F 8-1 2:15
R. Perry
Springdale Youth Wrestling Club
Boo Bash
Round 3 (3 Man)
95/100
10/28
W
DEC 9-7
J. Sanford
Saints Wrestling Club
Boo Bash
Round 2 (3 Man)
95/100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/26
L
F 7-0 2:01
M. Medrano
Purler
2022 Bentonville Thanksgiving Throwdown
Round 5 (6 Man)
85
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:25
L. Shaver
Terminator Wrestling Academy
2022 Bentonville Thanksgiving Throwdown
Round 4 (6 Man)
85
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:46
G. Hines
Vian Wrestling Club
2022 Bentonville Thanksgiving Throwdown
Round 3 (6 Man)
85
11/26
W
F 6-6 3:57
C. Aldridge
saints wrestling club
2022 Bentonville Thanksgiving Throwdown
Round 2 (6 Man)
85
11/26
W
F 5-0 0:27
K. Lewis
Terminator Wrestling Academy
2022 Bentonville Thanksgiving Throwdown
Round 1 (6 Man)
85
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:43
T. Biring
---
The Battle for the Black Pearl
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
85
11/19
W
F 4-2 2:21
Z. Gooden
Lonoke Youth
The Battle for the Black Pearl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
11/19
W
F 2-7 2:33
A. Terrell
cyclone Youth Wrestling
The Battle for the Black Pearl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024