Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Torin Bishop
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2018-2019
Team Name
Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club
New York
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
Replay
VFA 2:53 8-4
S. Holefelder
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
126 lbs
07/22
L
Replay
VSU1 14-4 3:34
B. Sauter
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 64
126 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VFA 1:29 4-1
J. Hood
Rhode Island
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 64 #1
126 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:02
K. Dunnigan
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 128
126 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:19
Y. Otero
---
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:43
D. Rochester
South Georgia Athletic Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Round of 16
120 lbs
05/21
L
Replay
VSU1 18-7 2:07
D. DiTomasso
---
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
05/21
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 2:03
D. Rochester
South Georgia Athletic Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Round of 16
120 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:32
J. Robson
Virginia
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 16 #2
100 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VFA 3:08 5-0
J. Leon
Washington
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 16 #1
100 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VFA 1:49 4-2
C. Jack
---
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 32 #2
100 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:13
B. Mantanona
California
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 32
100 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VFA 1:17 8-1
K. Johnson
Oregon
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 64
100 lbs
07/13
L
Replay
VSU 12-0 0:50
W. Davidson
---
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 64 #2
100 lbs
07/13
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:42
K. Buesgens
Minnesota
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 128
100 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024