Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Eddinger
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Middletown
Middletown Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 6-2
J. Santos
Conrad School of Science
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
03/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
N. Walker
Cape Henlopen H S
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/24
L
DEC 11-7
C. Murphy
A I Dupont
DIAA Blue Hen Qualifier
Consi-Finals - 3rd
144
02/24
W
F 3-0 2:27
A. Ciaffi
Appoquinimink
DIAA Blue Hen Qualifier
Consi-Semi-Finals
144
02/24
L
MD 16-5
N. Hendricks
William Penn
DIAA Blue Hen Qualifier
Championship Semis
144
02/24
W
F 5-3 3:18
C. Murphy
A I Dupont
DIAA Blue Hen Qualifier
Champ. Quarter-Finals
144
02/10
W
DEC 10-6
D. Frazier
Milford
Cavalier Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
144
02/10
L
F 7-3 4:37
J. Santos
Conrad
Cavalier Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
144
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:24
C. Fox
Polytech
Cavalier Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
144
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Brancroft
St Elizabeth
Cavalier Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
144
02/04
W
F 5-0 1:38
A. Hunter-Snyder
Appoquinimink
Middletown Scuffle
Round 1
144
02/03
W
F 12-2 4:34
C. Deck
Odessa H S
Middletown Scuffle
Round 1
144
01/31
W
F 4-0 1:37
T. Williams
Newark H S
Newark H S @ Middletown
Round 1
144
01/25
L
F 4-2 2:29
J. Gunter
St Georges Tech HS
Middletown @ St Georges Tech HS
Round 1
144
01/04
W
F 12-1 2:32
R. Rhen
Mt Pleasant H S
Middletown @ Mt Pleasant H S
Round 1
144
12/21
W
DEC 7-6
T. Archy
Delcastle H S
Delcastle H S @ Middletown
Round 1
144
09/30
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Thompson
Black sheep wc
2023 Back to School Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:29
C. Quigley
No team
Judgement Day
Round 3 (4 Man)
133
01/21
W
DEC 1-0
T. Lovett
Milford
Judgement Day
Round 2 (4 Man)
133
01/21
L
F 9-5 2:32
C. Tuer
Henlopen Hammers
Judgement Day
Round 1 (4 Man)
133
01/15
W
DEC 4-0
R. Bhaskaran
Bulldog Wrestling Club
2023 Rough Rodney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/15
W
F 3-0 2:39
M. Ferrell
LF
2023 Rough Rodney
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/08
W
DEC 2-1
R. Bhaskaran
Bulldog Wrestling Club
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
01/08
W
DEC 5-4
G. Till
Bulldog Wrestling Club
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/08
W
F 10-0 1:34
Z. Kennedy
N/A
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:41
L. Correa
Middletown Wrestling Club
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/08
L
DEC 7-2
R. Bhaskaran
Bulldog Wrestling Club
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/08
W
DEC 6-5
M. Ferrell
Unattached
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020