Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ramiro Mendoza
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Gunnison
Gunnison
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:37
A. Denton
Manti
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Round 1 (8 Team)
144
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:02
K. Dudley
North Summit
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Round 3 (8 Team)
150
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:34
E. Earl
Timpanogos
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Semifinals (4 Team)
144
12/09
L
F 2-0 2:00
T. TIMPANOGOS
North Sanpete
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Round 2 (8 Team)
144
12/09
L
F 4-0 0:50
Z. Walker
Altamont
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Round 7 (8 Team)
150
12/09
L
F 12-0 2:25
D. Shupe
Uintah B
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Round 5 (8 Team)
150
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:44
O. Orrock
Fremont B
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Round 4 (8 Team)
150
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:52
M. Webb
Ben Lomond
Skyhawk Showdown 2022
Placement Matches (32 Man) left
144
12/03
W
DEF 0-0
H. Sakuma
Springville
Skyhawk Showdown 2022
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
12/03
W
DEF 0-0
A. Guymon
Carbon
Skyhawk Showdown 2022
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
144
12/03
L
F 7-2 1:29
J. Neilson
Salem Hills
Skyhawk Showdown 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
144
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:37
L. Neugebauer
East
Skyhawk Showdown 2022
Round 3 (32 Man)
144
12/02
L
F 5-1 1:03
R. Albrecht
Grantsville
Skyhawk Showdown 2022
Round 2 (32 Man)
144
12/02
L
F 7-0 1:30
G. Blake
Brighton
Skyhawk Showdown 2022
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
L
F 10-0 0:59
R. Bradshaw
Total Domination
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 5 (6 Man)
156-159
11/20
W
DEC 8-5
E. Pearson
Wasatch Wrestling Club
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 4 (6 Man)
156-159
11/20
L
F 4-0 1:27
C. Cottle
Wasatch Wrestling Club
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (6 Man)
156-159
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:17
K. Johnson
Delta Wrestling Club
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (6 Man)
156-159
11/20
L
F 2-0 1:21
M. Matakaiongo
Canyon View
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (6 Man)
156-159
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020