Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cayson Rogers
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
LWWC
Lincoln Way WC
Lincoln Way Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 7-2
D. Doljanin
Tinley Park Bulldogs Wrestling
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 5 (6 Man)
72-74
02/03
W
MD 11-3
E. Banda
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 4 (6 Man)
72-74
02/03
W
MD 14-3
J. Sullivan
Antioch Predators Wrestling Cl
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 3
72-74
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:29
M. Morrison
SCN Wrestling
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 2
72-74
02/03
W
DEC 7-1
O. Bellamy
Force Elite
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 1
72-74
01/27
W
F 14-0 2:54
D. Llanuza
St.Charles Wrestling Club
2024 Boneyard Bash Girls/Beginners/8u & 10u ELITE
Round 2
74-76
01/27
W
DEC 2-1
L. Delisi
Built By Brunson
2024 Boneyard Bash Girls/Beginners/8u & 10u ELITE
Round 1
74-76
01/27
W
DEF 0-0
I. Contreras
nWo Wrestling Club
2024 Boneyard Bash Girls/Beginners/8u & 10u ELITE
Final Round
74-76
01/07
L
MD 11-1
D. DeMarco
Grayslake Wrestling Club
THE Midwest Classic 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
79
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:41
A. Villarreal
NWO
THE Midwest Classic 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
79
01/07
W
DEC 6-0
R. Jr
Lincoln Way WC
THE Midwest Classic 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
79
01/07
L
MD 12-4
J. Iii
Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club
THE Midwest Classic 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
79
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
DEC 8-2
C. Russell
Lockport Jr. Porters
2023 Grinch Grappler
Final Round
69-74
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:29
B. DiNino
Team 312
2023 Grinch Grappler
Round 2
69-74
01/29
L
DEC 6-4
I. Velazquez
Force Elite W.C.
2023 Grinch Grappler
Round 1
69-74
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Corso
Batavia
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Final Round
71-73 A
01/08
W
TF 15-0 2:23
C. Valentine
Yorkville Wrestling Club
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 2
71-73 A
01/08
L
DEC 3-0
B. Wilkinson
SCN Youth Wrestling
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 1
71-73 A
12/31
L
MD 9-1
H. Wilson
Caravan Kids
Betty Martinez Memorial Tournament
Final Round
68-72
12/31
W
F 7-0 1:37
M. Babajanov
Suplex Wrestling Club
Betty Martinez Memorial Tournament
Round 2
68-72
12/31
W
DEC 6-0
N. Esche
Crystal Lake
Betty Martinez Memorial Tournament
Round 1
68-72
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024