Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Sinclear
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
4A - Uintah
Uintah
Uintah Jr High Wrestling
Uintah Wrestling
Uintah wrestling
Utah
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 2-1
D. Meinhardt
Delta Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 5, Consi semi
125
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:57
J. Carpenter
Shootbox wrestling club
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 4
125
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:01
L. Matakaiongo
Iron County Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
125
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:08
D. Morgan
Timpanogos Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
125
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
I. McIntyre
Carbon
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
5th place
120
01/27
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:26
S. Woodward
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Consi Semis
120
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-4 1:01
A. McBride
Top of Utah
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 3, consi
120
01/27
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:09
H. Peck
Team Prestige
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Consi round
120
01/27
L
Replay
F 8-6 3:20
I. McIntyre
Carbon
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Semis & Quarters
120
01/27
W
Replay
F 9-0 3:31
I. Allen
American Fork Jr High
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
120
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
J. Price
Lakeridge jr high
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 1
120
01/20
W
F 2-5 1:14
P. Miner
4A - Bear River
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
3rd/5th place
120
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:26
T. Bradshaw
2A - Beaver
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 4-6 4:09
T. Young
1A - Altamont
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 3-6 2:41
T. Clark
3A- Morgan
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 6-4 1:46
B. Ballard
2A - Grand County
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/20
L
DEC 6-2
J. Becker
3A - Carbon
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/30
L
DEC 5-1
E. Sorensen
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
119
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:43
K. Long
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 1.5
119
12/28
L
F 8-2 1:25
S. Stott
Millard wrestling club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
116-121
12/28
W
F 2-2 2:54
J. Little
Morgan Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
116-121
12/28
L
F 4-3 1:45
W. Hatch
Shootbox
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
116-121
12/16
W
F 4-4 2:06
I. McIntyre
Carbon
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 4-2 1:08
A. Olson
Delta Wrestling Club
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
12/16
L
F 7-0 3:00
D. Meinhardt
Delta Wrestling Club
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 7-0 2:20
C. Morrell
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
12/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
S. Atkinson
Green Canyon Juniors
Battle Royale Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
N. Cefalo
Box Elder Stingers
Battle Royale Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
J. Reynosa
Team Prestige
Battle Royale Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
12/02
L
F 13-0 1:16
D. Meinhardt
Delta Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
124-132
12/02
L
F 7-0 1:06
K. Xoumphonphackdy
Westlake
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
124-132
12/02
L
F 0-0
B. Bryan
Delta Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
124-132
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:56
B. Harris
Delta Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
121-124
11/18
W
F 2-2 2:37
J. Reynosa
Team Prestige
Charger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
121-124
11/18
L
F 0-0 2:50
C. Rees
Northside Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
121-124
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:46
c. nyberg
Cougars Wrestling Club
JR Tournament of Champions
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
11/11
W
DEC 5-0
E. Meacham
Cougars Wrestling Club
JR Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
11/11
W
DEC 7-6
J. Jenkins
Duchesne
JR Tournament of Champions
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
11/11
L
DEC 7-1
c. nyberg
Cougars Wrestling Club
JR Tournament of Champions
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
Replay
MD 10-2
J. Carpenter
---
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
105
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
D. Christensen
Box Elder Stingers
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
02/11
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:54
R. Moosman
Pleasant Grove/TUG
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
Z. Kohler
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
01/14
L
F 4-2 3:13
M. Tanner
GC Junior Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 3 (4 Man)
106-110
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:14
C. Mackey
Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 2 (4 Man)
106-110
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:42
I. Ireland
Empire
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 1 (4 Man)
106-110
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:06
Z. Kohler
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (3 Man)
104-107
12/29
W
F 3-2 0:51
D. Ellison
Millard wrestling club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (3 Man)
104-107
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:11
N. Redd
Logan Grizz
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
102-110
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Colvin
Roy wrestling club
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
102-110
12/17
L
F 9-2 4:32
K. Barney
---
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
102-110
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:29
E. Mitchell
---
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
102-110
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024