Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Stice
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Cheyenne East
Cheyenne East
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
DEC 4-3
A. Roberts
Cheyenne Central
WHSAA State Championships
3rd And 5th Place
4A-113
02/29
W
DEC 10-7
C. Todd
---
WHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-113
02/29
L
DEC 6-2
D. Martinez
Green River
WHSAA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
4A-113
02/28
W
F 7-0 3:02
K. Johnson
Natrona County
WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
4A-113
02/28
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Hamm
Campbell County
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-113
02/22
L
NC 0-0
L. Trujillo
---
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Placement Matches
113
02/22
W
DEC 11-9 SV
A. Roberts
Cheyenne Central
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Semis and WB3
113
02/22
W
DEC 11-6
S. Shrove
Cheyenne South
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Quarters and WB1
113
02/22
W
TF 26-11 4:08
C. Meza
Sheridan
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/11
W
DEC 18-14
C. Meza
Sheridan
Cheyenne East @ Sheridan
Round 1
113
02/08
W
DEC 7-3
A. Draper
Thunder Basin High School
Cheyenne East vs. Thunder Basin High School
Round 1
113
02/08
L
MD 21-8
C. Welsh
Campbell County
Cheyenne East @ Campbell County
Round 1
113
02/01
L
F 1-4 2:24
B. VanGieson
Evanston
2020 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Semis with WB
113
02/01
W
DEC 8-5
A. Draper
Thunder Basin High School
2020 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
4th and 6th WB
113
01/31
L
F 2-3 3:35
D. Martinez
Green River
2020 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Quarters with WB
113
01/31
W
DEC 8-3
C. Condos
Lyman
2020 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
113
01/31
W
F 4-1 1:31
B. VanGieson
Evanston
2020 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 2
113
01/18
L
DEC 8-7
T. Juergensen
Thompson Valley
2020 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:43
R. Lopez
Erie
2020 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/17
W
DEC 10-4
C. Mooney
Mountain Vista
2020 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/17
W
F 8-0 2:51
D. Ballage
Pueblo South
2020 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
F. Gallegos
Mesa Ridge
2020 Arvada West Ron Granieri Memorial
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
01/11
L
F 6-2 1:32
A. Franklin
Pueblo East
2020 Arvada West Ron Granieri Memorial
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/11
W
DEC 4-3
T. Juergensen
Thompson Valley
2020 Arvada West Ron Granieri Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/11
W
F 10-0 2:48
G. Williams
Coronado
2020 Arvada West Ron Granieri Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/11
L
MD 9-1
F. Gallegos
Mesa Ridge
2020 Arvada West Ron Granieri Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/10
W
DEC 16-14 SV
S. Arnett
Grandview
2020 Arvada West Ron Granieri Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/10
W
DEC 9-2
J. Olivares
Northglenn
Cheyenne East @ Northglenn
Round 1
113
01/04
W
F 2-0 3:05
H. Soden
Renegade
Bison Bonanza
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Diaz
Douglas
Bison Bonanza
Placement Matches (8 Team)
113
01/04
W
F 4-3 3:24
S. Shrove
Cheyenne South
Bison Bonanza
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
113
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:28
B. Cerny
Columbus
Flatwater Fracas
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
12/20
L
F 6-2 2:47
K. Lauridsen
Bennington
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
12/20
W
F 10-0 2:28
K. Empkey
Norfolk
Flatwater Fracas
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:45
L. McLaughlin
Lincoln Southwest
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/20
W
MD 15-3
D. McCurdy
Lincoln Southeast
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
12/20
W
MD 11-3
B. Karlin
Beatrice
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/20
L
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Williams
Papillion-La Vista
Flatwater Fracas
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/20
W
DEC 6-5
A. Hall
Gretna
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/14
L
F 5-4 2:28
A. Siegel
---
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:49
M. Contreras
Mountain View
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/14
W
F 8-1 3:41
K. Brothwell
Southeast
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. Price
---
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/13
W
F 4-0 0:50
C. Smith
---
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
12/13
W
DEC 7-6
T. Juergensen
---
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/13
W
F 5-0 1:52
N. Melchor
Douglas
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/13
W
F 15-3 4:26
M. Doyle
Fossil Ridge
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 7-2 3:01
D. Martinez
Green River
WHSAA State Championships
Championship
4A-113
02/23
W
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Roberts
Cheyenne Central
WHSAA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
4A-113
02/22
W
DEC 5-2
L. Jackson
Kelly Walsh
WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
4A-113
02/22
W
F 2-0 1:44
K. Mihalek
Cheyenne East
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-113
02/16
W
F 6-0 1:56
I. Wood
Cheyenne South
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Placement Matches
113
02/16
W
MD 13-2
C. Hilliker
Cheyenne Central
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Consi Semis
113
02/16
L
F 9-9 6:00
A. Roberts
Cheyenne Central
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Semis and WB3
113
02/16
W
F 5-0 1:35
A. Enriquez
Campbell County
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Quarters and WB1
113
02/02
W
F 7-1 1:57
A. Draper
Thunder Basin High School
Thunder Basin High School @ Cheyenne East
Round 1
113
01/25
L
F 3-3 1:48
B. Blevins
Southeast
2019 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
2nd and 4th WB
113
01/25
L
F 7-6 3:16
C. Phelps
Pinedale
2019 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
113
01/23
W
F 11-2 1:45
A. Gregory
South
Cheyenne East @ South
Round 1
113
01/19
L
F 8-2 1:57
J. Judd
Pomona
2019 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/19
L
F 6-0 1:37
E. Cerda
---
2019 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/18
W
MD 9-1
L. Jackson
Kelly Walsh
2019 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/16
W
DEC 11-7
L. Jackson
---
Cheyenne East @ Kelly Walsh
Round 1
113
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:22
A. Lozado
---
2019 Arvada West Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/11
L
DEC 5-2
B. Wilkens
---
2019 Arvada West Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:27
N. Finley
Pueblo East
2019 Arvada West Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/11
W
F 3-0 2:34
A. Gomez
Northglenn
Cheyenne East @ Northglenn
Round 1
120
01/05
W
F 9-7 4:35
Z. Hovanetz
---
2019 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches
113
01/05
W
MD 13-4
R. Wehr
Douglas
2019 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 5-0 0:56
G. Marker
---
2019 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/04
W
F 4-1 3:00
C. Briscoe
Buffalo
2019 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/04
L
F 9-4 5:29
Z. Hovanetz
---
2019 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
12/28
W
F 9-0 0:38
P. Silva
Cheyenne South
Bison Bonanza
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/28
W
F 7-0 0:46
R. Duffield
Torrington
Bison Bonanza
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
12/28
W
F 3-2 5:44
I. Lopez
Central
Bison Bonanza
Placement Matches (8 Team)
113
12/28
L
F 5-7 4:24
N. Melchor
Douglas
Bison Bonanza
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
113
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:46
J. Morrow
---
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (3 Team)
120
12/14
L
F 4-14 4:45
S. Erb
Lincoln East
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
12/14
L
F 5-0 1:24
D. Miller
Hastings
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:13
A. Erickson
Lincoln Southeast
Flatwater Fracas
Semis & WB (16 Team)
120
12/14
W
DEC 13-6
A. Stenger
Columbus
Flatwater Fracas
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:39
G. Fries
Northwest
Flatwater Fracas
Placement (16 Team)
120
12/14
L
F 9-1 3:54
D. Liles
---
Flatwater Fracas
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
120
12/08
L
DEC 3-2
N. Melchor
Douglas
Charlie Lake - Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/08
W
F 2-1 2:39
G. Loose
---
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/08
L
F 10-6 3:43
C. Brauer
---
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:38
R. Duffield
Torrington
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 3 (16 Team)
113
12/07
L
F 3-6 3:48
C. Brauer
---
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 4 (16 Team)
113
12/07
L
F 12-5 4:43
T. Gavette
Eaton
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Team)
113
12/07
W
F 6-1 1:27
M. Scott
Fossil Ridge
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 2 (16 Team)
113
12/07
L
F 7-9 4:44
R. Wehr
Renegade Blue
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
NC 0-0
J. Hoskins
Cheyenne East
2018 WHSAA State Championships
Third Round Wrestlebacks
4A-106
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Wirtz
Natrona County
2018 WHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-106
02/23
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. Mele
Green River
2018 WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
4A-106
02/23
W
MD 11-1
I. Lopez
Cheyenne Central
2018 WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-106
02/17
W
DEC 6-3
A. Roberts
Cheyenne Central
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Placement Matches
106
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Wood
Cheyenne South
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Consi Semis
106
02/17
L
NC 0-0
J. Hoskins
---
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Semis and WB3
106
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:35
N. Clemens
Sheridan
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Quarters and WB1
106
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Gregory
Cheyenne South
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:25
D. Prosenick
Thunder Basin High School
Cheyenne East @ Thunder Basin High School
Round 1
106
02/05
W
F 5-0 1:17
D. Fisgus
---
Cheyenne East @ Sheridan
Round 1
106
02/05
W
F 5-0 1:22
G. Bland
---
Cheyenne East @ Sheridan
Round 1
106
01/26
L
F 3-2 1:59
B. Andrews
Star Valley
2018 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Quarters with WB
106
01/26
L
F 10-2 2:59
L. Jackson
---
2018 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
106
01/13
L
F 2-0 3:00
K. Hanel
Thompson Valley
2018 Arvada West Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
106
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:48
K. Thompson
---
2018 Arvada West Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
106
01/12
L
F 8-3 1:50
P. Garcia
Scottsbluff
Scottsbluff @ Cheyenne East
Round 1
106
12/15
L
F 5-0 1:30
J. Burks
Omaha Burke
Flatwater Fracas
Placement (4 Team)
106
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:47
T. York
Beatrice
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
12/15
L
MD 15-7
L. Bailey
Blair
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
12/15
L
F 16-9 5:47
H. Dillon
---
Flatwater Fracas
Round 6 (8 Team)
106
12/15
L
TF 17-1 4:13
D. Richie
Kearney
Flatwater Fracas
Round 4 (8 Team)
106
12/15
L
F 8-3 3:16
G. Arends
Northwest
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:20
G. Durden
---
Flatwater Fracas
Round 7 (8 Team)
106
12/09
L
DEC 9-6
G. Mancini
---
Charlie Lake - Varsity
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/09
L
F 3-0 3:30
R. Lopez
Erie
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 6-2 2:57
D. Whitesell
Poudre
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 8-3 1:59
M. Pecherzewski
Niwot
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024