May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Hilliker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Central
Cheyene Central
Cheyenne Central
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 8-2 2:57
G. Marker
---
WHSAA State Championships
Third Round Wrestlebacks
4A-132
02/27
W
F 3-0 4:54
A. Gregory
Cheyenne South
WHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-132
02/27
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Soden
Cheyenne South
WHSAA State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
4A-132
02/27
L
DEC 8-3
D. Brenton
Natrona County
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-132
02/19
L
F 2-2 2:46
A. Gregory
South
WHSAA 4A Southeast Quadrant Qualifier
3rd Place
132
02/19
W
F 5-0 2:31
P. Anderson
Cheyenne East
WHSAA 4A Southeast Quadrant Qualifier
Consi Semis
132
02/19
L
DEC 9-5
J. Soden
South
WHSAA 4A Southeast Quadrant Qualifier
Semis & WB
132
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:24
K. Flores
---
2021 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:31
A. Kelly
Kemmerer
2021 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
01/15
L
DEC 7-4
J. Naef
Star Valley
2021 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
01/15
L
DEC 6-0
E. Archuleta
---
2021 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
01/15
L
F 0-2 2:45
L. Hill
Campbell County
2021 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
01/15
W
DEC 7-0
C. Snyder
---
2021 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 9-5
K. Mihalek
Cheyenne East
WHSAA 4A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/22
L
F 5-2 1:09
C. Hanson
---
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/01
L
F 2-2 2:52
D. Goss
---
2020 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
WB Rd 6 64-man, WB Rd 4 32-man
120
02/01
L
DEC 3-0
C. Snyder
---
2020 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Quarters with WB Rd 5 64-man, Rd 2 32-man
120
01/31
W
MD 17-8
V. Timmons
Powell
2020 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
120
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:58
E. Guzman
---
2020 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Round 1-2
120
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:30
B. Stalker
Gretna
UNK Midwest Duals - High School Day 2
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
01/25
L
F 3-2 1:11
C. Cerny
---
UNK Midwest Duals - High School Day 2
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
01/25
L
F 5-0 1:20
R. Vigil
---
UNK Midwest Duals - High School Day 2
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:53
H. Nagatani
---
UNK Midwest Duals - High School Day 2
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
J. Lopez
Adams City
2021 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Finals
126
01/19
W
DEC 6-0
C. Soto
---
2021 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Con Semis
126
01/18
W
MD 10-0
M. Tosh
Loveland
2021 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Semis
126
01/18
W
F 7-1 1:51
J. Barcelona
Horizon
2021 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/18
L
MD 9-1
J. Lopez
Adams City
2021 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Round 2
126
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Strickland
Erie
2021 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Round 1
126
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:56
L. Roberts
Natrona County
2020 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/10
L
DEC 3-0
J. Aguilar
Gering
2020 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:30
A. Solano
Cheyenne East
Bison Bonanza
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
01/04
L
F 2-2 1:15
R. Wehr
Douglas
Bison Bonanza
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
126
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:03
C. Casey
Renegade
Bison Bonanza
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
01/04
W
F 6-4 2:30
D. Mackey
---
Bison Bonanza
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
01/04
L
F 11-0 5:18
L. Robinett
---
Bison Bonanza
Placement Matches (8 Team)
126
12/22
W
FOR 0-0
D. Aguirres
Rocky Mountain
Lakewood HS JV Wrestling Invite
Round 7
132
12/22
W
F 6-0 4:35
J. Chavez
Pomona
Lakewood HS JV Wrestling Invite
Round 6 (All Cons)
132
12/21
W
F 5-0 2:30
R. Orlosky
Discovery Canyon
Lakewood HS JV Wrestling Invite
Round 5
132
12/21
L
DEC 6-4
M. Wickam
Douglas County
Lakewood HS JV Wrestling Invite
Round 4
132
12/21
W
F 18-4 5:37
D. Aguilera
Alameda International
Lakewood HS JV Wrestling Invite
Round 2
132
12/21
W
MD 11-1
P. Sullivan
Rocky Mountain
Lakewood HS JV Wrestling Invite
Round 1
132
12/20
L
FOR 0-0
M. Johnson
Sierra
2019 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
132
12/20
L
FOR 0-0
N. Henley
Falcon
2019 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 1 Champ
132
12/14
L
F 2-2 1:22
J. Douglas
---
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 3&4
131-140
12/14
W
F 4-0 0:43
S. Boyd
Southeast
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
131-140
12/14
W
DEC 13-7
T. Bertogli
Cheyenne East
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
131-140
12/14
W
F 2-0 2:29
K. Kelly
Torrington
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 1
131-140
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:33
B. McDonald
---
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:42
M. Skinner
---
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/13
W
F 2-0 2:00
H. Harris
Eaton
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:34
C. Koss
Douglas
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 9-3
J. Moore
---
WHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-113
02/22
W
F 3-0 4:27
A. Enriquez
Campbell County
WHSAA State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
4A-113
02/22
L
F 2-0 1:45
A. Roberts
Cheyenne Central
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-113
02/16
L
MD 13-2
D. Stice
Cheyenne East
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Consi Semis
113
02/16
W
F 2-5 4:22
D. Prosenick
Thunder Basin
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Semis and WB3
113
02/16
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
I. Wood
Cheyenne South
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Quarters and WB1
113
01/25
L
DEC 2-0
K. Mihalek
Cheyenne East
2019 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
WB Rd 4 64-man
113
01/25
W
F 2-2 2:46
N. Thornock
Cokeville
2019 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
113
01/25
L
DEC 9-5
J. McFarland
Newcastle/Upton
2019 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Round 1-2
113
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
K. Rocha
Poudre
2019 ROCKY MOUNTAIN JV INVITE
Round 6 Placement Matches
113 A
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:53
M. Maestas
Fossil Ridge
2019 ROCKY MOUNTAIN JV INVITE
Round 5 16-man & 8-man consolation semis
113 A
01/12
W
DEC 6-5
N. Oline
Broomfield
2019 ROCKY MOUNTAIN JV INVITE
Round 4 16-man both sides & 8-man both sides
113 A
01/12
W
F 5-0 2:23
D. Stallman
Rocky Mountain 2
2019 ROCKY MOUNTAIN JV INVITE
Round 3 16-man Consolation only
113 A
01/12
L
DEC 9-3
Q. Legg
---
2019 ROCKY MOUNTAIN JV INVITE
Round 2 16-man both sides & 8-man
113 A
01/12
W
F 4-0 2:44
Z. Daughenbaugh
Brush
2019 ROCKY MOUNTAIN JV INVITE
Round 1 16-man only
113 A
01/05
W
F 6-2 3:39
G. Archuleta
Skyview
39th Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Placement Matches
113
01/05
L
F 9-1 4:31
A. Quinones
Eaglecrest
39th Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Cons Semi (16 man & 32 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 9-2 4:50
J. Jordan
---
39th Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Semifinals & 2nd WB (16 Man) & 4th WB (32 man)
113
01/05
L
DEC 7-3
S. Bell
Chapparal
39th Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:45
R. Sawaqed
Arvada
39th Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (16 man & 32 Man)
113
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022