Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
matt riley
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Team Name
Iowa
Unattached
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/25
L
DEC 4-1
C. Kolb
Pennsylvania
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
171
07/25
L
DEC 5-0
Z. White
Oklahoma
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
171
07/24
W
F 0-0 1:59
H. Scott
North Carolina
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
171
07/24
W
DEC 7-1
C. Lenhardt
Virginia
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
171
07/24
W
DEC 3-0
J. Kinnenan
Wisconsin
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
171
07/20
L
DEC 3-1
T. Thomas
Oregon
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
171
07/20
W
DEC 5-3
B. Carter
Virginia
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
171
07/20
L
F 0-0 1:58
S. Mcpeek
Texas
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
171
07/20
W
F 2-2 0:52
C. Lucas
Michigan
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
171
05/10
L
TF 7-0
T. Rutt
Minnesota
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
171 lbs
05/10
W
DEC 3-1
R. Banach
Iowa
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
171 lbs
05/10
L
F 6-0 0:28
C. Kelliher
Minnesota
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
171 lbs
05/10
W
DEC 6-3
T. Mattison
Minnesota
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
171 lbs
05/09
L
DEC 3-2
A. Brock
Iowa
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
171
05/09
W
DEC 3-3
T. Mattison
Minnesota
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
171
05/09
L
TF 6-1
C. Kelliher
Minnesota
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
171
04/25
L
TF 6-0
A. Trotman
Blue Ridge WC
FILA Junior Freestyle
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
79 KG / 174 lbs
04/25
L
TF 6-0
C. Henrich
Cavalier Wrestling Club
FILA Junior Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
79 KG / 174 lbs
04/25
W
DEC 1-3
M. Miller
Cardinal Wrestling Club
FILA Junior Freestyle
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
79 KG / 174 lbs
04/24
L
F 0-0 1:53
E. Starks
Washington
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
171
04/24
L
DEC 1-2
M. Hagen
Minnesota
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
171
04/24
W
DEC 5-0
B. Picard
Montana
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
171
04/24
W
F 0-0 0:48
P. Thorton
New York
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
171
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023