Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Foster
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Sundance
Sundance Wrestliong
Sundance, WY
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 1-0 0:44
B. Gensrich
Touch of Gold
Lead/Deadwood
Round 3 (4 Man)
105-116
02/15
W
F 5-0 0:40
T. Goff
Custer
Lead/Deadwood
Round 2 (4 Man)
105-116
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Malone
Newcastle Fall Guys
Lead/Deadwood
Round 1 (4 Man)
105-116
01/25
L
F 8-0 1:29
B. Gensrich
Touch Of Gold
2020 Wild West Championships
7th Place
HWT lbs
01/25
L
F 2-2 0:35
C. Martinez
RawTown Elite
2020 Wild West Championships
Consi of 4
HWT lbs
01/25
L
F 12-3 4:04
T. Hurtado
---
2020 Wild West Championships
Quarter-Finals
HWT lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 5-0 1:09
C. Hildreth
Touch of Gold-Gillette, WY
Lead/Deadwood
Round 5 (5 Man)
89-97
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:22
B. Mez
Sturgis, SD
Lead/Deadwood
Round 4 (5 Man)
89-97
01/19
L
F 2-2 0:49
D. Gallegos
Douglas - Box Elder, SD
Lead/Deadwood
Round 2 (5 Man)
89-97
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:23
T. Williams
Elk Mountain, SD
Lead/Deadwood
Round 1 (5 Man)
89-97
01/12
W
F 4-2 1:18
C. Welch
Hettinger, ND
2019 Sturgis SD Brandon Delzer Memorial
Placement Matches (8 Man)
96
01/12
L
F 2-7 2:47
W. Erk
Newell, SD
2019 Sturgis SD Brandon Delzer Memorial
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
96
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:50
L. McPherson
Union Center, SD
2019 Sturgis SD Brandon Delzer Memorial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
96
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023