Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaydon Walker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Hemingford
Nebraska Silver
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 3-0
T. Phillipps
Burwell
2018 NSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th Place
D113
02/17
L
F 2-0 2:28
K. Smith
---
2018 NSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D113
02/16
W
F 2-4 3:00
A. Miller
Elkhorn Valley
2018 NSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
D113
02/16
W
MD 8-0
S. Tourney
Shelton
2018 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D113
02/16
W
F 6-0 1:43
K. Rae
Elwood
2018 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
D113
02/15
L
MD 14-4
C. Wilkinson
Neligh-Oakdale
2018 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D113
02/10
W
F 11-0 3:18
H. Deeds
North Platte St. Patrick`s
NSAA - Class D District. 4
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 8-0 4:28
C. McKeeman
Maxwell
NSAA - Class D District. 4
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/10
L
DEC 1-0
B. Warman
Dundy County Stratton
NSAA - Class D District. 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:31
Z. Mason
Garden County
NSAA - Class D District. 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:49
E. Sharrar
Gering
Southeast Team Duals 2018
Round 3 (16 Team)
113
02/03
W
F 14-3 5:11
M. Hood
Gordon-Rushville
Southeast Team Duals 2018
Round 4 (16 Team)
113
02/03
W
F 2-11 4:16
T. Powell
---
Southeast Team Duals 2018
Placement Matches (16 Team)
113
01/26
W
MD 12-0
C. Cooper
Bridgeport
Bridgeport @ Hemingford
Round 1
113
01/26
W
MD 12-0
C. Cooper
Bridgeport
Bridgeport @ Hemingford
Round 1
113
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:43
M. Hood
Gordon-Rushville
Gordon-Rushville @ Hemingford
Round 1
113
01/20
L
DEC 1-0
N. Murillo
Morrill
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2018
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 2-2 3:41
T. Craig
Chadron
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2018
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:37
P. Hamling
Newell
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2018
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/19
W
DEC 4-2
J. Battershaw
Valentine
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2018
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/13
L
MD 10-0
T. Marshall
---
Knights Invite 2018
Round 6
113
01/13
W
MD 12-4
J. Meeks
Twin Loup
Knights Invite 2018
Round 4
113
01/13
W
F 8-0 1:37
D.
---
Hemingford @ Stapleton
Round 1
113
01/13
L
DEC 6-2
T. Marshall
---
Hemingford @ Mullen
Round 1
113
01/06
L
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Warman
Dundy County
Garden County Invitational
Round 5
113
01/06
W
DEC 8-2
C. Cluff
Kimball
Garden County Invitational
Round 4
113
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:49
B. Gamble
Perkins County
Garden County Invitational
Round 3
113
01/06
L
DEC 6-4
T. Marshall
---
Garden County Invitational
Round 2
113
01/06
W
F 4-0 3:07
A. Anderson
Hay Springs
Garden County Invitational
Round 1
113
01/04
W
MD 10-0
C. Cooper
Bridgeport
WTC 2018
Finals
113
01/04
L
DEC 8-5
N. Murillo
Morrill
WTC 2018
Round 4
113
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:58
D. Avilez
Bayard
WTC 2018
Round 3
113
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:28
M. Hood
Gordon/Rushville
WTC 2018
Round 2
113
01/04
W
DEC 8-6
J. Cluff
Kimball
WTC 2018
Round 1
113
12/17
W
DEC 5-3
J. Hoskins
Cheyenne East
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite
FINALS
113
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:45
C. Cooper
Bridgeport
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/16
W
F 7-0 6:00
J. Chunn
Scottsbluff JV
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite
Round 2 Qtrs
113
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:53
C. Cooper
Bridgeport
Banner County Invitational
Session 6
113
12/09
L
MD 10-2
N. Murillo
Morrill
Banner County Invitational
Session 5
113
12/09
L
DEC 9-8
B. Blevins
---
Banner County Invitational
Session 3
113
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:40
A. Rojo
Holyoke
Banner County Invitational
Session 1
113
12/08
W
F 4-0 1:28
A. Anderson
Hay Springs
Crawford/Hemingford/Hay Springs Triangular
Champ. Round 1
113
12/02
L
F 4-0 4:11
D. Malone
---
Custer Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/02
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
A. Anderson
Hay Springs
Custer Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/02
W
DEC 9-2
E. Osborn
Sturgis
Custer Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/02
W
F 10-0 2:47
D. Garduna
---
Custer Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/01
L
DEC 4-0
d. colicheski
---
Custer Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
F 2-0 3:24
G. Alstott
---
2017 AAU 9-10 National Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
98
04/01
W
F 4-0 2:39
L. Brown
Wyoming Gold
2017 AAU 9-10 National Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
98
04/01
L
F 4-2 5:08
D. Malone
---
2017 AAU 9-10 National Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
98
04/01
L
MD 10-0
C. Littlefield
Iowa Gold
2017 AAU 9-10 National Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
98
04/01
W
DEC 5-4
D. Kruse
Team Vision Quest
2017 AAU 9-10 National Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
98
04/01
W
MD 11-0
C. Nielson
Nature Boys
2017 AAU 9-10 National Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
98
04/01
L
F 7-1 4:41
Z. Vasquez
Wyoming Brown
2017 AAU 9-10 National Duals
Finals (8 Team)
98
04/01
L
F 2-0 0:23
J. Evans
---
2017 AAU 9-10 National Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
98
02/17
L
DEC 5-2
T. Marshall
Mullen
2017 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D106
02/17
W
F 3-5 4:10
K. Mrsny
---
2017 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
D106
02/16
L
DEC 8-4
C. Wilkinson
Neligh-Oakdale
2017 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D106
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:49
T. Marshall
Mullen
NSAA - Class D - District 4
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
02/11
W
F 7-0 2:15
S. McKay
Wauneta-Palisade
NSAA - Class D - District 4
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/11
L
DEC 4-3
R. Patrick
Sutherland
NSAA - Class D - District 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 4-0 5:47
T. Marshall
Mullen
NSAA - Class D - District 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/04
W
TF 18-0 4:57
Z. Cudney
Burns/Pine Bluffs
Southeast Team Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
106
02/04
W
F 4-3 0:44
D. Suhr
Minatare
Southeast Team Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
106
02/04
W
F 5-0 0:58
A. Craggs
Niobrara County
Southeast Team Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
106
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:29
J. Aguilar
Gering
Mitchell Invite 2017
Finals
106
01/28
W
TF 16-0 3:53
Z. Cudney
Burns
Mitchell Invite 2017
Cons. Semis
106
01/28
W
F 8-1 0:52
D. Suhr
Minatare
Mitchell Invite 2017
Semis Con Round3
106
01/28
L
F 4-0 3:05
J. Aguilar
Gering
Mitchell Invite 2017
Quarters
106
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:54
D. Mostellar
Kelly Walsh
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2017
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
01/21
L
F 2-2 1:45
J. Aguilar
Gering
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2017
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/21
W
F 9-0 3:40
D. Abbott
Hot Springs
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2017
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
01/21
W
MD 8-0
M. Hood
Gordon-Rushville
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2017
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/20
L
F 9-5 3:52
B. Lechner
Campbell County
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2017
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:53
T. Marshall
Mullen
Knights Invite 2017
Round 6
106
01/14
W
DEC 5-4
J. Meeks
Twin Loup
Knights Invite 2017
Round 4
106
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:57
C. Romej
Elgin/Pope John
Knights Invite 2017
Round 2
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:46
K. Brothwell
Southeast
Knights Invite 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
T. Marshall
Mullen
Hemingford @ Mullen
Round 1
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:05
K. Brothwell
Southeast
Southeast vs. Hemingford
Round 1
106
01/07
L
DEC 5-0
T. Marshall
Mullen
Garden County Invitational
Round 4
106
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:56
A. Shaw
Hyannis
Garden County Invitational
Round 3
106
01/07
L
DEC 4-1
B. Warman
Dundy County
Garden County Invitational
Round 2
106
01/06
W
DEC 2-0
P. Houser
---
WTC 2017
Finals
106
01/06
L
DEC 8-6
C. Benavides
---
WTC 2017
Round 4
106
01/06
L
F 7-9 5:50
J. Cluff
Kimball
WTC 2017
Round 3
106
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:31
B. Scott
Mitchell
WTC 2017
Round 1
106
12/15
L
F 4-2 1:58
C. BENAVIDES
Bridgeport
Bridgeport Triangular
Round 3 (3 Team)
106
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:07
G. Logsdon
Southeast
Banner County Invitational
Session 6
106
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Brothwell
Southeast
Banner County Invitational
Session 5
106
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:36
D. Suhr
Minatare
Banner County Invitational
Session 4
106
12/10
W
DEC 10-6
D. Schmidt
North Park
Banner County Invitational
Session 3
106
12/10
L
F 8-1 5:33
C. BENAVIDES
Bridgeport
Banner County Invitational
Session 2
106
12/02
W
TF 17-2 2:13
D. Suhr
Minatare
Crawford Invite 2016
Round 4
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:25
D. Suhr
Minatare
Crawford Invite 2016
Round 2
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020