Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Osborn
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 12-6 5:41
R. Gaul
West Delaware, Manchester
CPU Dual Tournament
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:38
W. Griswold
Center Point-Urbana
CPU Dual Tournament
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:16
M. Avila
Decorah
CPU Dual Tournament
Round 1
132
01/19
L
F 6-1 2:30
E. Kupka
Benton Community
Vinton-Shellsburg @ Benton Community
Round 1
132
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:18
K. Kremer
Independence
Independence/Mount Vernon @ Vinton-Shellsburg
Round 1
132
01/17
W
DEC 3-1
C. Keegan
Mount Vernon
Independence/Mount Vernon @ Vinton-Shellsburg
Round 1
132
12/22
W
F 5-0 0:34
N. Rickels
Midland
CCA, Keokuk, Midland, Vinton, @Solon
Round 1
126
12/22
L
F 7-9 5:31
E. Burg
Solon
CCA, Keokuk, Midland, Vinton, @Solon
Round 1
126
12/21
W
F 4-5 4:14
R. Howes
Keokuk
CCA, Keokuk, Midland, Vinton, @Solon
Round 1
126
12/21
L
MD 18-4
C. Nash
Clear Creek-Amana
CCA, Keokuk, Midland, Vinton, @Solon
Round 1
126
12/15
L
F 8-0 4:48
C. Nash
Clear Creek-Amana
Double Duel ST and Vinton @CCA
Round 1
126
12/15
L
F 7-0 5:04
A. Chavez
South Tama County
Double Duel ST and Vinton @CCA
Round 1
126
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:26
L. McDonald
Grinnell
Grinnell @ Vinton-Shellsburg
Round 1
132
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:50
M. Weber
Union, LaPorte City
Union/AP-GC/Vinton/North Tama
Round 1
132
12/01
W
F 12-7 2:21
C. Liston
AP-GC
Union/AP-GC/Vinton/North Tama
Round 1
132
12/01
W
F 8-0 1:40
B. Stickles
North Tama
Union/AP-GC/Vinton/North Tama
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
F 1-2 1:58
T. Cox
Clear Creek-Amana
2023 WaMaC Conference JV Tournament
Round 4
13
01/24
L
F 4-0 1:29
R. Ressler
Independence
2023 WaMaC Conference JV Tournament
Round 3
13
01/23
L
F 4-3 1:13
M. Anderson
West Delaware, Manchester
2023 WaMaC Conference JV Tournament
Round 2
13
01/20
L
F 6-2 1:46
J. Thys
Benton Community
Benton Community @ Vinton-Shellsburg
Round 1
138
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:32
M. Carlson
Clear Creek-Amana
Ed Hadenfeldt Wrestling Invitational
2nd WB
138
01/14
L
TF 15-0 5:33
C. Karam
Solon
Ed Hadenfeldt Wrestling Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:44
L. LaGue
Osage
Cedar Falls Tiger JV Invite
Round 3
10
01/09
L
TF 22-7 4:43
R. Brown
Fort Dodge
Cedar Falls Tiger JV Invite
Round 2
10
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:32
N. Sinn
Williamsburg
Wburg/VS/W.Del
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 7-0 1:59
C. Turnis
West Delaware, Manchester
Wburg/VS/W.Del
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024