Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Flor Flores
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Rio Grande City
Rio Grande City (Girls)
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 3-0 2:11
E. Gonzales
Dripping Springs
2022 UIL Girls Region 4-5A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
2022 UIL Girls Region 4-5A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Martinez
---
2022 UIL Girls Region 4-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
M. Soto
Pharr Valley View
UIL Girls District 16-5A
Placements
95
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:29
A. Sustaita
McAllen
UIL Girls District 16-5A
Semis and WB3
95
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:17
J. Mora
Mission Veterans Memorial
District 16-5A JV Tournament Girls
1st
95
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:30
L. Velazquez
Victoria East
Snakebite Invitational (Girls)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
12/30
L
F 2-2 0:42
J. Mora
Mission Veterans Memorial
Snakebite Invitational (Girls)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:13
K. Cascio
Corpus Christi King (Girls)
Girls Grapefruit Bowl
3-8
95
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:51
K. cruz
La Joya (Girls)
Girls Grapefruit Bowl
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
95
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:01
L. Sanchez
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Girls)
Girls Grapefruit Bowl
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
95
12/03
W
F 2-1 1:38
L. Sanchez
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Girls)
Girls Grapefruit Bowl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95B
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:42
K. cruz
La Joya (Girls)
Girls Grapefruit Bowl
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
95B
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:37
K. Cascio
Corpus Christi King (Girls)
Girls Grapefruit Bowl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95B
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020