Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jared Ellingwood
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2010-2011
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
W
MD 13-1
R. Mohrfeld
Central
Under Armour Invitational
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
149
01/11
L
DEC 9-3
T. Mendoza
North Iowa Area Community College
Under Armour Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
149
01/11
W
F 0-0 4:08
J. Ridgway
---
Under Armour Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
12/22
W
F 6-0 1:56
V. Rink
North Central 2
Desert Duals
Round 4
149
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
B. Fritz
---
BVU Open
Placement (32 Man)
149
12/07
L
DEC 4-3
C. Stilson
---
BVU Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
149
12/07
L
DEC 11-5
J. Pleski
---
BVU Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
149
12/07
W
DEC 5-2
R. Shields
Southwest Minnesota State
BVU Open
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
149
12/07
W
MD 11-0
P. Nyaen
Buena Vista
BVU Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/23
L
DEC 10-8
T. Early
UW-Parkside
CUW Open
Consol with Semis
149
11/23
W
DEC 3-1
B. Parker
---
CUW Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:41
M. Lee
---
CUW Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
DEC 6-2
T. Miller
---
Cliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
157
01/12
L
DEC 2-0 SV
C. Allen
---
Cliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
157
01/05
W
DEC 5-1
B. Meyer
---
Central Under Armour Inv.
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
157
01/05
L
F 0-0 3:44
R. Howerton
Graceland University
Central Under Armour Invitational
Quarterfinals
157
01/05
L
F 0-0 3:44
R. Howerton
Graceland University
Central Under Armour Inv.
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
157
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:15
Q. Murphy
---
Central Under Armour Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/17
W
DEC 6-3
W. Condon
---
Desert Duals
Round 4 - 1:15 PM
157
12/17
W
DEC 6-2
B. Williamson
---
Desert Duals
Round 3 - 11:30 AM
157
12/01
L
DEC 13-7
D. Lakmann
South Dakota State
BVU Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:50
E. Karsten
Iowa Central
BVU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/01
W
TF 16-0 3:18
W. Neal
---
BVU Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/17
L
F 2-0 0:57
B. Bastyr
---
CUW Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
157
11/17
W
DEC 11-4
C. Manley
Wheaton College
CUW Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
157
11/17
W
DEC 4-3
R. Hannah
UW-EauClaire
CUW Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
157
11/17
L
MD 13-4
S. Gantz
---
CUW Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/17
W
DEC 5-2
W. Bice
UW-Whitewater
CUW Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/10
L
DEC 7-2
A. Lantz
Wisconsin
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
11/10
W
FOR 0-0
C. Erickson
---
Luther College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
11/10
W
MD 14-0
N. Lemmon
North Iowa Area Community College
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
11/10
L
DEC 9-3
B.
---
Luther College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
11/10
W
F 2-0 2:26
S. Schieldt
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Luther College Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
W
MD 14-2
N. Trollope
Elmhurst
Candlewood Suites - Individual
Round 2 (4 Man)
157D
12/02
L
MD 8-0
B. Zdanovec
Augsburg
Candlewood Suites - Individual
Round 1 (4 Man)
157D
11/11
L
DEC 8-1
N. Clement
Minnesota State Mankato
Luther College Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
11/11
W
MD 8-0
J. Gille
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Luther College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:11
D. Ashford
University of Dubuque
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
11/11
L
MD 10-1
J. Gerke
---
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/01
L
MD 11-0
B. Fritz
---
CUW Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024