Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Scott Schieldt
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
UW-Whitewater
Wis.-Whitewater
Wisconsin-Whitewater
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 3-2 2:16
R. Hannah
Wis.-Eau Claire
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Placements
157
02/23
L
F 4-2 3:21
J. Novak
---
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Semis and WB3
157
02/22
W
DEC 9-6
E. Martinson
---
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
WB2
157
02/22
L
DEC 6-1
G. Zamin
Wis.-La Crosse
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Quarters and WB1
157
02/22
W
DEC 4-2
R. Hannah
Wis.-Eau Claire
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Round 1
157
02/09
L
DEC 11-5
G. Zamin
UW-La Crosse
WIAC Championships
round 6
157
02/08
W
F 2-5 4:44
L. Smiley
UW-Stevens Point
WIAC Championships
round 4
157
02/08
W
DEC 8-5
T. Bivens
UW-Platteville
WIAC Championships
round 2
157
02/02
W
DEC 7-5
T. Pierce
St. Cloud State
UWEC Don Parker Open
Placement Matches
157
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Novak
---
UWEC Don Parker Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
157
02/02
W
DEC 4-2
A. Jaeger
Concordia-Moorhead
UWEC Don Parker Open
Round 4
157
02/02
L
DEC 10-7
T. Anthony
Wisconsin-Parkside
UWEC Don Parker Open
Round 3
157
02/02
W
DEC 6-2
I. Nsengiyumva
Concordia-Moorhead
UWEC Don Parker Open
Round 2
157
01/26
L
DEC 7-3
J. Rathburn
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 6 QF and WB
157
01/26
W
DEC 6-2
M. Siseltha
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 5
157
01/25
L
DEC 10-3
K. Edwards
Messiah College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4
157
01/25
W
DEC 4-3
C. Manley
Wheaton
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
157
01/18
L
MD 19-7
G. Zamin
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Wisconsin-Whitewater @ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Round 1
157
01/11
W
DEC 8-1
T. Bivens
Wisconsin-Platteville
Wisconsin-Whitewater @ Wisconsin-Platteville
Round 1
157
12/07
W
F 0-0 4:13
T. Kontney
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Wisconsin-Whitewater @ Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Round 1
157
12/06
W
MD 10-0
B. Bastyr
---
Wisconsin-Whitewater @ Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Round 1
157
12/01
L
DEC 7-3
C. Erickson
---
Coe vs. Wisconsin-Whitewater
Round 1
157
12/01
L
F 5-0 3:51
B.
---
Loras @ Wisconsin-Whitewater
Round 1
157
11/15
L
F 0-0 2:47
L. Smiley
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stevens Point @ Wisconsin-Whitewater
Round 1
157
11/10
L
DEC 4-3
A. Lantz
Wisconsin
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
11/10
W
DEC 5-1
M. Petersen
---
Luther College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
11/10
L
F 2-0 2:26
J. Ellingwood
---
Luther College Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 4-1 2:57
D. Granatelli
UW-Stevens Point
WIAC Championship
round 4
157
02/09
W
F 12-0 4:07
C. Quiles
UW-Oshkosh
WIAC Championship
round 3
157
02/09
L
MD 13-3
M. Choinski
---
WIAC Championship
round 2
157
02/03
L
DEC 7-2
R. Epps
---
Don Parker Blugold Open
Placement Matches
157
02/03
W
DEC 5-4
B. Zdanovec
Augsburg
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 4
157
02/03
W
MD 15-3
J. Verbeten
Augsburg
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 3
157
02/03
W
DEC 6-2
M. Petersen
---
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 2
157
01/05
L
DEC 4-2
B. Robin
Johnson & Wales University
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
157
01/04
W
DEC 3-1
M. Thompson
---
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/04
L
DEC 6-2
N. Boggs
Lake Erie College
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
157
01/04
W
DEC 4-3
M. Viduszynski
---
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022