Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Lambert
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Lovejoy
Lucas Lovejoy
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 13-6
M. McClenton
Amarillo Caprock
2023 UIL Boys State Championship
3rd and 5th Place
5A 120
02/18
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:34
Z. Navarrete
Comal Canyon
2023 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons Semi
5A 120
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-4 3:59
g. rodriguez
---
2023 UIL Boys State Championship
Semi-Finals
5A 120
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
M. McClenton
Amarillo Caprock
2023 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A 120
02/17
W
Replay
F 8-1 3:01
T. Blabey
Frisco Reedy
2023 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
5A 120
02/11
L
F 9-4 5:16
F. Limon
---
UIL Boys Region 3-5A
1st
120
02/11
W
DEC 10-6
M. Criscione
---
UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Rnd 4 Semis
120
02/10
W
F 9-0 2:38
M. Liao
Pflugerville
UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
120
02/10
W
TF 15-0 4:00
J. Kim
College Station
UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/04
W
DEC 4-2
N. Thorsen
Melissa
UIL Boys District 9-5A
1st
120
02/04
W
TF 16-0 4:12
H. Morris
Princeton
UIL Boys District 9-5A
Round 4
120
01/20
W
Replay
MD 11-1
W. Hicks
Azle
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
120
01/20
W
Replay
F 7-4 3:31
D. Pennock
Leander
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
01/20
W
Replay
F 7-0 4:17
C. Engelking
Comal Smithson Valley
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
1st and 3rd
120
01/20
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:35
H. Upchurch
Burleson Centennial
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
2nd Wrestleback and Semi-Finals(16 Team)
120
01/18
W
MD 14-2
H. Morris
Princeton
Princeton @ Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
120
01/13
L
DEC 3-1
N. Thorsen
Melissa
Lucas Lovejoy @ Melissa
Round 1
120
01/07
W
DEC 5-2
C. Burns
Perkins-Tryon
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
5th Place
120
01/07
L
DEC 7-2
B. Murphy
BLACKWELL
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/07
L
MD 16-3
K. Bernard
Allen
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
Semis
120
01/06
W
DEC 9-7 SV
K. Lamho
WAGONER
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
QTRS
120
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:28
J. Moore
Chickasha
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
Round 2 Champ
120
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:27
D. Lazzar
Elgin Public Schools
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/04
W
F 15-5 3:47
J. Martin
Carrollton Creekview
Lucas Lovejoy @ Carrollton Creekview
Round 1
120
12/29
W
MD 12-2
C. Parquette
Richardson Pearce
EAST Holiday Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
12/29
W
MD 12-1
J. Rice
---
EAST Holiday Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
12/29
W
F 9-0 3:16
b. reyes-castro
Plano West
EAST Holiday Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
12/29
W
F 6-0 1:49
I. Mehmood
Richardson Lake Highlands
EAST Holiday Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
12/29
L
DEC 11-4
A. Habib
Plano East
EAST Holiday Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
120
11/12
W
TF 24-5 6:00
E. Guzman
Hillcrest
2022 Boys Panther Invitational
Medals 1st & 3rd
120
11/12
W
F 15-3 2:19
K. Heggie
Frisco Emerson
2022 Boys Panther Invitational
Champ Semis & Cons 1/4s
120
11/12
W
F 10-2 2:47
E. Bolak
Prosper Rock Hill
2022 Boys Panther Invitational
Champ Quarters (8&16) & WB1 (16)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
P. Miranda
Mission Sharyland
2022 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons 3
5A - 120
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
K. Sistrunk
Cedar Park
2022 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons 2
5A - 120
02/18
L
Replay
MD 15-5
R. Jones
---
2022 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A - 120
02/18
W
Replay
F 8-2 4:32
R. Salgado
Buda Johnson
2022 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
5A - 120
02/12
L
TF 24-7 2:50
K. Hendriksen
---
2022 UIL Boys Region 3-5A
1st Place
120
02/12
W
DEC 8-2
J. Nance
---
2022 UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Rnd 4 Semis
120
02/11
W
F 3-0 3:06
E. Solano
Katy Paetow
2022 UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
120
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Doreck
Pflugerville Weiss
2022 UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/02
W
F 5-2 3:39
N. Morse
Dallas Highland Park
UIL Boys District 9-5A
3rd
120
02/02
L
DEC 10-6
A. Villanueva
Carrollton Turner
UIL Boys District 9-5A
Semis and WB3
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:28
G. Lewis
Dallas Highland Park
Dallas Highland Park @ Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
126
01/27
W
DEC 3-0
E. Perez
Carrollton Turner
Carrollton Turner @ Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
126
01/22
W
F 0-0 3:40
C. Kaspar
Dripping Springs
Texas 5A Boys State Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
120
01/22
L
DEC 4-3
M. McClenton
---
Texas 5A Boys State Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
120
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:18
L. Isreal
Amarillo Tascosa
Texas 5A Boys State Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
01/20
W
F 5-0 2:45
C. Spragg
---
Melissa @ Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
120
01/14
L
DEC 7-5 SV
I. Flores
---
Wylie East vs. Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
126
01/08
L
F 9-3 5:00
C. Carlile
CATOOSA
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
5th WB
120
01/08
W
F 5-1 3:44
N. Vidic
Elgin Public Schools
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/07
W
DEC 6-1
J. Moore
BRISTOW
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
3rd WB
120
01/07
W
TF 16-1 3:13
G. Finchum
Poteau
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/07
L
DEC 8-7 TB1
E. Gates
GROVE
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
Round 2 Champ
120
12/30
W
F 7-0 1:34
M. Buziewicz
Frisco Independence
Frisco Independence vs. Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
120
12/30
W
TF 19-4 4:18
M. Hernandez
---
Richardson vs. Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
126
12/30
L
DEC 10-8
R. Lopez
Richardson Lake Highlands
Richardson Lake Highlands vs. Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
120
12/30
W
TF 19-4
M. Hernandez
Richardson
EAST Holiday Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
12/30
L
DEC 10-8
R. Lopez
Richardson Lake Highlands
EAST Holiday Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:34
M. Buziewicz
Frisco Independence
EAST Holiday Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
12/30
W
F 7-0 2:30
T. Dadkhah
McKinney Boyd
EAST Holiday Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:44
R. NEILIEGH
Frisco
EAST Holiday Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
126
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:52
M. Aguilar
Hereford
Hereford @ Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
120
12/09
W
F 7-0 3:04
J. Moncier
Princeton
Lucas Lovejoy @ Princeton
Round 1
120
12/02
W
DEC 9-8
C. Smith
---
Frisco Reedy @ Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
120
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
L
DEC 3-1
P. Miranda
Mission Sharyland
2021 UIL Boys State Championship
3rd and 5th
5A - 106
04/23
W
DEC 3-2
A. Padilla
Uvalde
2021 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons Semi-Finals
5A - 106
04/23
W
DEC 7-6
C. Chapman
Dallas Highland Park
2021 UIL Boys State Championship
Semi-Finals and WB1
5A - 106
04/23
L
F 13-0 2:00
A. Rodriguez
---
2021 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1 (12 Man)
5A - 106
04/17
W
DEC 6-1
M. Criscione
College Station A&m Consolidated
2021 UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Placement (12 Man)
106
04/17
W
F 7-0 2:00
A. Guinn
Georgetown
2021 UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Conso Semis
106
04/16
L
DEC 13-11
J. Price
Friendswood
2021 UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Semis (12 Man)
106
04/16
W
F 2-0 0:44
T. LaChapelle
Rosenberg Terry
2021 UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Quarters (12 Man)
106
04/16
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Brown
Pflugerville Hendrickson
2021 UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
106
04/07
L
DEC 9-4
C. Chapman
Dallas Highland Park
2021 UIL Boys District 9-5A
1st
106
04/07
W
F 3-0 1:14
C. Spragg
---
2021 UIL Boys District 9-5A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
03/24
L
F 6-2 1:00
K. Hendriksen
---
Lucas Lovejoy @ Carrollton Creekview
Round 1
113
03/20
L
F 8-7 5:27
N. Jalla
Frisco Liberty
Frisco Liberty vs. Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
113
03/13
W
F 5-0 0:57
C. Alexander
Midlothian
Lucas Lovejoy @ Midlothian
Round 1
106
03/13
W
F 2-0 0:21
P. Ulrich
Colleyville Heritage
Colleyville Heritage vs. Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
106
03/13
W
TF 15-0 3:22
M. Thuenemann
Frisco Lone Star
Lucas Lovejoy vs. Frisco Lone Star
Round 1
106
03/04
W
F 4-1 1:07
J. Williams
McKinney North
McKinney North vs. Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
106
03/03
W
F 2-0 1:27
J. Moncier
Princeton
Princeton vs. Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024