Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adam Osmond
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Foxfire
Tomah
Tomah
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:05
L. Elizondo
Sauk Prairie
Tomah JV Invite 2018
Round 5
132
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:12
B. McChesney
Nekoosa
Tomah JV Invite 2018
Round 3
132
01/27
W
F 0-0 3:38
D. Fitzgerald
Sauk Prairie
Tomah JV Invite 2018
Round 2
132
01/20
L
MD 10-1
J. Orejel
Beloit Memorial
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 4 -Semis & WB
126
01/20
W
F 0-6 3:24
S. Newsom
Waunakee
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 3 -Quarters & WB
126
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:49
A. Saunier
Appleton North
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 1
126
01/13
L
F 10-10 2:46
C. Blosch
---
Madison La Follette Multi Dual
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:24
D. Reed
Holmen
WI Challenge Series Mineral Pt Qual
Round 7 Placement Matches
126
01/06
W
F 16-7 5:23
M. Kulmaczewski
Holmen
WI Challenge Series Mineral Pt Qual
Round 5 Wrestle Back 16-32 Man
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:14
G. Roper
LaCrosse Logan
WI Challenge Series Mineral Pt Qual
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
126
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:11
N. Friske
Brookwood
Mel-Min/G-E-T JV Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
123-126
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:25
A. Urbanek
Onalaska
Mel-Min/G-E-T JV Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
123-126
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:40
R. Hanson
---
Mel-Min/G-E-T JV Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
123-126
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:56
T. Uehling
Aquinas
Mel-Min/G-E-T JV Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
123-126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:58
K. Dahl
---
2017 Wisconsin Rapids JV Open
Round 4
104-108
02/10
W
F 5-0 0:50
T. Ly
Wausau East
2017 Wisconsin Rapids JV Open
Round 3
104-108
02/10
L
DEC 8-4
R. Trevino
Wausau West
2017 Wisconsin Rapids JV Open
Round 2
104-108
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:40
J. Marabelli
---
Baraboo Thunderbird Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
106
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:53
D. Polache
MIddleton
Baraboo Thunderbird Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
106
01/07
L
DEC 7-4
R. Hazzard
Edgerton
Baraboo Thunderbird Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
106
01/07
W
F 9-0 4:16
D. Best
Oshkosh West
Baraboo Thunderbird Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
106
12/29
L
F 5-0 0:45
A. Pellowski
Holmen
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session #1C)
106
12/29
L
F 4-0 2:30
S. Westerhausen
Marshfield
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Session #1A)
106
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:27
J. Frye
Viroqua
2016 Tomah Scramble
Finals
106
12/10
L
F 0-0 2:56
C. Lucey
Lancaster
2016 Tomah Scramble
Round 4
106
12/10
L
F 0-0 0:39
M. Schmidt
Richland Center
2016 Tomah Scramble
Round 3
106
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:36
G. Updike
Boscobel
2016 Tomah Scramble
Round 2
106
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:16
P. Sundin-Donahue
Verona
2016 Tomah Scramble
Round 1
106
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:23
J. Zhovtis
Aquinas
Mel-Min/G-E-T JV Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
93-110
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:22
G. Benson
Whitehall
Mel-Min/G-E-T JV Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
93-110
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:10
C. Tupper
Mel-Min/GET
Mel-Min/G-E-T JV Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
93-110
12/03
L
MD 17-7
B. Foss
Tomah
Mel-Min/G-E-T JV Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
93-110
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024