Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aiden Vargas
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
TF 10-0 1:45
E. Bruce
MAAC Wrestling
Panhandle Regionals Freestyle/Greco
Round 2
68-76
05/04
W
F 2-0 0:19
E. Bruce
MAAC Wrestling
Panhandle Regionals Freestyle/Greco
Round 1
68-76
05/04
W
TF 8-0 1:08
K. Foster
MAAC Wrestling
Panhandle Regionals Freestyle/Greco
Round 2
61-76
05/04
W
F 4-1 1:01
K. Foster
MAAC Wrestling
Panhandle Regionals Freestyle/Greco
Round 1
61-76
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:28
R. Figer
Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
Battle for the Bling
Round 5 (5 Man)
75
02/03
L
F 21-13 1:30
B. Mccollum
Texas Wrestling Academy
Battle for the Bling
Round 3 (5 Man)
75
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:37
X. Armendariz
Dumas Wrestling
Battle for the Bling
Round 2 (5 Man)
75
02/03
L
F 7-0 1:16
T. Rojas
MAAC Wrestling
Battle for the Bling
Round 1 (5 Man)
75
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:16
R. Williams
Texas Wrestling Academy
TWA Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
72
01/20
W
F 8-0 1:30
C. Ramirez
Texas Wrestling Academy
TWA Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
72
01/13
W
F 11-0 1:54
C. Ramirez
Texas Wrestling Academy
Wesley Invitational
Round 2 (Best of 3)
72
01/13
W
F 12-0 2:48
C. Ramirez
Texas Wrestling Academy
Wesley Invitational
Round 1 (Best of 3)
72
12/09
L
F 2-2 0:40
L. Askins
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
Tiger Throwdown
Round 2 (Best of 3)
80
12/09
W
F 9-5 2:20
S. Wall
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
Tiger Throwdown
Round 2 (Best of 3)
65-72
12/09
L
DEC 9-2
L. Askins
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
Tiger Throwdown
Round 1 (Best of 3)
80
12/09
W
F 9-5 1:49
S. Wall
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
Tiger Throwdown
Round 1 (Best of 3)
65-72
11/26
L
MD 13-5
E. Flores
Amped Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
72
11/25
W
F 2-0
J. Abeita
Kingdom Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72
11/25
W
F 2-0
A. Reno
West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
72
11/25
L
F 7-0 1:59
J. Iii
Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
72
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:32
S. Wall
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72
11/04
W
F 9-1 2:46
S. Wall
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
Johnny Cobb Invitational
Round 2 (Best of 3)
72
11/04
W
MD 13-0
S. Wall
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
Johnny Cobb Invitational
Round 1 (Best of 3)
72
10/21
W
F 7-1 1:15
S. Wall
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
Halloween Bling
Round 2 (Best of 3)
72
10/21
W
F 8-2 1:24
S. Wall
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
Halloween Bling
Round 1 (Best of 3)
72
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Barbee
West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
60
02/26
W
F 3-0 1:59
N. Rodela
Borger Youth Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
60
02/26
L
DEC 9-3
J. Martinez
Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
60
02/26
W
F 0-6 0:46
C. Latta
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
60
02/26
W
F 7-2 2:50
C. Cox
---
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 2
60
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:18
D. Artman
Texans Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
60
02/25
W
F 4-3 2:24
C. Cox
---
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
60
02/25
W
F 2-2 0:22
N. Rodela
Borger Youth Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
60
02/25
W
DEC 7-4
R. Figer
Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
60
02/25
L
F 5-0 0:29
M. Contreras
NXT Level Wrestling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
60
02/25
W
DEC 10-5
I. Matthews
---
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 2
60
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020