May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kordell Foster
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
W
TF 20-10 3:07
J. Martinez
ReZults Wrestling
TXRTC Freestyle/Greco
Round 1
62-70
04/13
L
F 4-0 0:26
S. Roberts
Panhandle RTC
TXRTC Freestyle/Greco
Round 3 (3 Man)
49-62
03/30
W
F 12-6 0:38
J. Martinez
ReZults Wrestling
Rebel Shootout Freestyle/Greco
Round 2
62
03/30
L
F 12-8 0:21
J. Martinez
ReZults Wrestling
Rebel Shootout Freestyle/Greco
Round 1
62
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
A. Murillo
Boneyard Wrestling Academy
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 5
60
02/25
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:17
R. Robertson
Katy Area Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 3
60
02/25
L
Replay
TF 16-1 2:13
K. Danielson
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 2
60
02/03
W
F 8-3 2:00
J. Curiel
West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club
Battle for the Bling
Round 3 (3 Man)
60
02/03
L
F 4-0 0:20
C. Colson
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Battle for the Bling
Round 2 (3 Man)
60
01/27
W
F 10-1 1:22
K. Johnson
Lil Dons Wrestling Club
High Plains Shootout
Round 2 (3 Man)
60
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:42
J. Nunn
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
High Plains Shootout
Round 1 (3 Man)
60
01/13
W
MD 22-8
E. Bruce
MAAC Wrestling
Wesley Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
60
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:25
K. Randolph
Dumas Wrestling
Wesley Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
60
01/13
W
F 10-1 1:00
C. Doran
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Wesley Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
60
01/13
L
DEC 8-5
C. Colson
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Wesley Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
60
12/02
L
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Colson
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Raider Ruckus
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Doran
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Raider Ruckus
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
60
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:18
R. Medrano
Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
Raider Ruckus
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60
11/25
L
F 12-2 2:24
M. Latham
ReZults Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:13
W. Adamson
Mesquite Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
11/25
L
F 9-0 1:16
E. Rodriguez
Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
11/25
W
F 6-1 1:46
A. McIntire
Carlsbad Combat Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
11/11
W
TF 20-4 2:36
E. Juarez
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
Rockin` in the Eagles Nest
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
60
11/11
L
DEC 17-16
C. Colson
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Rockin` in the Eagles Nest
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:14
R. Rodriguez
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
Rockin` in the Eagles Nest
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60
11/11
W
F 5-0 1:12
E. Maes
Guymon Wrestling
Rockin` in the Eagles Nest
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021