Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Peery
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Elk Mound
Elk Mound Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 7-1 1:56
E. Niles
Ladysmith Elementary
Ladysmith Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-55
03/02
W
F 7-0 2:39
T. Kautzer
Medford
Ladysmith Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-55
03/02
W
F 2-2 0:35
I. Hilgart
Chequamegon youth wrestling cl
Ladysmith Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-55
01/28
W
F 13-0 2:46
Z. Green
Amery
Menomonie Whitetail Youth Challenge
Round 5
45-48
01/28
W
DEC 7-5 SV
I. Laursen
Clear Lake
Menomonie Whitetail Youth Challenge
Round 3
45-48
01/28
W
DEC 9-2
B. Wilcoxson
Boyceville
Menomonie Whitetail Youth Challenge
Round 2
45-48
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:38
L. Newgard
Glenwood City Toppers Wrestlin
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-52
01/20
W
F 10-0 3:00
L. Munholand
Bloomer/Colfax
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-52
01/20
W
DEC 7-4
M. Aune
Cochrane Fountain City
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-52
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Sandberg
Mondovi Eleva-Strum
Boyceville WrestleRAMA
Placement Matches (8 Man)
47-56
01/13
W
DEC 3-2
B. Bauer
Mondovi Eleva-Strum
Boyceville WrestleRAMA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
47-56
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:17
L. Newgard
Glenwood City
Boyceville WrestleRAMA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
47-56
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Goessl
Owen-Withee
Abby/Colby Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
39-42
02/19
W
F 5-0 0:22
J. Langbecker
Marathon Youth Wrestling
Abby/Colby Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
39-42
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:19
L. Wirtz
Menomonie Wrestling Club
Menomonie Whitetail Youth Challenge
Round 4
40-43
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Thompson
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
Menomonie Whitetail Youth Challenge
Round 3
40-43
01/21
L
DEC 10-5
G. Yang
Team Yang
Bloomer Colfax Youth Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-43
01/21
L
MD 10-2
B. Bauer
Mondovi Eleva-Strum
Bloomer Colfax Youth Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-43
01/21
L
MD 9-0
A. Warner
Amery
Bloomer Colfax Youth Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-43
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:46
B. Bauer
Mondovi
Boyceville Wrestlerama
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-43
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:39
J. Rasmussen
SVEPC
Boyceville Wrestlerama
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-43
01/14
W
F 11-0 1:19
L. Wirtz
Menomonie Wrestling Club
Boyceville Wrestlerama
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-43
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020