Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Lowell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Nonaffiliated
Poudre
Poudre JV
Unaffiliated
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 4-3 3:00
A. Hildenbrandt
Pine Creek
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Placement Matches
144
02/03
W
DEC 11-5
L. Richard
Pine Creek
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
6th Wrestleback
144
02/03
L
F 10-0 5:41
T. Cholas
Brighton
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Semis & 5th WB
144
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:31
J. Martinez-Torres
Overland
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB
144
02/02
W
DEC 6-0
S. Williams
Roosevelt
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 3
144
02/02
W
TF 15-0 3:13
A. Retallack
Eaglecrest
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 2
144
01/27
L
F 4-0 4:06
W. Carlucci
Monarch
2024 Front Range League Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/27
L
F 9-5 4:39
Y. Muhammad
Rocky Mountain
2024 Front Range League Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/19
L
DEC 5-3
J. Daniel
Rocky Mountain
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:55
G. Langer
Mountain Vista
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Hernandez
Mountain Range
2024 Arnold `Torgy` Torgerson Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/06
L
F 5-0 2:47
J. Collett
University
2024 Arnold `Torgy` Torgerson Memorial
Qtrs
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:44
B. Stern
Liberty Common
2024 Arnold `Torgy` Torgerson Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
12/13
L
MD 9-0
K. Housego
Brighton
Poudre @ Brighton
Round 1
150
12/09
L
DEC 8-4
C. Sandusky
Torrington
Charlie Lake - Varsity Boys 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/09
W
DEC 8-6
N. Jarrett
Wellington
Charlie Lake - Varsity Boys 2023
Prelim 2
150
12/09
L
DEC 8-2
T. Muir
Erie
Charlie Lake - Varsity Boys 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/02
L
DEC 9-4
N. Garcia-Salazar
Windsor
2023 WIZARD DUALS
Placement
150
11/29
W
F 0-0 3:19
W. Bockelmann
Loveland
Poudre @ Loveland
Round 1
150
11/04
L
Replay
F 4-3 3:19
B. Voorhees
Westside Raider Wrestling
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi of 32 #2
150 lbs
11/04
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:07
K. North
Westlake
RMN Events - Monster Match
Round of 64
150 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 7-0
T. Chapman
Pomona
2023 Colorado JV State Invitational
Placement Matches
132
02/04
W
DEC 5-3 SV
J. McGee
---
2023 Colorado JV State Invitational
Semis & 5th WB
132
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:18
E. Gonzales
---
2023 Colorado JV State Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB
132
02/03
W
DEC 11-7
B. Bennett
Windsor
2023 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 3
132
02/03
W
DEC 13-7
L. Herbst
Fort Collins
2023 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 2
132
01/26
W
DEC 7-2
G. Wilbourn
Rocky Mountain
Poudre @ Rocky Mountain
Round 1
132
01/20
L
DEC 5-4
A. Gonzales
Central
2023 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/20
L
F 5-0 3:54
T. Velasquez
Pueblo County
2023 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 0-0 4:39
G. Gearhart
Erie
Erie @ Poudre
Round 1
126
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:54
A. Paddock
Fossil Ridge
2022 Arnold `Torgy` Torgerson Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/07
W
DEC 11-7
C. Gear
Loveland
2022 Arnold `Torgy` Torgerson Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:16
J. Kenney
Windsor
2022 Arnold `Torgy` Torgerson Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/07
W
DEC 5-3
L. Vigil
Roosevelt
2022 Arnold `Torgy` Torgerson Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 3-2 1:29
J. Gallegos
Brighton
Brighton @ Poudre
Round 1
132
12/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
A. Gonzales
Central
Charlie Lake - Varsity 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
C. Munoz
Eaton
Charlie Lake - Varsity 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/10
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
B. Burry
Bayard
Charlie Lake - Varsity 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/10
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:34
B. Fletcher
Rock Springs
Charlie Lake - Varsity 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/10
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
D. Cathcart
Burns/Pine Bluffs
Charlie Lake - Varsity 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/03
W
F 5-1 2:00
G. Walter
Timnath
2022 WIZARD DUALS
Round 4 (10 Team)
132
12/03
W
F 3-2 3:00
R. Green
Severance
2022 WIZARD DUALS
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
12/03
L
DEC 6-2
L. Hetrick
Legacy
2022 WIZARD DUALS
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
12/03
L
DEF 2-0 0:27
Z. Wixo
Vista Ridge
2022 WIZARD DUALS
Placement
132
12/03
L
DEC 11-5
W. Guerra
Mead
2022 WIZARD DUALS
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
11/05
L
F 4-2 2:15
W. Murch
---
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi of 16 #2
132 lbs
11/05
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:18
A. Coker
Blue Thunder
RMN Events - Monster Match
Round of 32
132 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 2-4 2:42
J. Larson
Central - Grand Junction
SATURDAY - Colorado JV State Invite 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/05
L
DEC 5-0
B. Cropp
Fort Collins
SATURDAY - Colorado JV State Invite 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/05
W
DEC 7-6
B. Bjork
---
SATURDAY - Colorado JV State Invite 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/23
L
DEF 0-0
A. Quick
Cheyenne East
2022 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Rd 5
138 B
01/22
L
DEC 9-3
B. Baktamarian
Cheyenne East
2022 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Rd 4
138 B
01/22
W
DEC 8-3
L. Bailey
Poudre
2022 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Rd 2
138 B
01/22
W
MD 15-6
B. Segura
Cheyenne East
2022 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Rd 1
138 B
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
B. Baker
Severance High School
2022 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145B
01/15
W
DEC 11-4
P. Briggs
Cheyenne East
2022 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145B
01/15
L
F 2-0 2:00
B. Petersen
Severance High School
2022 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145B
01/15
W
DEC 7-6
B. Baker
Severance High School
2022 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145B
01/08
W
DEC 7-2 SV
W. Bockelmann
Loveland
2022 Rocky Mountain JV Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138A
01/08
L
DEC 5-4
I. Caldera
Adams City
2022 Rocky Mountain JV Invite
Round 4 (16 Man)
138A
01/08
W
DEC 9-6
B. Baktamarian
Cheyenne East
2022 Rocky Mountain JV Invite
Round 3 (16 Man)
138A
01/08
L
F 0-0 2:55
R. McLaren
Rocky Mountain
2022 Rocky Mountain JV Invite
Round 2 (16 Man)
138A
01/08
W
F 0-2 2:16
A. Ambuske
Legacy
2022 Rocky Mountain JV Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
138A
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Boerkircher
Cheyenne East
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 5
136-139
12/11
W
DEC 6-4
A. Herget
Central
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
136-139
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:57
J. Davis
---
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
136-139
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:46
D. Henry
South
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 1
136-139
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024