Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jace McLean
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Widefield
Widefield
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 9-2
K. Wells
Roosevelt
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
4th Wrestleback
106
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Voitik
Northglenn
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB
106
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Velez
Legend
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd. 4 - 2nd Wrestleback
106
02/02
L
DEC 9-8
A. Castillo
Thompson Valley
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 3
106
02/02
W
F 12-0 5:10
C. Ban
Vista Peak
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 2
106
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:30
S.
Coronado
Widefield @ Coronado
Round 1
106
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:00
T. Byers
Coronado
Coronado JV Tournament
Round 5
106A
01/20
W
DEC 5-3
L. Dolan
Falcon
Coronado JV Tournament
Round 4
106A
01/20
W
DEC 7-6
M. Romero
La Junta
Coronado JV Tournament
Round 3
106A
01/20
L
DEC 14-9
A. Sturtevant
Pueblo County
Coronado JV Tournament
Round 2
106A
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:52
S. Lujan
Mesa Ridge
Mesa Ridge @ Widefield
Round 1
106
01/13
W
DEC 5-3
D. Duggan
Pueblo Centennial
Pueblo Centennial JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man) (16 Man) (32 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:41
H. Hoerr
Cedaredge
Pueblo Centennial JV Tournament
Semis (8 Man) Semis (16 Man) Semis (32 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Page
Pueblo South
Pueblo Centennial JV Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 5-0 0:50
K. Jackson
Rocky Ford
Pueblo Centennial JV Tournament
Rd 1 (16 Man) Rd 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Rusk
Doherty
43rd Annual Mark Purslow Invitational
RD6
106
01/06
L
MD 17-6
D. Jordan
Bennett
43rd Annual Mark Purslow Invitational
RD5
106
01/06
L
TF 16-0 4:21
M. Franco
Dolores Huerta
43rd Annual Mark Purslow Invitational
RD3
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 7-0 1:32
M. Romero
La Junta
2023 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 5
106
01/28
W
F 6-0 3:36
B. Clark
Pine Creek
2023 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 4
106
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:53
D. Stahl
Florence
2023 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 3
106
01/28
W
DEC 2-0
D. Iii
Palmer Ridge
2023 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 2
106
01/28
L
TF 16-0 3:10
E. Vallejos
Rocky Ford
2023 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 1
106
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
T. Test
Cheyenne Mountain
Coronado JV Showdown
Round 4
98-113
01/21
W
F 9-8 4:36
J. Trujillo
Coronado
Coronado JV Showdown
Round 3
98-113
01/21
W
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Strickhouser
Lewis Palmer
Coronado JV Showdown
Round 1
98-113
01/14
L
MD 9-0
J. Roberts
Cedaredge
2023 Bulldog JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 6-1 1:50
L. Moody
Widefield
2023 Bulldog JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:59
A. Martinez
Fort Lupton
2023 Bulldog JV Invitational
Prelims
106
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:39
E. Bachicha
Pueblo West
2023 Bulldog JV Invitational
Prelims
106
01/07
L
MD 14-0
A. Countryman
Air Academy
Southern Colorado JV Metros
1st Place
106
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:42
B. Clark
Pine Creek
Southern Colorado JV Metros
Semi`s
106
01/07
W
F 5-1 2:59
M. Bell
Air Academy
Southern Colorado JV Metros
Quarters and Cons
106
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Page
Pueblo South
Pueblo West JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
80-103
12/10
L
MD 16-4
A. Sturtevant
---
Pueblo West JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
80-103
12/10
W
F 4-1 2:20
A. Martinez
Fort Lupton
Pueblo West JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
80-103
12/10
W
F 7-1 1:19
E. Ortiz
Fort Lupton
Pueblo West JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
80-103
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020