Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Camden Custard
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Tomahawk Wrestling
WAUSEON
Wauseon
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
TF 18-2
A. Dolder
MAUMEE
Dick Hoover Invitational
Round 1
144
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:12
J. Mazur
DELTA
2024 Whitmer JV Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 7-0 1:18
R. Berro
SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW
2024 Whitmer JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:28
A. Wise
ELMWOOD
2024 Whitmer JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/27
L
MD 14-6
J. Mazur
DELTA
2024 Whitmer JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
DEC 5-0
L. Rasar
WHITMER
2024 Whitmer JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
DEC 9-8
Z. Gonzales
DEFIANCE
2024 Chuck Forward Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
01/20
W
F 6-0 3:48
S. Torres
Archbold `B`
2024 Chuck Forward Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
144
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:44
O. Puente
EDGERTON
2024 Chuck Forward Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
138
01/20
L
F 2-2 0:30
L. Ankney
AYERSVILLE
2024 Chuck Forward Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
144
01/20
W
F 15-0 2:14
D. Taylor
Findlay
2024 Chuck Forward Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
144
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:53
C. Ziehr
PERRYSBURG
Anthony Wayne Invitational
Round 1
138
12/23
L
F 0-6 4:56
S. Torres
ARCHBOLD
ARCHBOLD @ WAUSEON
Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 13-7 3:40
J. Hanson
BOWLING GREEN
Northwood-Derr Memorial Tournament 2023
Placement PreFinals
150
12/09
L
F 4-0 1:54
B. Duvall
WHITMER
Northwood-Derr Memorial Tournament 2023
Consi. Semi
150
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:26
A. Adams
Lake (Millbury)
Northwood-Derr Memorial Tournament 2023
Semi`s
150
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. Hanson
BOWLING GREEN
Northwood-Derr Memorial Tournament 2023
Quarters Saturday
150
12/09
W
F 2-2 1:16
B. Duvall
WHITMER
Northwood-Derr Memorial Tournament 2023
Round 3
150
12/09
L
TF 22-7 5:01
L. Walder
ROSSFORD
Northwood-Derr Memorial Tournament 2023
Round 2
150
12/08
L
F 2-1 3:38
A. Whitley
Sylvania Northview
Northwood-Derr Memorial Tournament 2023
Round 1 (5 Round Brackets)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:18
K. Larson
Montana Williston
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
M. Dubach
Adams Central Jets
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
126
06/21
L
Replay
F 3-2 0:44
S. Hollingsworth
Tallahassee War Noles
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
06/21
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:53
D. Novoa
Eagle Empire Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-2 3:33
H. Fritz
PECO Boys
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
06/21
L
Replay
F 11-2 2:58
T. Deyoung
Brevard FCA- Island Style
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Hartley
Red Knights
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
J. Workman
Westerville North
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
C. Smith
Michiana Vice-Pink
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
06/21
L
Replay
F 14-2 2:27
D. Finucan
Sunbear Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
W
F 4-0 1:17
P. Smith
Lapeer
Wauseon Junior High Pool Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
104
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:54
T. Derr
Perrysburg
Wauseon Junior High Pool Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
104
12/11
L
DEC 7-2
C. Clark
Hudson
Wauseon Junior High Pool Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
104
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:17
H. Richman
Jay County
Wauseon Junior High Pool Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
104
12/11
W
F 5-0 1:08
A. Hoagland
Parkway
Wauseon Junior High Pool Tournament
Round 1
104
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024