Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexia Sanchez
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
KLEIN OAK - PANTHERS
Klein Oak
Klein Oak (Girls)
Klein Oak (girls)
Klein Oak Girls
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:58
A. Sampathkumar
Coppell
2020 UIL Girls Region 2-6A
Placement (16 Man)
102
02/15
L
F 8-2 4:22
J. Martinez
---
2020 UIL Girls Region 2-6A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
102
02/15
L
MD 15-7
A. Morris
---
2020 UIL Girls Region 2-6A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
102
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:36
C. Brandon
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
2020 UIL Girls Region 2-6A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
102
02/14
W
F 7-1 4:00
M. Keo
---
2020 UIL Girls Region 2-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
102
02/14
L
NC 0-0
J. Martinez
Klein Cain
2020 UIL Girls Region 2-6A
4th Place Match (16 Man)
102
02/06
L
DEC 6-2
A. Morris
---
UIL Girls District 8-6A
Placements
102
02/06
W
F 5-0 1:33
T. Ledet
Conroe
UIL Girls District 8-6A
Semis and WB3
102
01/18
W
F 6-1 2:14
Z. Magdaleno
League City Clear Springs (Girls)
Tiger Classic Invitational GIRLS 2020
Placement Matches
Girls 102
01/18
W
F 4-0 2:16
J. Martinez
Klein Cain (Girls)
Tiger Classic Invitational GIRLS 2020
Cons Semis
Girls 102
01/18
L
DEC 6-0
B. Cotter
---
Tiger Classic Invitational GIRLS 2020
Semis and WB
Girls 102
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:00
Z. Magdaleno
League City Clear Springs (Girls)
Tiger Classic Invitational GIRLS 2020
Quarters and WB
Girls 102
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:24
S. Aguirre
Cypress Ridge (Girls)
Tiger Classic Invitational GIRLS 2020
Round 2 and WB
Girls 102
01/11
W
F 0-2 1:01
B. Jarvis
Friendswood
Gator Roll (Girls)
Placement (12 Man)
102
01/11
W
F 14-0 2:35
J. Guerrero
Rosenberg Terry
Gator Roll (Girls)
Semis & WB (12 Man)
102
01/04
L
DEC 5-0
K. Kelley
---
18th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Cons. Quarters
Girls 102
01/04
W
F 4-0 2:46
C. Sek
Klein High School Girls
18th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Quarters
Girls 102
01/04
W
F 0-0 2:29
J. Triana
Cypress Woods Girls
18th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 102
01/03
L
F 2-0 1:43
O. Lopez
---
18th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 102
01/03
W
F 7-2 5:39
J. Martinez
Klein Cain Girls
18th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 102
01/03
W
F 13-1 3:08
K. Luong
Arlington Houston Girls
18th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 1 (64 Man)
Girls 102
12/07
W
F 4-0 3:30
J. Martinez
Klein Cain
2019 Woodlands Invitational - Women
Round 8 - Saturday (1st)
110
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:12
Z. Magdaleno
Clear Springs
2019 Woodlands Invitational - Women
Round 4 - Saturday
110
11/23
W
F 3-0 3:50
I. DeGeorgio
---
18 Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic` Girls
Placement Matches
110
11/23
W
DEF 9-1 4:31
N. Vasquez
Katy Morton Ranch (girls)
18 Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic` Girls
Semis and WB
110
11/23
W
F 7-4 4:52
J. Martinez
---
18 Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic` Girls
Quarters and WB
110
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:07
Z. Magdaleno
League City Clear Springs (Girls)
18 Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic` Girls
Round 2 and WB
110
11/16
W
F 2-0 1:02
A. Jones
Cypress Lakes (Girls)
Bulldog Classic Invitational-Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
11/16
W
F 2-0 2:00
M. Villasenor
Cypress Lakes (Girls)
Bulldog Classic Invitational-Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
F 6-2 4:59
L. Alderete
KLEIN - BEARKATS
2019 TX Dist. 8-6A Girls Championships
Placement (8 Man)
G110
02/07
L
DEC 11-8
A. Guajardo
KLEIN CAIN HURRICANES
2019 TX Dist. 8-6A Girls Championships
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
G110
02/07
L
DEC 4-0
J. Thomas
BRYAN VIKINGS
2019 TX Dist. 8-6A Girls Championships
Semis & WB (8 Man)
G110
02/07
W
F 4-1 2:24
L. Shellmut
CONROE -TIGERS
2019 TX Dist. 8-6A Girls Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
G110
02/07
L
NC 0-0
A. Guajardo
KLEIN CAIN HURRICANES
2019 TX Dist. 8-6A Girls Championships
4th Place Match (8 Man)
G110
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020