Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cash Martinez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Canon City
Minico
Williston
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:47
D. Johnson
Twin Falls
IHSAA 4A - District IV
Round 3
152
02/16
L
F 7-0 3:25
R. Crone
Twin Falls
IHSAA 4A - District IV
Round 1
152
01/20
L
F 6-3 3:38
H. Hess
Star Valley
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
152
01/20
L
F 11-2 2:17
D. Heebner
Madison
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
152
01/20
W
DEC 12-10 SV
J. Arellano
Skyline
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
01/19
W
MD 10-1
N. Lusk
Spring Creek
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
01/19
W
F 9-5 4:40
K. Hansen
Thunder Ridge
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
152
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:50
K. Beason
Challis
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 6
152
01/06
W
F 9-5 4:35
S. Swensen
Twin Falls
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 5
152
01/06
L
DEC 5-4
A. Wall
Battle Mountain
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 4
152
01/06
W
MD 12-1
K. Beason
Challis
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 2
152
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:54
C. Chard
Elko
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 1
152
12/21
L
F 6-4 5:15
H. Hess
Star Valley
Star Valley @ Minico
Round 1
152
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:58
C. Park
South Fremont
Minico/ Fruitland/ SR/ SF Extra Matches
Round 1
152
12/20
W
F 5-6 4:55
K. Parsons
Fruitland
Minico/ Fruitland/ SR/ SF Extra Matches
Round 1
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:15
A. Velasquez
Dumas
Rocky Ford Dual Tournament
Round 1
138
01/14
L
F 2-2 1:34
C. Glojek
Colorado Springs Christian School
Custer County Bobcat Invitational
combine
144
01/14
W
F 7-2 2:21
X. Orosco
Florence
Custer County Bobcat Invitational
Round 2
144
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:10
C. Cobb
Peyton
Custer County Bobcat Invitational
Round 1
144
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:25
X. Dale
Minot
H.L. Pedersen MS Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
125-131
11/12
L
F 6-4 2:22
L. Wade
Glendive
H.L. Pedersen MS Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
125-131
11/12
L
F 4-4 1:46
D. Humphreys
Minot
H.L. Pedersen MS Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
125-131
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023