Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brent Bakken
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
DEC 5-2
C. Ban
Anoka
MSHSL Team State
Semifinals (4 Team)
132
03/25
L
DEC 5-1
C. Becker
St. Michael-Albertville
MSHSL Team State
Finals (4 Team)
138
03/20
L
DEC 12-6
M. Peters
---
MSHSL Ind State Prelim 1AAA-2AAA
3rd Place
138
03/20
W
DEC 9-3
X. Ripplinger
Burnsville
MSHSL Ind State Prelim 1AAA-2AAA
WB 2
138
03/20
L
DEC 10-5
C. Davis
---
MSHSL Ind State Prelim 1AAA-2AAA
Semifinals
138
03/20
W
DEC 4-3
M. Peters
---
MSHSL Ind State Prelim 1AAA-2AAA
Quarterfinals
138
03/17
W
DEC 7-0
C. Sungaard
Apple Valley
MSHSL Section 2AAA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
03/17
W
DEC 11-5
L. Dorweiler
New Prague
MSHSL Section 2AAA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
03/13
L
DEC 7-2
C. Bornholdt
New Prague
MSHSL Team State Prelim 1AAA-2AAA
Semifinals (4 Team)
138
03/13
L
DEC 5-2
S. Holman
Northfield
MSHSL Team State Prelim 1AAA-2AAA
Finals (4 Team)
138
03/10
W
F 2-0 1:30
T. Schmidt
---
MSHSL Section 2AAA Team
Semifinals (16 Team)
138
03/06
L
DEC 5-4
R. Scherber
Buffalo
Buffalo vs. Shakopee
Round 1
145
03/05
W
TF 18-3 4:49
O. Thorne
---
Owatonna vs. Shakopee
Round 1
138
02/28
L
DEC 3-2
T. Block
Prior Lake
Shakopee @ Prior Lake
Round 1
132
02/28
W
F 0-0 0:18
N. Harper
Eagan
Eagan vs. Shakopee
Round 1
138
02/19
W
F 0-0 1:39
C. Glatz
Rosemount
Rosemount @ Shakopee
Round 1
132
02/06
L
DEC 5-3
Z. Hanson
---
Shakopee @ Lakeville North
Round 1
145
01/29
W
MD 15-5
X. Ripplinger
Burnsville
Burnsville @ Shakopee
Round 1
138
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:11
a. torres
---
Waconia @ Shakopee
Round 1
138
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:34
B. McAdoo
Farmington
Shakopee @ Farmington
Round 1
138
01/16
W
F 0-0 5:52
O. Johnson
---
St. Michael-Albertville @ Shakopee
Round 1
138
01/16
L
DEC 6-1
K. Wong
Wayzata
Wayzata @ Shakopee
Round 1
138
01/15
W
F 0-0 2:13
P. Elliott
Apple Valley
Apple Valley @ Shakopee
Round 1
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Reinardy
Owatonna
MSHSL Team State
Semifinals AAA
138
02/27
L
DEC 2-1
R. Ballantyne
Stillwater
MSHSL Team State
Championship AAA
132
02/27
W
F 10-0 4:34
I. Pepple
Hastings
MSHSL Team State
Quarterfinals AAA
138
02/12
L
DEC 3-0
N. Novak
---
MSHSL Section 2AAA Team
1st Place Match (16 Team)
138
02/12
W
DEF 5-2 4:52
M. Enderlein
---
MSHSL Section 2AAA Team
Semifinals (16 Team)
138
02/12
W
F 7-2 1:49
X. Ripplinger
Burnsville
MSHSL Section 2AAA Team
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
138
02/07
W
DEC 8-3
B. Olson
Kenyon-Wanamingo
Kenyon-Wanamingo Invitational
Champ. Round 1
145
01/28
L
DEC 5-1
R. Cripe
Lakeville South
Lakeville South @ Shakopee
Round 1
138
01/10
W
DEC 5-0
C. Sungaard
Apple Valley
Apple Valley @ Shakopee
Round 1
145
12/27
W
F 5-0 1:40
B. Ball
---
Northern Exposure
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
12/27
L
DEC 6-3
B. Peiffer
---
Northern Exposure
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/27
W
F 8-0 4:22
T. Vokovitch
---
Northern Exposure
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
12/27
W
MD 12-4
D. Bennett
---
Northern Exposure
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:21
P. Wendt
Appleton West
Northern Exposure
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
12/21
L
DEC 5-0
L. Joniaux
Luxemburg-Casco
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
12/21
W
MD 10-2
J. Soto
---
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
12/20
L
DEC 5-0
N. Novak
---
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
12/15
W
F 0-0
M. Gerner
---
Kenyon-Wanamingo Invitational
Round 5
145
12/15
W
F 0-0
M. Gerner
---
Kenyon-Wanamingo Invitational
Round 5
145
12/15
W
TF 15-0
T.
---
Kenyon-Wanamingo Invitational
Round 4
145
12/15
W
TF 15-0
T.
---
Kenyon-Wanamingo Invitational
Round 4
145
12/14
W
TF 15-0
J. Heveron
Columbia Heights
Kenyon-Wanamingo Invitational
Round 3
145
12/14
W
TF 15-0
J. Heveron
Columbia Heights
Kenyon-Wanamingo Invitational
Round 3
145
12/14
W
DEC 10-5
G. Hoffman
Medford
Kenyon-Wanamingo Invitational
Round 2
145
12/14
W
DEC 10-5
G. Hoffman
Medford
Kenyon-Wanamingo Invitational
Round 2
145
12/14
W
DEC 8-3
B. Olson
Kenyon-Wanamingo
Kenyon-Wanamingo Invitational
Round 1
145
12/14
W
DEC 8-3
B. Olson
Kenyon-Wanamingo
Kenyon-Wanamingo Invitational
Round 1
145
12/13
L
F 0-0
N. Kipp
---
Shakopee @ Eagan
Round 1
145
12/13
W
MD 14-4
M. Gerner
---
Burnsville vs. Shakopee
Round 1
145
12/11
L
DEC 4-3
B. Weber
Detroit Lakes
Detroit Lakes vs. Shakopee
Round 1
145
12/09
L
DEC 6-3
D. Felten
GMLOS
Woodbury Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
12/09
L
DEC 6-3
D. Felten
GMLOS
GMLOS @ Shakopee
Round 1
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
F 5-0 1:49
K. Johnson
Lakeville South
MSHSL Section 2AAA Team
Semifinals (16 Team)
126
02/13
W
TF 16-1 3:42
J. Loredo
Burnsville
MSHSL Section 2AAA Team
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
126
02/02
L
MD 13-5
T. Jones
Shakopee
2019 Mike Fasnacht Memorial
Round 6
126
02/02
W
DEC 5-1
S. Goetzinger
---
2019 Mike Fasnacht Memorial
Round 4
126
02/02
W
DEC 6-5
M. Mohning
---
2019 Mike Fasnacht Memorial
Round 2
126
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:40
A. Mickelson
Apple Valley
Shakopee @ Apple Valley
Round 1
138
01/04
W
DEC 8-3
C. Smith
Waukee
The Clash XVII
Finals (8 Team)
126
01/04
W
TF 16-0 4:00
B. Benning
---
The Clash XVII
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
12/28
W
DEC 10-3
B. Hartzheim
Kaukauna
Northern Exposure
Round 1 (3 Team)
132
12/28
W
MD 20-6
T. Vokovitch
---
Northern Exposure
Round 1
132
12/28
L
DEC 14-7
J. Lynden
Mukwonago
Northern Exposure
Round 2 (3 Team)
132
12/28
L
MD 10-1
M. Bianchi
Two Rivers
Northern Exposure
Round 4
132
12/19
W
DEC 6-1
C. Brandenburg
Anoka
Woodbury Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
12/19
W
DEC 7-4
C. Davis
Albert Lea Area
Raider Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 0-0 5:14
I. Macho
Rochester Mayo
Woodbury Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
12/07
W
F 15-0 3:41
E. Madimba
Coon Rapids
Raider Duals
Champ. Round 1
106
12/01
W
MD 9-0
V. Massa
East Ridge
Shakopee vs. East Ridge
Round 1
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
MD 13-4
I. Navarro
Willmar
MSHSL Team State
Semifinals AAA
120
03/01
L
F 2-0 2:00
N. Nygaard
---
MSHSL Team State
Championship AAA
120
02/24
L
DEC 7-2
M. Enderlein
---
MSHSL Section 2AAA
2nd Place
120
02/24
W
DEC 3-2
C. Bloomquist
---
MSHSL Section 2AAA
Placements
120
02/24
W
DEC 5-2
J. Tieu
Lakeville North
MSHSL Section 2AAA
Consi Semis
120
02/24
L
DEC 10-6
A. Mickelson
Apple Valley
MSHSL Section 2AAA
Semifinals and WB 3
120
02/23
W
DEC 6-3
S. Kajer
New Prague
MSHSL Section 2AAA
Quarterfinals and WB 1
120
02/15
L
F 7-1 3:12
A. Mickelson
Apple Valley
MSHSL Team 2AAA Section
1st Place Match (16 Team)
120
02/13
W
F 0-0
J. Sampers
Rosemount
Shakopee @ Rosemount
Round 1
126
02/06
W
DEC 7-4
C. Sungaard
Apple Valley
Apple Valley @ Shakopee
Round 1
120
01/18
W
F 4-1 1:37
C. Ruocco
Eagan
Shakopee @ Eagan
Round 1
132
01/09
W
DEC 11-6
J. Tieu
Lakeville North
Lakeville North @ Shakopee
Round 1
120
12/29
L
DEC 12-9
M. Miller
---
The Clash XVI
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
12/09
L
F 5-1 2:56
J. Spohn
---
Shakopee Invitational
Champ. Round 1
120
12/08
W
DEC 8-6
M. Stewart
Farmington
Farmington @ Shakopee
Round 1
120
12/08
L
DEC 3-2
M. Enderlein
---
Shakopee vs. Eastview
Round 1
120
12/08
W
DEC 11-6
Z. Wallace
Minnetonka
Minnetonka @ Shakopee
Round 1
120
12/02
W
F 12-0 1:49
K. Kong
Blaine
Osseo Invite JV
Champ. Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024