Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cale Seitzinger
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
LHS-RHHS Wrestling
Lawerenceville
Lawrenceville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
W
F 2-0 0:16
Z. Marcus
Larue County
Panther Growl
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
03/09
L
Replay
F 7-0 4:45
A. Quevedo
Schaumburg
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 32
132
03/03
L
DEC 3-2
M. Wood
Normal West
IWCOA 2024 C Sect Heyworth
Finals
132
03/03
W
F 7-0 3:34
C. Bell
Lincoln
IWCOA 2024 C Sect Heyworth
Quarterfinals (R1 RR)
132
02/24
L
MD 15-5
M. Hutchison
Urbana
IWCOA 2024 C Reg Clinton High School
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
02/24
W
MD 11-0
C. Culbertson
Rantoul
IWCOA 2024 C Reg Clinton High School
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/24
W
F 5-0 0:30
C. Brooks
Heyworth
IWCOA 2024 C Reg Clinton High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/24
W
F 4-0 2:40
L. Backlund
Heyworth
IWCOA 2024 C Reg Clinton High School
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/24
L
DEC 15-9
D. Smith
Mount Zion
IWCOA 2024 C Reg Clinton High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
DEC 10-5
J. Dukeman
Toledo (Cumberland)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Robinson
Placement Matches
132
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:23
O. Griffen
Oblong
IHSA 1A Regional @ Robinson
Consi Semis
132
02/03
L
F 12-0 4:49
P. Rangel
Fithian (Oakwood)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Robinson
Semis and WB3
132
02/03
W
F 11-4 5:47
T. McMasters
Westville
IHSA 1A Regional @ Robinson
Quarters and WB1
132
01/31
W
F 0-0
J. Booher
Robinson
Robinson @ Lawrenceville
Round 1
132
01/31
W
F 0-0
J. Booher
Robinson
Robinson Duals
Round 1
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:09
O. Griffen
Oblong
Eastern Illinois Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:48
K. Ault
Robinson
Eastern Illinois Tournament 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:42
C. Bissey
Olney (Richland County)
Eastern Illinois Tournament 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:07
C.
Fairfield
Lawrenceville @ Fairfield
Round 1
132
01/25
L
DEC 7-4
H. Pierce
Toledo (Cumberland)
Robinson Duals
Round 1
132
01/13
W
DEF 0-0
L. Griffin
Centralia (H.S.)
Carmi White County Invite 2024
Placement (12 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:15
Q. Jennings
Carterville
Carmi White County Invite 2024
Semis & WB (12 Man)
132
01/13
L
DEC 9-3
K. Terry
Harrisburg
Carmi White County Invite 2024
Semis & WB (12 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 0-0 5:20
M. Anderson
Carmi (C.-White County)
Carmi White County Invite 2024
Quarters (12 Man)
132
01/03
L
MD 13-4
B. Fathauer
Shelbyville
Lawrenceville @ Shelbyville
Round 1
132
12/29
W
F 4-1 1:18
B. Watterson
Stillman Valley
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
132
12/29
L
F 6-0 3:32
K. Brent
Leroy
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/29
L
F 10-0 2:45
B. Grennan
Newman Central Catholic
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/29
L
DEC 6-5
G. Bailey
Clifton Central
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
132
12/29
W
DEC 8-6
J. Fratzke
Sherrard
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
132
12/29
L
F 9-2 1:36
A. Alvarado
Marian Central Catholic
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
132
12/29
W
F 4-0 1:38
A. Kaufman
Fairbury (Prairie Central)
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/29
W
F 2-2 3:14
D. Mowen
Camp Point Central
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/17
L
MD 12-1
B. Fathauer
Shelbyville
Skull & Crossbones
Semis & WB
132
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:29
B. Harris
Salem
Skull & Crossbones
Quarters & WB 3 (24 Man)
132
12/16
L
TF 16-1 5:17
P. Rangel
Fithian (Oakwood)
Skull & Crossbones
Quarters & WB 3 (24 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 2-2 3:16
L. Toellner
Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin)
Skull & Crossbones
Round 2 (24 Man)
132
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:24
K. White
Fairfield
Lawrence County Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/02
L
F 4-4 5:28
C. Littlejohn
Oblong
Lawrence County Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 6-2 1:32
J. Tate
Johnston City
Lawrence County Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Dalby
Mount Zion
IWCOA 2023 C Reg Clinton High School
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Winters
Unity
IWCOA 2023 C Reg Clinton High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/25
W
F 4-0 1:44
B. Thompson
Gibson City
IWCOA 2023 C Reg Clinton High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:51
M. Wells
St Joseph Ogden
IWCOA 2023 C Reg Clinton High School
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/22
W
F 6-0 5:27
C.
Fairfield
Fairfield @ Lawrenceville
Round 1
132
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:24
L. Blackburn
Mattoon
Lawrenceville @ Mattoon
Round 1
126
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:25
K. Cali
Benton
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
126
12/29
W
F 4-1 3:52
E. Kruger
El Paso-Gridley
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
126
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Rios
Chicago Hope
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
126
12/29
W
DEC 9-4
N. Beaumont
Cumberland
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
12/29
L
MD 14-3
J. Traub
Fairbury (Prairie Central)
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/29
W
MD 15-1
A. Louderback
Camp Point Central
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:56
P. Bettinger
Monticello
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
126
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:42
F. Dickinson
Illini Bluffs
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024