Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Folk
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dakota Boyz Wrestling Club
Milbank
Milbank JV
South Dakota
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:54
R. Siedschlag
Huron
SDHSAA Region 3A
5th Place Match
113
02/17
L
DEC 2-1
P. Ewing
Aberdeen Central
SDHSAA Region 3A
Consi Semis
113
02/17
L
DEC 13-6
W. West
Pierre T.F. Riggs
SDHSAA Region 3A
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
113
02/09
L
DEC 3-1
M. Odland
Redfield
Milbank @ Redfield
Round 1
106
01/27
L
DEC 11-5
B. Rehorst
Brandon Valley
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
2nd WB 16 & 4th WB 32
106
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:58
S. Idris
Sioux Falls Washington
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
Quarters with WB
106
01/27
L
DEC 8-2
O. Serck
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
Round 2
106
01/26
W
DEC 8-2
T. Kurkowski
Webster Area
Milbank/Sisseton/Webster Triangular
Round 1
113
01/21
W
MD 10-0
E. Scheidt
SF O`Gorman
River City Rumble
Finals
106
01/20
W
DEC 9-8
D. Janish
Yankton
River City Rumble
Round 4
106
01/20
W
DEC 6-1
K. Hofer
Mitchell
River City Rumble
Round 2
106
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:08
C. Bairey
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/19
L
DEC 5-3
C. Mathews
Watertown
Watertown @ Milbank
Round 1
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. McLain
Border West
Milbank BST Border Battle
---
106
01/06
L
DEC 6-4
E. Olson
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
Milbank BST Border Battle
---
106
01/06
W
MD 10-1
E. Wah
Benson
Milbank BST Border Battle
---
106
12/30
L
F 0-0 1:49
I. Kauffman
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
Placing Round
106
12/30
W
DEC 6-0
E. Scheidt
O`Gorman
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
Consolation Semis
106
12/30
L
DEC 3-2
C. Mathews
Watertown
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
Semis and WR with Semis
106
12/30
W
F 9-7 4:25
I. Kauffman
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
Quarters and WB with Quarters
106
12/30
W
F 7-2 1:07
B. Schell
Watertown
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
16 Round 1 & 32 Round 2
106
12/09
W
F 4-0 4:35
H. Holter
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Faulkton Invitational
Round 6
106
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:47
L. Kilker
Britton/Hecla
Faulkton Invitational
round 5
106
12/09
L
DEC 9-4
B. WAGNER
Oakes
Faulkton Invitational
round 4
106
12/09
W
DEC 7-0
B. Pommer
Clark/Willow Lake
Faulkton Invitational
round 2
106
12/01
W
F 15-4 4:48
C. Aldanna
Madison
Milbank @ Madison
Round 1
106
11/12
L
DEC 1-0
B. Heath
Piedmont Youth Wrestling
Juggernaut Firebird Inferno Individual
Placement Matches
106
11/11
W
DEC 5-0
O. Baker
Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
Juggernaut Firebird Inferno Individual
Consi Semis
106
11/11
L
DEC 2-0
R. Robbins
Death Row
Juggernaut Firebird Inferno Individual
Semis & Wrestleback
106
11/11
W
DEC 7-2
J. Hanson
Scots Wrestlng Club
Juggernaut Firebird Inferno Individual
Quarters & WB
106
10/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
Z. Ranvek
MN Elite Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
110
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
J. Swenson
Victory School of Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
110
10/28
L
Replay
MD 8-0
K. Sanders
Higher Calling Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
110
10/21
W
TF 16-0 2:36
B. Wieland
LCWM
2023 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
112
10/21
L
F 0-0 2:38
G. Rude
Kindred
2023 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
112
10/21
W
DEC 7-1
E. Czepa
New Prague
2023 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
10/21
W
F 14-0 2:48
G. Burke
Moorhead Spuds
2023 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
112
10/21
L
DEF 0-0
C. Kendrick
Canton C-Hawks
2023 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Round 4 (5 Man)
113
10/21
L
DEF 0-0
A. Gruber
Faribault
2023 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Round 5 (5 Man)
113
10/21
L
DEC 4-2
R. Gustafson
Stanley Wrestling Club
2023 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
10/21
L
MD 10-0
K. Kosen
DGF
2023 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Round 2 (5 Man)
113
10/21
W
DEC 8-4
B. Ray
Grand Forks Gladiators
2023 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
10/21
L
DEC 1-0
R. Antony
LCWM
2023 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Round 1 (5 Man)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/28
W
F 2-0 1:09
B. Farley
Beresford
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 4
104-108
06/28
L
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Oldland
Redfield
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 3
104-108
06/28
W
DEC 6-0
C. Hurd
Miller
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 2
104-108
02/03
L
F 4-3 1:55
C. Tebay
Dell Rapids
LEN, WEB, MIL, DR
Round 1
106
02/02
W
MD 9-0
C. Aasheim
Lennox
LEN, WEB, MIL, DR
Round 1
106
01/28
L
DEC 7-6
C. Gaikowski
Clark/Willow Lake
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 Semi`s Rd 1 Wb 8, Rd 3 Wb 16
106
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:56
K. Popkes
Canistota
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
106
01/28
W
F 8-0 2:05
I. Johnson
Clark/Willow Lake
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Quarters & RD 1 Wb 16
106
01/28
L
DEC 11-9 SV
S. Roseland
Faulkton Area
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
106
01/21
L
F 6-0 4:12
B. Steiner
Sisseton
River City Rumble
Round 5
113
01/21
L
F 6-0 4:12
B. Steiner
Sisseton
River City Rumble
Round 5
113
01/21
L
F 6-0 4:12
B. Steiner
Sisseton
River City Rumble
Round 5
113
01/21
L
F 6-0 4:12
B. Steiner
Sisseton
River City Rumble
Round 5
113
01/21
L
F 6-0 4:12
B. Steiner
Sisseton
River City Rumble
Round 5
113
01/21
L
F 6-0 4:12
B. Steiner
Sisseton
River City Rumble
Round 5
113
01/21
L
F 6-0 4:12
B. Steiner
Sisseton
River City Rumble
Round 5
113
01/21
L
F 6-0 4:12
B. Steiner
Sisseton
River City Rumble
Round 5
113
01/21
L
F 6-0 4:12
B. Steiner
Sisseton
River City Rumble
Round 5
113
01/21
W
DEC 6-3
A. Pester
Huron
River City Rumble
Round 4
113
01/21
W
DEC 6-3
A. Pester
Huron
River City Rumble
Round 4
113
01/21
W
DEC 6-3
A. Pester
Huron
River City Rumble
Round 4
113
01/21
W
DEC 6-3
A. Pester
Huron
River City Rumble
Round 4
113
01/21
W
DEC 6-3
A. Pester
Huron
River City Rumble
Round 4
113
01/21
W
DEC 6-3
A. Pester
Huron
River City Rumble
Round 4
113
01/21
L
TF 16-0 5:55
C. Lynch
SF O`Gorman
River City Rumble
Round 2
113
01/20
L
F 11-3 4:42
L. Stroup
Watertown
Milbank @ Watertown
Round 1
113
01/14
L
DEC 7-0
C. Downs
Madison
Jerry Opbroek - 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:44
T. Zebroski
Sturgis
Jerry Opbroek - 2023
Qtrs/WB
113
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
T. Kobbermann
Benson
Milbank: Big Stone Therapies JV Tourny
1st Place Match
108
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:56
M. Wood
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
Milbank: Big Stone Therapies JV Tourny
1st Place Match
106-108B
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Olson
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
Milbank: Big Stone Therapies JV Tourny
1st Place Match
106-108A
01/07
W
DEC 7-2
K. Wookey
Clark/Willow Lake
Milbank: JH Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
95-102
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:42
M. Stroup
Watertown
Milbank: JH Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
95-102
01/06
W
F 5-0 2:00
T. Nachbor
Border West
Milbank: JH Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
95-102
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024