Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sylvester Esquivas
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
W
F 6-1 0:08
Z. Castellino
Arroyo Grande
Righetti JV Invite
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
01/04
W
F 12-3 5:24
A. Davidson
---
Righetti JV Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/04
W
F 9-0 0:58
E. Mendez
Lompoc
Righetti JV Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:28
W. Oneil
Cabrillo
Righetti JV Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:22
T. Mojonnier
Santa Ynez Valley U H S
Righetti JV Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/04
W
F 5-0 0:46
B. Reeve
Atascadero
Righetti JV Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/28
L
F 7-2 2:23
K. Reyna
Los Banos
2019 The Bash HS Varsity
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
127
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:02
E. Batres
Monache
2019 The Bash HS Varsity
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
127
12/27
W
F 0-0 0:18
Z. Castellino
Arroyo Grande
2019 The Bash HS Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
127
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
DEC 12-7
I. Lucio
Atascadero
Mountain-Ocean JV League Finals
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:57
D. Gutierrez
Pioneer Valley
Mountain-Ocean JV League Finals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/02
L
DEC 5-3
A. Brenneman
Paso Robles
Mountain-Ocean JV League Finals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/02
W
MD 16-7
I. Lucio
Atascadero
Mountain-Ocean JV League Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:35
E. Barajas
Santa Maria HS
2018 The Bash HS Varsity
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:49
A. Calderon
---
2018 The Bash HS Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024