Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brendan Bucksath
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Liberty North
Liberty North B
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
FOR 0-0
D. Ramirez
---
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
160A
02/02
L
F 9-2 5:08
J. Engle
Lee`s Summit North
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
160A
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:42
M. Ham
Lee`s Summit West
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
160A
12/12
L
MD 13-3
S. O`Connor
---
LN vs. LSHS and PHHS Tri
Champ. Round 1
170
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:58
J. Stock
Park Hill
LNHS, PHHS and LSHS Tri
Champ. Round 1
170
12/12
L
MD 13-5
S. O`Connor
---
LNHS, PHHS and LSHS Tri
Champ. Round 1
170
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:08
J. Bell
Leavenworth
Cougar Invitational 16th Annual
3rd round
160
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Hancock
Junction City
Cougar Invitational 16th Annual
2nd round
160
12/08
L
DEC 11-5
J. Avena
Olathe East
Cougar Invitational 16th Annual
1st round
160
12/05
L
F 6-2 4:00
j. dull
---
Liberty North @ Rockhurst
Round 1
160
12/01
L
DEC 5-3
B. Wieberg
Mexico
Grain Valley Invite
Round 7
160
12/01
W
F 4-0 3:43
E. Wood
Smith-Cotton
Grain Valley Invite
Round 5
160
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:17
K. Kennedy
Plattsburg
Grain Valley Invite
Round 4
160
12/01
W
MD 12-2
J. Best
---
Grain Valley Invite
Round 2
160
11/30
L
F 2-0 1:03
C. Aebersold
Kearney
Liberty North @ Kearney
Round 1
160
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
H. Moore
Grandview
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 5
160A
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
C. Pikulski
Lee`s Summit
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 3
160A
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
J. McFall
Kearney
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 4
160A
02/03
L
F 5-2 1:21
J. Hodge
Blue Springs
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 2
160A
01/13
W
F 8-0 1:51
J. Stoner
Turner
Cougar JV Invitational 15th Annual
Round 5 (5 Man)
160A
01/13
W
DEC 6-2
B. To
Olathe East
Cougar JV Invitational 15th Annual
Round 4 (5 Man)
160A
01/13
L
DEC 3-0
N. Wickham
SM North
Cougar JV Invitational 15th Annual
Round 2 (5 Man)
160A
01/13
L
DEC 13-8
J. Bell
Leavenworth
Cougar JV Invitational 15th Annual
Round 1 (6 Man)
160A
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
N. Arnold
William Chrisman
57th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
A. Cesonis
Harrisonville
57th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
160
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:35
R. Trickey
Staley (B)
57th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
160
01/05
W
DEC 5-0
D. Jones
Blue Springs South
57th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/15
W
DEC 7-3
A. Szymala
Kearney
Liberty North @ Kearney
Round 1
170
12/08
W
F 4-0 0:54
J. Engle
Lees Summit North
Liberty North @ Lees Summit North
Round 1
182
12/07
W
F 2-1 0:21
T. Braxton
Oak Park
Oak Park @ Liberty North
Round 1
170
12/02
L
F 0-0 4:21
E. Parton
Fort Osage
Grain Valley Invite
Cons. Round 1 (10 Man)
170
12/02
L
F 0-15 1:00
T. Brown
Lee`s Summit West
Grain Valley Invite
Champ. Round 1 (10 Man)
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 4-0 1:36
N. Kolb
Kearney
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 5
160D
02/04
L
F 2-1 2:44
C. Young
Fort Osage
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 3
160D
02/04
L
F 6-8 3:48
A. McCullough
Truman
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 2
160D
02/04
W
F 4-3 3:01
N. Notch
Cameron
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 1
160D
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. McDougal
Kearney
Kearney @ Liberty North
Round 1
170
12/04
L
F 0-0 3:05
Z. Zinkand
Cameron
CHS JV Tournament of Future Champions
Round 5 (5 Man)
160AA
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:39
C. Young
Fort Osage
CHS JV Tournament of Future Champions
Round 4 (5 Man)
160AA
12/03
L
MD 14-3
J. Bradfield
Kearney
CHS JV Tournament of Future Champions
Round 3 (5 Man)
160AA
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:18
J. Glise
Savannah
CHS JV Tournament of Future Champions
Round 1 (5 Man)
160AA
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024