Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Jones-Camp
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Everett
Everett Wrestling
Samuel Everett School of Innovation
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 10-3
M. Shrum
Marion Co.
TSSAA Section 2 Class A
Consi Semis
113
02/17
W
F 11-12 3:33
S. Ropert
Alcoa
TSSAA Section 2 Class A
Semis and WB 3
113
02/17
L
F 5-0 2:43
K. Pritchett
East Ridge
TSSAA Section 2 Class A
Quarterfinals and WB 1
113
02/10
W
F 7-2 1:29
J. Nealey
Stone Memorial
TSSAA Region 3 Class A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:51
S. Ropert
Alcoa
TSSAA Region 3 Class A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
MD 20-6
C. Davis
Signal Mountain
Samuel Everett School of Innovation vs. Signal Mountain
Round 1
113
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:45
N. Lawson
Cumberland Co.
Region 3 A Duals
Round 1
120
01/24
L
DEC 14-12
J. Grimes
Heritage
District 5 Championship
Round 1
120
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:26
S. Ropert
Alcoa
District 5 Championship
Round 1
113
01/23
W
F 0-0
B. Masengil
McMinn Central
Greenback duals #3
Round 1
120
01/23
W
F 0-0
N. Inmon
Greenback
Greenback duals #3
Round 1
113
01/14
L
F 0-0
H. Jackson
Mcminn Co.
Walker Valley Duals
Round 1
113
01/14
W
F 0-0
Z. Nixon
Rhea Co.
Walker Valley Duals
Round 1
120
01/14
W
F 0-0
B. Bryant
Silverdale Baptist Academy
Walker Valley Duals
Round 1
113
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:17
B. Rogers
Walker Valley
Walker Valley Duals
Round 1
113
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:50
C. Foster
Avery Co
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2024
Champ
113
01/06
W
F 11-8 5:13
C. Sanders
Jefferson Co
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2024
S3 - Semis
113
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Dipitrio
Holston
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2024
S1 - Qtrs
113
01/06
W
MD 11-1
T. Pesaro
Chesnee High School
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2024
F4 - Round of 16
113
12/29
W
F 0-0
R. Luker
East Hamilton
F5 Duals
Round 1
113
12/28
W
TF 20-5
B. Price
Upperman
F5 Duals
Round 1
113
12/28
L
DEC 14-8
C. Morris
White House
F5 Duals
Round 1
120
12/27
L
F 0-0
B. Allen
Gibbs
Tornado Duals
Round 1
113
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:26
J. Nealey
Stone Memorial
Tornado Duals
Round 1
113
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:49
K. Letsinger
Hardin Valley Academy
Tornado Duals
Round 1
113
12/09
W
MD 12-3
T. Kitts
Knoxville Halls
Powell Duals
Round 1
113
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:25
C. Barnett
Powell
Powell Duals
Round 1
113
12/08
W
F 4-1 2:19
F. Rivera
Pigeon Forge
Sevier Co vs Blount Co Duals
Round 1
120
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:25
P. Kuebler
Sevier Co.
Sevier Co vs Blount Co Duals
Round 1
113
12/02
L
F 11-7 4:06
S. Gillette
Karns
Beat Down in the Mountains
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/02
W
F 11-4 4:40
S. Mattison
Science Hill
Beat Down in the Mountains
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
DEC 2-0
K. Watkins
Buccaneer wrestling club
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
105
01/15
W
DEC 6-5
M. Kutylowski
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Placement Matches (32 Man)
105
01/15
W
TF 22-5 2:30
S. Grassman
Higher Calling Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
105
01/15
L
F 5-3 1:14
A. Workman
Blackman wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
105
01/15
W
MD 11-0
L. Smith
Oakland
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
105
01/14
W
MD 9-0
B. Pennings
Rabbit Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
105
12/18
W
DEC 8-2
C. Leist
Seymour
22/23 TNAAU Smoky Mtn Ind. Championships
Round 5
113
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Burnette
Seymour
22/23 TNAAU Smoky Mtn Ind. Championships
Round 3
113
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:26
D. Thomas
Seymour
22/23 TNAAU Smoky Mtn Ind. Championships
Round 2
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024