Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
jacob hunter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Terre Haute Blk
Terre Haute South Vigo
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:39
T. Ruhlman
Bloomington South
Terre Haute South Vigo @ Bloomington South
Round 1
170
01/11
W
F 2-0 2:40
J. Reynolds
Lebanon
New Palestine Invitational 2020
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:52
N. Holt
Columbus North
New Palestine Invitational 2020
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
F. (FF)
New Palestine 2
New Palestine Invitational 2020
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/11
L
F 2-0 2:01
D. Hill
New Palestine
New Palestine Invitational 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/10
W
F 2-8 5:00
E. Lathery
Avon
Bobby Terrell Memorial Tournament
Champ. Round 1
182
12/24
L
F 5-2 2:00
R. Hendricks
West Vigo
West Vigo @ Terre Haute South Vigo
Round 1
170
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:12
L. Saude
West Vigo
Bobby Terrell Memorial Tournament
Champ. Round 1
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/19
L
F 2-0 1:18
R. Buckley
Rip Tide
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
06/19
L
F 6-2 1:29
F. Solorzano
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
170
06/19
W
F 4-3 1:47
T. Mathis
Dead Mouse Slvr
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
06/19
L
F 2-0 0:20
C. Riggsby
Tallahassee Noles
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
170
06/19
L
F 2-0 0:50
T. Heerman
Fuzzy Bees
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
170
06/19
L
F 2-2 1:18
T. Kennedy
T.O.P. Orange
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
06/19
W
DEC 11-6
R. Bennett
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
170
06/19
L
F 6-2 1:09
L. Tenczar
Croatan
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
06/19
L
F 2-0 0:19
B. McGrew
Oviedo Pride
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021