Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Beerbower
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Oak Harbor
Oak Harbor (Male)
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 9-4
G. Hayes
---
WIAA 3A Region 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
02/15
L
DEC 8-5
J. Oyola
Bethel
WIAA 3A Region 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/08
L
DEC 9-7
R. Bumgarner
Stanwood
WIAA WESCO 3A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:42
S. Lee
Arlington
WIAA WESCO 3A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/08
L
DEC 6-4
C. Guzman
Everett
WIAA WESCO 3A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Welch
Ferndale
WIAA WESCO 3A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/01
W
F 8-0 5:06
A. Ufkes
---
Oak Harbor @ Anacortes
Round 1
170
01/22
W
MD 11-2
J. MacPherson
Everett
Oak Harbor @ Everett
Round 1
160
01/11
L
DEC 10-5 SV
N. Hulitt
Tahoma
Panther Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/11
W
F 2-4 2:03
L. Jones
Bellingham
Panther Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/11
L
F 13-0 5:01
N. Casey
Peninsula
Panther Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:37
S. Giordan
Cascade
Panther Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:02
N. Hangan
North Mason
Battle of the Axe: Port Angeles
Round 4 (16 Team)
160
01/04
L
F 2-2 4:00
W. Lindauer
River Ridge
Battle of the Axe: Port Angeles
Placement Matches (16 Team)
160
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:33
E. Lin
Fife
Battle of the Axe: Port Angeles
Round 1 (16 Team)
160
12/21
L
F 9-0 3:27
K. Carlson
Snohomish
Graham Morin Memorial 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/21
W
DEF 0-0
M. Rahmani
Ballard
Graham Morin Memorial 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/21
L
F 4-1 1:30
G. Kotsakis
O`dea
Graham Morin Memorial 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/14
L
F 2-2 1:53
R. Bucheit
Shorewood (Male)
Gator Invite
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 5-2 1:24
D. Sadler
Kentlake (Male)
Gator Invite
1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
170
12/14
L
F 9-2 5:37
J. Ashabraner
---
Gator Invite
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:37
G. Messenger
Emerald Ridge
Gator Invite
Round 1 (12 Man)
170
12/07
L
DEC 9-4
K. Pasi
Central Kitsap
Edmonds Invite 2019
Cons A Semis
170
12/07
W
F 7-0 2:09
B. Ayala
Todd Beamer
Edmonds Invite 2019
Cons A Quarters
170
12/07
L
F 8-0 3:14
C. Lui
Redmond
Edmonds Invite 2019
round 2
170
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/01
W
F 5-0 0:30
I. Chagolla
Lake Stevens
Snohomish JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
156-167
12/01
W
F 5-0 1:42
J. Matyas
Monroe
Snohomish JV
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
156-167
12/01
L
F 4-4 2:53
T. Trautman
Everett
Snohomish JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
156-167
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024