Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zane Gomez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Pomona Elite
Pomona Elite WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
W
DEC 5-0
C. Chelewski
Colorado Outlaws
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
2nd Place
58 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:42
J. Alguire
NM Bad Boyz
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
3rd Place
58 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
F 12-0 2:28
L. Wright
Bearcave WC
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Consi-Semis
58 lbs
12/30
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:54
E. Garcia
Colorado Outlaws
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Semi-Finals
58 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
F 13-0 1:21
Z. Gomez
Steel City Reloaded WC
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Quarter-Finals
58 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:49
J. Alguire
NM Bad Boyz
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
2nd Place
58 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
L. Khan
Top Notch WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
3rd Place
58 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
K. Blaisdell
Brothers of steel
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi-Semis
58 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
MD 12-1
W. Zimmerer
Black Fox Wr Ac
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 4
58 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
TF 16-0 1:41
W. Bishop
Laurel Matburners
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #2
58 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
S. Sweat
Kalispell WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
58 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
P. O'Gorman
Nebraska Elite WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
Finals
50 lbs
11/05
W
DEC 4-0
G. Cabral
Pueblo County WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
Semi-Finals
50 lbs
11/05
W
DEC 4-3
H. Broz
NE Boyz
RMN Events - Monster Match
Quarter-Finals
50 lbs
09/24
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
P. O'Gorman
Nebraska Elite WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
2nd Place
50 lbs
09/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
L. Moon
North Desoto Wr Ac
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
3rd Place
50 lbs
09/24
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Williams
Lions Wr Ac
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi-Semis
50 lbs
09/24
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:26
A. Arroyos
El Paso Enforcers
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 4
50 lbs
09/24
W
F 2-5 1:07
C. Mohler
Moen Wr Ac
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #2
50 lbs
09/24
L
F 5-2 2:00
J. Williams
Lions Wr Ac
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
50 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
B. Russell
ReZults Wrestling
Rocky Mtn Nationals
Finals
46 lbs
06/04
W
Replay
F 7-0 0:48
J. Cavazos
Hammer House
Rocky Mtn Nationals
Semi-Finals
46 lbs
06/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:12
J. Vasquez
La Gente
Rocky Mtn Nationals
Quarter-Finals
46 lbs
09/25
L
Replay
F 7-1 2:02
J. Smith
Hamme Time Wr Ac
2021 Cosmic Clash
3rd Place
46 lbs
09/25
W
Replay
MD 14-2
J. Martin
Bear Cave
2021 Cosmic Clash
Consi-Semis
46 lbs
09/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-7 SV
D. Collins
Ravage
2021 Cosmic Clash
Semi-Finals
46 lbs
09/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
L. Panter
Eastside United
2021 Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
46 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022