Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marissa Patterson
Results
International Results
International
International
College
Season
2020
2019
2018
Team Name
York
York College
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
DEC 6-2
A. Penn
University of Saint Mary
KCAC Women`s Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
191
02/29
L
F 14-3 4:43
L. Camargo-Naone
Midland University
KCAC Women`s Wrestling Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
191
02/01
W
DEC 3-1
J. Hendricks
Waldorf University
Spire Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
191
01/31
W
DEC 7-2
A. Penn
University of Saint Mary
Spire Classic
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
191
01/31
W
F 6-0 2:22
E. Davis
Missouri Baptist University
Spire Classic
Round 3 (8 Man)
191
01/31
W
F 4-0 1:17
M. Lokey
Missouri Valley College
Spire Classic
Round 1 (8 Man)
191
01/18
L
F 6-0 2:03
A. Buenrrostro
University of the Cumberlands
York College Womens Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
191
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
S. Scratch
Midland University
York College Womens Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
191
01/18
L
F 4-0 1:24
J. Hendricks
Waldorf University
York College Womens Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
191
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Hendricks
Waldorf University
York College Women Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
191
01/17
W
F 4-0 2:35
M. Garza
---
York College Women Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
191
01/17
W
DEC 12-6
A. Buenrrostro
University of the Cumberland Team 2
York College Women Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
191
01/05
L
DEC 12-5
A. Penn
University of Saint Mary
York College @ University of Saint Mary
Round 1
191
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/24
W
F 4-0 0:37
M. Garza
Schreiner
Maverick Open
Round 3
191
11/24
W
TF 10-0 3:00
H. Flores
Life Pacific
Maverick Open
Round 2
191
11/24
W
F 4-0 0:47
E. Clawson
Colorado Mesa
Maverick Open
Round 1
191
02/23
L
F 2-0 1:30
A. Schrull
University of Jamestown
KCAC Women`s Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
02/23
W
F 4-0 1:13
C. Goldsmith-Ding
York College
KCAC Women`s Wrestling Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/23
W
F 7-0 3:20
R. Vargas
University of Jamestown
KCAC Women`s Wrestling Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/26
L
F 6-5 1:19
A. Andrews
University of Jamestown
York College Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
191
01/26
L
DEC 6-4
C. Vazquez
---
York College Dual Tournament
Round 4 (8 Team)
170
01/26
W
F 4-0 0:51
A. Bushe
Missouri Valley College
York College Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
191
01/26
W
F 8-0 1:39
M. Garza
Schreiner University
York College Dual Tournament
Round 5 (8 Team)
191
01/26
W
DEC 7-6
A. Schrull
University of Jamestown
York College Open
Round 3
170
01/25
W
F 5-1 4:33
Y. Taveras
Missouri Valley College
York College Open
Round 2
170
01/25
W
TF 13-2 5:11
S. Moore
---
York College Open
Round 1
170
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
DEF 0-0
E. Sandoval
Menlo College
Cliff Keen West Coast TOC - Indiv
Placement Matches (16 Man)
191
12/15
L
DEF 0-0
C. Sandez
Unattached
Cliff Keen West Coast TOC - Indiv
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
191
12/15
L
TF 11-0 0:53
P. Baynes
Wayland Baptist University
Cliff Keen West Coast TOC - Indiv
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
191
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:21
T. Borden
Southern Oregon University
Cliff Keen West Coast TOC - Indiv
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
191
12/15
W
F 10-3 4:40
H. McCoy
Adrian College
Cliff Keen West Coast TOC - Indiv
Round 1 (16 Man)
191
12/14
W
F 9-2 4:38
T. Borden
Southern Oregon University
Cliff Keen West Coast TOC-College Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
191
12/14
W
DEC 12-6
A. UNATTACHED
Santa Rosa Junior College
Cliff Keen West Coast TOC-College Duals
Finals (2 Team)
191
12/01
L
TF 11-0 2:08
P. Baynes
Wayland Baptist University
Wayland Women`s Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
191
12/01
W
F 5-0 1:01
M. Garza
Unattached
Wayland Women`s Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
191
12/01
W
F 4-0 0:51
E. Clawson
Colorado Mesa
Wayland Women`s Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
191
11/18
W
F 8-1 1:14
L. Deickman
Ferrum College
Missouri Valley Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
191
11/18
L
F 8-0 1:08
J. Kirby
University of the Cumberlands
Missouri Valley Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
191
11/18
L
DEC 7-1
A. Castillo
Campbellsville University
Missouri Valley Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
191
11/18
W
TF 10-0 2:58
E. Clawson
Colorado Mesa University
Missouri Valley Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
191
11/18
W
DEC 10-3
J. Kirby
University of the Cumberlands
Missouri Valley Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
191
11/10
W
F 4-0 0:25
L. Ramos
Gannon University
Waldorf University Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
191
11/10
W
F 4-0 1:45
S. Moore
---
Waldorf University Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
191
11/10
L
TF 14-3 5:23
A. Andrews
University of Jamestown
Waldorf University Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
191
11/10
W
TF 12-0 1:20
L. Ramos
Gannon University
Waldorf University Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
191
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023