Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jessen Aschenbrenner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
DEC 7-3
J. Nicholas
---
2017 Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
120
12/15
L
F 2-0 3:12
W. Erzen
Elizabeth
2017 Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 2 Champ/Rd 1 Consi
120
12/09
L
MD 13-0
L. Hefner
---
2017 Roosevelt Invitational
Cons Semis
120
12/09
W
DEC 13-8
D. Collins
Wray
2017 Roosevelt Invitational
Wb 8 1
120
12/09
L
F 11-2 6:00
B. Collen
Ralston Valley
2017 Roosevelt Invitational
Quarterfinals & Cons 1
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:54
I. Pollard
---
CHSAA 4A - Region 4
3rd and 5th Place Matches
120
02/11
L
F 14-2 4:21
J. Fisher
Mesa Ridge
CHSAA 4A - Region 4
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/11
W
DEC 11-4
J. Trujillo
---
CHSAA 4A - Region 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/11
W
MD 18-4
S. Bastin
Palmer Ridge
CHSAA 4A - Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/11
L
F 2-2 1:23
F. Cano
Glenwood Springs
CHSAA 4A - Region 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/28
L
F 1-2 2:01
K. Rasmussen
Legacy
2017 FRONT RANGE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
2nd Consolation
120
01/28
L
DEC 4-0
J. Winkler
Rocky Mountain
2017 FRONT RANGE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Champ Round 1
120
01/26
L
DEC 9-4
F. Gallegos
Greeley West
Loveland @ Greeley West
Round 1
120
01/14
L
MD 9-1
M. Sarmiento
Berthoud
Frederick Warrior Invite 2017
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 4-3 4:32
C. Ayres
Frederick Middle/Senior Hs
Frederick Warrior Invite 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/07
L
DEC 8-2
C. Hall
Mountain View
2017 FT. COLLINS ARNOLD TORGERSON INVITE
2nd Consolation
120
01/07
L
MD 14-4
I. Knoll
Fossil Ridge
2017 FT. COLLINS ARNOLD TORGERSON INVITE
Champ Round 1
120
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
DEC 11-4
C. Remenschnei
Horizon
Horizon @ Loveland
Round 1
106
02/05
L
DEC 6-2
A. Nowlin
Pine Creek
2016 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 4
106
02/05
L
F 2-4 3:48
D. Brunam
Highlands Ranch
2016 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 2
106
01/28
L
DEC 6-5
D. Velasquez
Greeley West
Greeley West @ Loveland
Round 1
106
01/28
W
DEC 9-7
Z. Aweida
Rocky Mountain
Rocky Mountain @ Loveland
Round 1
106
01/28
L
MD 13-0
J. Winkler
Rocky Mountain
Rocky Mountain @ Loveland
Round 1
106
01/23
L
F 9-0 2:17
R. Minjarez
---
2016 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Cons Semis
106
01/23
W
DEC 7-1
Z. Aweida
Rocky Mountain
2016 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Semis & Cons 3
106
01/23
W
F 5-9 4:08
D. Velasquez
Greeley West
2016 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Cons 2
106
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:59
I. Garcia
---
2016 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Qtrs & Cons 1
106
01/11
L
MD 9-1
I. Garcia
---
Thompson Valley @ Loveland
Round 1
106
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:44
J. Winkler
Rocky Mountain
2016 ROCKY MOUNTAIN JV INVITATIONAL
Cons Semis for 16 man & 8 man
106
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:44
J. Winkler
Rocky Mountain
2016 ROCKY MOUNTAIN JV INVITATIONAL
Cons Semis for 16 man & 8 man
106
01/09
W
DEC 4-2
D. Johnston
Brighton
2016 ROCKY MOUNTAIN JV INVITATIONAL
Semis & Cons 1 for 8 man Cons 3 for 16 man
106
01/09
W
DEC 4-2
D. Johnston
Brighton
2016 ROCKY MOUNTAIN JV INVITATIONAL
Semis & Cons 1 for 8 man Cons 3 for 16 man
106
01/09
W
DEC 4-1
C. Culhane
Rocky Mountain
2016 ROCKY MOUNTAIN JV INVITATIONAL
2nd Cons (16 Man)
106
01/09
W
DEC 4-1
C. Culhane
Rocky Mountain
2016 ROCKY MOUNTAIN JV INVITATIONAL
2nd Cons (16 Man)
106
01/09
L
DEC 4-0
J. Vasquez
Greeley Central
2016 ROCKY MOUNTAIN JV INVITATIONAL
Round 1 for 16 man and Round Robins
106
01/09
L
DEC 4-0
J. Vasquez
Greeley Central
2016 ROCKY MOUNTAIN JV INVITATIONAL
Round 1 for 16 man and Round Robins
106
12/21
L
MD 8-0
K. Kramer
---
Lakewood JV Tournament
Round 2
106
12/12
L
MD 11-1
E. Sanchez
---
Thompson Valley J V Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/12
W
F 0-0 3:49
A. Schaffer
Rocky Mountain
Thompson Valley J V Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:50
C. Meraz
Centaurus
Thompson Valley J V Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/12
L
DEC 10-3
J. Winkler
Rocky Mountain
Thompson Valley J V Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:49
V. True
Broomfield
Loveland @ Broomfield
Round 1
106
12/11
L
DEC 6-0
E. Sanchez
---
Loveland @ Brighton
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024