Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kristopher Powell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Inola
Titusville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 10-2 2:26
M. Cole
Norman
Inola / Army National Guard Invitational
Quarters & 1/3/5 WB
157
01/06
W
F 4-0 0:30
Z. Meeks
Booker T Washington
Inola / Army National Guard Invitational
2/4 WB
157
01/05
L
F 4-10 2:41
T. Huis
Kiefer
Inola / Army National Guard Invitational
Round of 16 & 1/3 WB
157
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:47
E. Fleming
Locust Grove
Inola / Army National Guard Invitational
Round of 32 & 1 WB
157
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:41
J. Gearhart
Checotah
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 1
165
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:03
M. Becker
Oologah
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 3
165
12/15
L
F 2-5 2:25
E. Sutton
Skiatook
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 9
165
12/15
L
DEC 10-9
C. Dewberry
Norman North
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 4
157
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
J. Fixico
PRAGUE
Chuck West Invitational
Round 5 - Cons 3
165
12/08
L
F 2-2 1:38
N. Dobbs
Sapulpa
Chuck West Invitational
Round 2 - Champ
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 4-2 2:27
A. Christian
Lake Region
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 3 (16 man)
152
02/24
W
FOR 0-0
N. Hooper
Tenoroc Senior HS
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
152
02/24
L
F 2-0 2:24
M. Theriault
Weeki Wachee
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/03
L
F 6-4 4:13
A. Kimanzi
Miami
Will Rogers Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:12
J. Cook
Sperry
Will Rogers Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/01
L
F 0-0
S. Elam
Salina
Inola @ Salina
Round 1
157
01/20
L
F 0-0
D. Hendren
Pawhuska
Pawhuska @ Inola
Round 1
157
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
S. Costello
Space Coast
Vipers Classic
Placement (16 Man)
152
01/14
L
F 5-1 3:25
L. Priami
Viera
Vipers Classic
Semis & WB (16 Man)
152
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:31
N. Hooper
Tenoroc Senior HS
Vipers Classic
Round 7 (16 Man)
152
01/14
L
F 9-2 3:32
T. Weissert
Lyman
Vipers Classic
Round 6 (16 Man)
152
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:59
J. Romero
Vero Beach Senior
Vipers Classic
Round 5 (16 Man)
152
01/14
L
DEC 13-9
S. Costello
Space Coast
Vipers Classic
Round 3 (16 Man)
152
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:58
F. Dominguez
Catoosa
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 3 (24 Man)
150
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Hopkins
Atlantic (Port Orange)
Vipers Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
152
01/13
L
F 8-0 1:16
C. Warner
Lyman
Vipers Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/13
L
F 4-2 0:37
A. File
Sallisaw
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
150
01/12
W
F 0-0
B. Culp
Cocoa
Cocoa @ Titusville
Round 1
152
01/10
L
MD 15-5
C. Woodall
Sperry
Inola @ Sperry
Round 1
157
01/10
W
F 2-1 0:35
E. Presley
Metro Christian Academy
Inola @ Metro Christian Academy
Round 1
165
01/10
W
F 2-2 1:32
A. Cole
Barnsdall
Inola @ Barnsdall
Round 1
165
01/09
L
F 0-0
a. perez
Watonga
Watonga @ Inola
Round 1
150
01/09
L
F 0-0
T. Lake
Vinita
Vinita @ Inola
Round 1
150
01/07
L
F 0-2 2:21
N. Severtson
Lincoln Christian
Inola Tournament
Quarters & Rd 5 Cons
150
01/07
W
MD 15-3
L. Hodgson
Pawhuska
Inola Tournament
Rd 4 Cons
150
01/06
W
F 4-0 0:40
Z. Kommer
Tecumseh
Inola Tournament
Champ Rd 3 & Cons Rd 3
150
01/06
L
F 4-1 2:00
J. Casey
Checotah
Inola Tournament
Champ Rd 2 & Cons 1
150
12/03
W
DEF 0-0
A. Piemontese
Vero Beach Senior
Barbara Pill Pool
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
152 PM
12/03
L
F 9-2 1:07
E. Colon
Boone
Barbara Pill Pool
Round 2 (8 Man)
152 PM
12/02
L
DEC 9-4
C. Lagos
Martin County
Barbara Pill Pool
Round 1 (8 Man)
152 PM
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:21
S. Brooks
Enid Plainsmen Wrestling
Union Open Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:45
J. Moore
Sand Springs
Union Open Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
11/19
W
F 4-1 3:22
M. Lehman
Holland Hall
Union Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
11/19
W
DEC 7-5
B. Dixson
---
Union Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023