Mar 23-Dec 31 Ā· Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daxx French
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2019-2020
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
I. Wise
Dolores Bears
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Consi of 4
74 lbs
04/20
L
Replay
F 2-5 1:59
R. Madril
Duran Elite
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Quarter-Finals
74 lbs
04/20
L
Replay
F 9-2 1:30
B. Sandoval
Alamosa
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
5th Place
74 lbs
04/20
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
J. Morfin
New Mexico Bad Boyz
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Consi-Semis
74 lbs
04/20
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
R. Madril
Duran Elite
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Quarter-Finals
74 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:45
C. Martinez
Montrose Elite
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
RR Rnd 5
74 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
TF 19-3 2:03
A. Rivera
Capital City Jr Wrestling
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
RR Rnd 3
74 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:13
C. Norton
Wolfpack Wrestling Academy
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
RR Rnd 2
74 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
K. Porter
Mogollon
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
RR Rnd 1
74 lbs
11/19
L
F 10-0 4:50
A. Juarez
Stout Wrestling Academy
Douglas Zembiec Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
70
11/19
W
F 4-0 3:23
X. Chaves
Juggernaut Wrestling
Douglas Zembiec Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
70
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
J. Vega
NM Bad Boyz
Douglas Zembiec Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
70
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/17
L
F 2-0 0:37
A. Aragon
Belen Jr. Wrestling
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
49 lbs
11/17
W
DEC 11-4
N. Payton
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrrestling
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
49 lbs
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:40
H. Sanders
EspaƱola Valley Jr Wrestling
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
49 lbs
11/17
W
F 9-0 1:39
Z. Aguilar
Rio Rancho Jr. Wrestling
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
49 lbs
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:43
B. Neel
New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
49 lbs
11/17
L
F 6-5 1:21
A. Aragon
Belen Jr. Wrestling
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
49 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024