Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Champeau
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Kaukauna
Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
MD 10-0
L. Kemp
Slinger
Slinger JV Invitational
finals
138
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Albert
---
Slinger JV Invitational
round 3
138
02/03
W
DEC 2-1
C. Ormiston
---
Slinger JV Invitational
round 2
138
01/18
L
DEC 4-0
C. DuFresne
Wrightstown
Kaukauna @ Wrightstown
Round 1
145
12/29
W
MD 13-0
X. Rauch
Fond du Lac
Kaukauna @ Fond du Lac
Round 1
145
12/19
W
DEC 7-5
M. Carlin
Oshkosh West
Kaukauna @ Oshkosh West
Round 1
138
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:55
T. Anderson
Hortonville
Hortonville @ Kaukauna
Round 1
145
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:00
O. Sahli
---
Kaukauna @ Appleton West
Round 1
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:44
R. Vang
Appleton East
FVA JV Tournament
Finals (8 Man)
145 B
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:00
X. Gerarden
Appleton West
FVA JV Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145 B
02/11
W
MD 11-0
R. Davidson
---
FVA JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145 B
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Reed
Two Rivers
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 5 - 16&32 Cons and 4 man 1st and 3rd place
145
01/11
L
F 4-5 3:23
D. Schmidt
Brillion
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 4 - All 8, 16 & 32 Quarter Final and Cons
145
01/11
W
DEC 7-5
C. Breit
Denmark
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 2 - All 8, 16 and 32
145
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:53
X. Gerarden
Appleton West
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/21
L
F 2-2 1:13
K. Wiseman
Adams-Friendship
Willard Schmidt Scramble
Finals Round
145
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:45
K. Hacht
Sturgeon Bay
Willard Schmidt Scramble
Round 4 (16 Man)
145
12/21
W
MD 12-0
T. Mudd
West DePere
Willard Schmidt Scramble
Round 3 (16 Man)
145
12/21
W
F 7-2 1:09
T. Wathke
Eau Claire Memorial
Willard Schmidt Scramble
Round 2 (16 Man)
145
12/21
L
F 4-1 0:54
J. Hilgart
Lakeland
Willard Schmidt Scramble
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/14
L
F 4-2 3:56
E. Herbig
Mukwonago
2019 Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 3
145
12/14
L
F 2-0 2:57
C. Klimek
Bay Port
2019 Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 2
145
12/14
W
F 5-2 1:21
A. Barth
Green Bay Preble
2019 Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 1
145
12/12
W
DEC 4-2
V. Ahrens
Kimberly
Kaukauna @ Kimberly
Round 1
145
12/07
W
DEC 2-0
N. Brey
---
2019 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
145B
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:01
C. Herm
---
2019 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
145B
12/06
W
MD 15-1
J. DeGrave
Luxemburg-Casco
2019 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
145B
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/30
L
DEC 7-0
P. Zirpel
Kimberly
Kimberly @ Kaukauna
Round 1
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
DEC 7-0
S. Hackett
IAWC
2018 USAW Jr/Cadets Folkstyle Nationals
Champ Rd 4
113
03/29
L
F 2-0 1:41
C. Dunning
BlackCat WC
2018 USAW Jr/Cadets Folkstyle Nationals
Champ Rd 3
113
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:13
T. Brearley
Oshkosh North
FVA JV Confernce
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
02/05
L
MD 12-1
L. Stumpf
Kaukauna
FVA JV Confernce
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
02/05
W
DEC 3-2
B. McConnell
Kimberly
FVA JV Confernce
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
01/19
W
DEC 2-0
J. Zangl
Oshkosh West
Oshkosh West @ Kaukauna
Round 1
113
01/13
L
F 0-0 4:47
C. Smith
---
Trucker Invite
Round 6
113
01/13
W
DEC 10-3
C. Smith
---
Trucker Invite
Round 3
113
01/13
L
MD 10-2
B. Wenzel
Stratford Reserve
Trucker Invite
Round 2
113
01/13
L
DEC 7-6
C. Dettman
Antigo
Trucker Invite
Round 1
113
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:26
G. Ragsdale
---
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 7 Placement Matches
106
01/06
L
DEC 6-5
E. Krueger
---
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 6 Semi and WB
106
01/06
W
DEC 4-1
J. Fietz
De Pere
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
106
01/06
W
MD 12-4
E. Maloney
Two Rivers
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 2 - Premlinary and WB
106
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:50
a. Lopez
---
Willard Schmidt Scramble
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:42
M. Kopish
---
Willard Schmidt Scramble
Round 4 (16 Man)
113
12/16
W
F 0-0 5:34
B. DeNamur
---
Willard Schmidt Scramble
Round 3 (16 Man)
113
12/09
L
TF 17-0 4:38
L. Stumpf
Kaukauna
Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 5
113
12/09
W
TF 15-0 3:36
R. Herron
Kaukauna
Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 4
113
12/09
W
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Warczytowa
Mukwonago
Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 2
113
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022