Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Amico
Results
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Katy Seven Lakes
Seven Lakes
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/24
L
MD 8-0
J. Hendershot
---
2021 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons Semi-Finals
6A - 152
04/24
W
MD 11-3
J. Solis
---
2021 UIL Boys State Championship
Semi-Finals and WB1
6A - 152
04/24
L
DEC 3-2
T. Frnka
Austin Bowie
2021 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
6A - 152
04/24
W
DEC 8-4
A. Clinton
Rockwall Heath
2021 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1 (12 Man)
6A - 152
04/17
L
DEC 2-1
C. Mata
---
2021 UIL Boys Region 3-6A
1st
152
04/17
W
F 4-2 3:23
M. Nikolov
---
2021 UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Round 4 Semis
152
04/16
W
DEC 7-3
N. Lopez
Cypress Ranch
2021 UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 2 Quarters
152
04/16
W
F 7-0 3:26
C. Castle
League City Clear Falls
2021 UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 1 Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
152
04/09
W
F 4-0 2:49
M. Khan
Houston Strake Jesuit
2021 UIL Boys District 9-6A
Round 6 - 3rd
152
04/09
W
F 5-0 0:56
Y. Sosa
Katy Morton Ranch
2021 UIL Boys District 9-6A
Round 5 Consol Semis
152
04/09
L
DEC 4-2
M. Nikolov
Katy Tompkins
2021 UIL Boys District 9-6A
Round 4 - Champ Semi
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 9-4
J. Gonzalez
La Joya
2020 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
6A - 145
02/21
L
MD 10-0
D. Melendez
El Paso Pebble Hills
2020 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
6A - 145
02/15
W
DEF 0-0
K. Wright
Humble Kingwood
2020 UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Finals
145
02/15
W
F 10-1 4:45
J. McGhee
Humble Summer Creek
2020 UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 5 Cons Semis
145
02/15
L
DEC 9-3 TB1
J. Lizama
---
2020 UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
145
02/14
W
DEC 3-2
K. Wright
Humble Kingwood
2020 UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
145
02/14
W
F 7-1 3:44
B. Hong
League City Clear Falls
2020 UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
DEC 3-2
T. Fowler
Katy Tompkins
UIL Boys District 9-6A
3rd
145
02/07
W
MD 10-1
B. Vilchis
Katy Cinco Ranch
UIL Boys District 9-6A
Consi Semis
145
02/07
L
DEC 9-4
J. Lizama
---
UIL Boys District 9-6A
Semis and WB3
145
02/07
W
F 4-2 2:47
J. Garcia
Katy Mayde Creek
UIL Boys District 9-6A
Quarterfinals and WB1
145
01/25
W
MD 10-0
T. Fowler
Katy Tompkins
CLHS Falcon Invite
3rd
145
01/25
W
F 9-0 1:45
J. Kennedy
League City Clear Creek
CLHS Falcon Invite
Round 5 Consi Semis
145
01/25
L
DEC 4-3
T. Wright
---
CLHS Falcon Invite
Rnd 4 Semis 16 3WB; 8 1WB
145
01/25
W
F 7-2 3:40
M. Tweed
Bay Area Christian School
CLHS Falcon Invite
Rnd 2 Qtrs; 1WB 16
145
01/18
L
F 13-3 4:33
G. Sheikh
---
2020 Lone Star Arm Bar Invtl - Boys
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Boys 145
01/18
W
F 6-0 3:20
J. Garcia
Katy Mayde Creek
2020 Lone Star Arm Bar Invtl - Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Boys 145
01/18
W
F 5-3 3:36
B. Hong
League City Clear Falls
2020 Lone Star Arm Bar Invtl - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 145
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Markey
Lamar George Ranch
2020 Lone Star Arm Bar Invtl - Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
Boys 145
01/13
W
F 0-0
M. Fermantez
Cypress Falls
Cypress Falls @ Katy Seven Lakes
Round 1
145
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
A. Awda
Klein Cain
2020 Spartan Hall of Fame Invitational
3rd
145
01/11
L
DEC 3-1
K. Wright
Humble Kingwood
2020 Spartan Hall of Fame Invitational
Round 4 - Semis, 16 WB, 8 1WB
145
01/11
W
MD 8-0
T. Fowler
Katy Tompkins
2020 Spartan Hall of Fame Invitational
Round 2 Qtrs, 16 1WB
145
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:21
B. Howenstine
Episcopal Hs Tx
2020 Spartan Hall of Fame Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/20
W
F 5-0 2:00
A. Castronovo
Richmond Foster
Richmond Foster @ Katy Seven Lakes
Round 1
145
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:47
S. Mulla
---
War Games
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/14
L
F 3-2 2:15
C. Smith
Rockwall
War Games
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/14
W
F 7-0 3:14
R. Dean
Lone Star
War Games
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/14
W
F 6-2 2:58
J. Vasquez
---
War Games
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/14
W
F 8-1 3:49
D. Gold
Lucas Lovejoy
Katy Seven Lakes vs. Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
145
12/13
L
F 4-2 4:48
L. Snow
Frisco Centennial
Warrior Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
11/23
L
F 6-2 4:44
T. Wright
Katy 2
18th Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Cons Quarters
152
11/23
W
FOR 0-0
J. Gunning
League City Clear Creek
18th Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Quarters and WB
152
11/23
W
F 9-0 3:38
D. Naranjo
Katy Morton Ranch
18th Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Wrestle Back 2
152
11/23
W
F 5-1 2:04
D. Burt
Cypress Lakes
18th Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Round 2 and WB
152
11/23
L
DEC 10-5
G. Sheikh
Cypress Creek
18th Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Round 1
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 3-0 1:31
J. Harrison
Cypress Lakes
2019 UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Day 2 - Finals
145
02/16
L
F 10-3 2:02
G. Sheikh
---
2019 UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Day 2 - Rnd 5 Cons Semis
145
02/16
W
F 2-2 0:56
F. Semones
---
2019 UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Day 2 - Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
145
02/15
W
F 16-14 4:40
N. Rogstad
Friendswood Clear Brook
2019 UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Day 1 - Rnd 3 2nd W
145
02/15
L
F 7-4 5:38
G. Palos
Cypress Ridge
2019 UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Day 1 - Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
145
02/15
W
F 3-4 2:17
C. Ferguson
Humble Atascocita
2019 UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Day 1 -Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/09
W
DEC 7-1
B. Gilbert
---
UIL Boys District 9-6A
Placements
145
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:15
A. Sanchez
Katy Morton Ranch
UIL Boys District 9-6A
Consi Semis
145
02/08
L
DEC 6-2
K. Crowe
Katy Tompkins
UIL Boys District 9-6A
Semis and WB3
145
01/12
W
F 8-1 3:47
K. Hopcus
College Station A&M Consolidated
2019 Spartan Hall of Fame Invitational
Round 5 - 1,3,5
145
01/12
W
DEF 3-0 2:51
T. Gamron
Langham Creek
2019 Spartan Hall of Fame Invitational
Round 4 - Semis, 16 WB, 8 1WB
145
01/12
L
F 7-0 3:10
K. Crowe
Katy Tompkins
2019 Spartan Hall of Fame Invitational
Round 2 Qtrs, 16 1WB
145
01/04
L
DEC 5-2
T. Tamjidi
Azle
17th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 145
01/04
L
F 8-2 2:25
J. Gonzales
Conroe Caney Creek
17th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024