Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
adrian burish
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cadott
Cadott Gold
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 4-0 2:34
J. Sadowski
Tomah Youth Wrestling
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 5
67-70
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. Abramczak
Thorp wrestling
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 3
67-70
02/11
W
F 8-6 2:39
B. Schindler
Stanley-Boyd
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 2
67-70
01/20
L
F 9-2 1:11
J. Abramczak
Thorp
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
68-69
01/20
W
DEC 6-5
W. Lock
Turtle Lake/Clayton
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
68-69
01/20
L
DEC 6-2
J. Wirth
Overtime Wrestling
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
68-69
01/07
L
F 2-1 2:35
B. Hoff
Cadott
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
68-75
01/07
W
DEC 6-4
K. Schmutz
Menomonie Wrestling Club
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
68-75
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
B. Schindler
Stanley-Boyd
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
68-75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:12
B. Lind
Black River Falls
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
57-58
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Stuner
Thorp Cardinals
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-58
02/19
W
F 6-2 0:25
P. Petefish
McDonnell
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
57-58
02/05
W
DEC 11-4
D. Frederickson
Shell Lake
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 5
60-65
02/05
W
F 5-0 0:40
Q. Mosay
Unity
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 3
60-65
02/05
W
F 5-0 0:50
G. Borgen
Prairie Farm
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 2
60-65
01/21
W
MD 11-0
C. Coddington
EC North
Bloomer Colfax Youth Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-56
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:41
L. Ziehl
Menomonie
Bloomer Colfax Youth Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-56
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:53
C. Kragness
Bloomer Colfax
Bloomer Colfax Youth Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-56
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024