Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daxton Downing
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
DEC 5-2
K. Akpan
RSA Red Storm Wrestling
Salt City Rumble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110-115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Trout
Scott City Takedown Club
Salt City Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110-115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:14
M. Susee
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling
Salt City Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110-115
01/21
W
TF 15-0 4:11
C. Armfield
Maize Wrestling Club
Salt City Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
115
01/21
W
F 6-1 2:17
J. Williams
Power House Youth Wrestling
Salt City Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Magnall
Mac Wrestling Club
Salt City Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
115
01/20
L
DEC 6-4
J. Eck
Brawlers
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
105-115
01/20
W
DEC 3-2
J. Greenleaf
Pratt Wrestling Club
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
105-115
01/20
L
DEC 5-4
W. Stubbs
Newton Wrestling Club
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105-115
01/20
W
F 11-0 3:30
L. Walsh
Wichita Wrestling Club
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105-115
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:53
R. Neally
Valley Center Wrestling Club
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
105-115
01/07
W
DEC 5-0
S. Patterson
Maize Wrestling Club
Circle Classic Boys
Round 11
115
01/07
W
F 9-4 1:27
K. Hamilton
Circle Wrestling Club
Circle Classic Boys
Round 10
115
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Minton
Circle Wrestling Club
Circle Classic Boys
Round 9
115
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Idacavage
Power House Youth Wrestling
Circle Classic Boys
Round 8
115
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
TF 19-4 4:07
T. Walter
Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Cl
Fredonia Open/Novice/Girls
Round 5
95/100
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:30
W. Evans
Independence
Fredonia Open/Novice/Girls
Round 5
84/92
02/18
W
MD 10-2
C. Freund
Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Cl
Fredonia Open/Novice/Girls
Round 3
84/92
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:09
N. Jansen
Fredonia Wrestling Club
Fredonia Open/Novice/Girls
Round 1
95/100
02/18
W
TF 18-2 1:56
C. Ecton
Fredonia Wrestling Club
Fredonia Open/Novice/Girls
Round 1
84/92
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024