Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayden Swanson
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
IL
Oswego WC
Oswego Wrestling Club
Oswego wrestling Club
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
W
F 10-0 1:20
P. Walton
Black Ops WC
Illinois Freestyle State Championships
JR
150
05/05
W
TF 11-0 0:56
T. Williams
Mat Rat Wrestling Club
Illinois Freestyle State Championships
JR
150
05/05
W
TF 12-2 1:56
T. Zvonar
Thunderbird Wrestling Club
Illinois Freestyle State Championships
JR
150
05/05
L
TF 10-0 1:21
C. Weber
Izzy Style Wrestling
Illinois Freestyle State Championships
JR
150
05/04
W
TF 13-3 2:10
A. Perez
R13 Wrestling
Illinois Freestyle State Championships
JR
150
05/04
W
TF 16-5 1:38
I. Lawrence
Victory Elite Wrestling
Illinois Freestyle State Championships
JR
150
05/04
W
TF 12-2 1:27
E. Lowe
SOT-C
Illinois Freestyle State Championships
JR
150
04/27
L
TF 15-4 4:03
N. Protti
Victory Elite
2024 Beat the Streets Freestyle Classic
Round 2
144-153
04/20
L
TF 10-2 3:47
D. Wickson
Alpha Wrestling Academy
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
Jr
150
04/20
L
TF 10-2 1:28
J. Colon
Relentless Training Center
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
Jr
150
04/20
W
F 10-0 1:08
K. Little
The Wrestling Academy
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
Jr
150
04/13
W
TF 16-5 2:48
A. Izaguirre
Hurricane WC
2024 Glenbard North Freestyle Classic
Round 2
151-154
03/30
W
F 4-0 0:53
G. Enders
Oswego wrestling club
2024 Naperville Central Developmental Freestyle
Round 3/Place matches
142-146
03/30
W
F 3-9 2:00
K. Luif
TEAM EL1TE WRESTLING
2024 Naperville Central Developmental Freestyle
Round 2/Semis and WBs
142-146
03/30
W
TF 8-0 0:58
C. Mccluskey
Fremd High School
2024 Naperville Central Developmental Greco
Round 2
145-153
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/14
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:36
M. Petersen
NE
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
1st Place
138
05/14
W
Replay
DQ 6-0
B. Green
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Rd 8 Semis
138
05/14
W
Replay
TF 10-2 1:01
D. Biladeau
IA
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Round 6 QF
138
05/14
W
Replay
F 9-10 2:30
S. Madsen
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Round 4
138
05/13
L
Replay
DEC 12-10
G. Cohn
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 3
138
05/13
L
Replay
TF 18-6 2:29
D. Wince
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 1
138
05/07
L
DEC 9-7
D. Allen
Harvey Twisters WC
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
138
05/06
W
F 4-0 0:48
L. Smith
Southern Illinois Regional Training Center
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
138
05/06
L
F 4-7 0:41
B. Ross
King Select Wrestling
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
138
05/06
W
DEC 10-8
J. Calderon
R13
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
138
05/06
W
TF 14-4 3:47
R. Arceo
Izzy Style Wrestling
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
138
04/29
W
DEC 8-4
E. Rodriguez
Fox Lake WC
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
138
04/29
L
DEC 8-4
F. Nitti
Izzy Style Wrestling
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
138
04/29
W
F 4-0 0:28
L. Riggs
King Select Wrestling
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
138
04/29
W
F 0-4 0:28
L. Riggs
King Select Wrestling
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
138
04/29
W
F 4-4 0:26
F. Szeszko
Mat Rat WC
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
138
04/29
W
TF 9-0 0:28
A. Winters
Patton Trained WC
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
138
04/29
W
F 8-1 1:56
A. Noyes
Beat the Streets Chicago-Oak Park
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
138
04/15
W
TF 10-0 1:14
A. Mayen
Hinsdale Red Devil WC
2023 Mat Rat Freestyle Classic
Final Round
146-154
04/15
W
TF 12-0 0:43
O. Cervantes
Spar Wrestling Academy
2023 Mat Rat Freestyle Classic
Round 2
146-154
04/15
L
TF 10-0 2:00
L. Rosas
Team El1te
2023 Mat Rat Freestyle Classic
Round 1
146-154
04/08
W
TF 14-4 4:00
T. Jones
Spar Wrestling Academy
2023 Beat the Streets Developmental FS
Final Round
141-143
04/08
L
TF 10-0 0:41
C. Weber
Izzy Style
2023 Beat the Streets Developmental FS
Round 2
141-143
04/08
W
TF 11-0 1:30
C. Rios
Naperville Wrestling Club
2023 Beat the Streets Developmental FS
Round 1
141-143
04/08
W
TF 9-0 1:16
T. Jones
Spar Wrestling
2023 Beat the Streets Developmental GR
Final Round
141-146
04/08
L
TF 14-5 2:52
C. Weber
Izzy Style
2023 Beat the Streets Developmental GR
Round 2
141-146
04/08
W
F 5-2 1:23
V. VanderBrug
Beat the Streets Chicago-Midwa
2023 Beat the Streets Developmental GR
Round 1
141-146
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023