Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kohen Romig
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Torrington
Torrington Middle School
Torrington Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/12
L
F 2-0 0:32
C. Gefroh
High Plains Thunder Wrestling Club
2024 WAWA Kids/16U/Jr State - Folk
Round 3
149
04/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
G. Cyrus
Dubois Rams Wrestling Club
2024 WAWA Kids/16U/Jr State - Folk
Round 1
149
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:38
Z. Shinn
Panhandle Wrestling Academy
Torrington Folkstyle Border Battle 2024
Round 2
132-138
02/18
L
MD 16-3
Z. Shinn
Panhandle Wrestling Academy
Torrington Folkstyle Border Battle 2024
Round 1
132-138
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:17
G. Hager
Torrington Middle School
Torrington Middle School Tournament
Round 3
138
12/02
L
F 8-0 0:54
N. Brown
Scottsbluff MS
Torrington Middle School Tournament
Round 2
138
11/18
W
F 2-5 2:16
X. Goelz
Wheatland Middle School
2023 SEWAC Conference
Round 4 Semifinals
130-134
11/18
L
MD 13-4
A. Nuland
Carey Jr High
2023 SEWAC Conference
Round 2 Quarterfinals
130-134
11/06
L
F 2-0 0:19
D. Jording
Burns
2023 LFL Middle School Dogger Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
135-140
11/06
L
DEC 12-5
M. Rose
Torrington
2023 LFL Middle School Dogger Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
135-140
11/06
L
F 12-0 2:37
T. Weaver
Bayard
2023 LFL Middle School Dogger Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
135-140
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
L
F 4-0 1:35
C. Burke
High Plains Thunder Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 4
135
04/14
L
F 11-0 1:00
B. Wengreen
Diamondville Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 3
135
04/14
L
MD 12-1
C. Burke
High Plains Thunder Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 1
135
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:31
G. Malcolm
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Round 4
120
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:46
G. Malcolm
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Round 2
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024