Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Reid
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Ft Myers
Ft. Myers
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 3-2 1:53
J. Livingstone
Cypress Lake
LCAC 2022 Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:47
E. Mann
Gateway (Fort Myers)
LCAC 2022 Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:54
S. Yamamoto
Island Coast
LCAC 2022 Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:33
L. Santana
North Ft Myers
LCAC 2022 Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:48
W. Mongillo
Port Charlotte
Gene Gorman Showcase Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
160
01/28
L
F 2-2 0:45
C. Robinson
Jensen Beach
Gene Gorman Showcase Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
160
01/20
L
F 0-0 3:40
T. Hawkins
Niceville
BILLY SAYLOR DUALS
Champ. Round 1
160
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:41
R. Bozeman
Fleming Island
BILLY SAYLOR DUALS
Champ. Round 1
160
12/11
L
F 5-2 1:45
I. Castro
---
Captain Archer Varsity Memorial Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
V. Piekh
Charlotte
Captain Archer Varsity Memorial Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/11
L
F 5-0 1:54
K. Hoffman
---
Captain Archer Varsity Memorial Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/03
L
F 10-4 3:26
V. Piekh
Charlotte Hs
Gary Freis Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
12/03
L
F 5-0 1:18
V. Donatelle
North Port H.S.
Gary Freis Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:21
B. Charles
Olympic Heights
Gary Freis Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023