Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blaike Joubert
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Con Kids Wrestling
Con-Kids Wreslting
Concordia
Concordia HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 7-4
L. Jermark
Abilene
Chapman JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 2-1 1:27
J. Louderback
Wamego
Chapman JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
106
02/10
L
MD 10-2
K. Holloway
Wamego
Chapman JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
106
01/27
L
DEC 7-6
J. Adamas
Riley County
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106A Boys
01/26
L
F 6-0 2:48
C. Locke
Basehor-Linwood
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106A Boys
01/19
L
F 10-1 3:39
L. Rodriguez
Abilene HS
Concordia HS @ Abilene HS
Round 1
106
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:48
J. Louderback
Wamego HS
Wamego HS @ Concordia HS
Round 1
106
12/09
W
F 5-0 2:17
M. Thul
McPherson
Jeff Giles Invite 2023
Round 3 (4 Man) JV
JV 106B
12/09
W
MD 18-9
H. Kinsley
Ellsworth
Jeff Giles Invite 2023
Round 1 (4 Man) JV
JV 106B
12/02
L
F 5-0
C. Fuller
Salina Central
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 4
113
12/02
W
DEC 14-10
J. Holte
Clay Center
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 3
113
12/02
W
DEC 7-2
T. George
Ellsworth
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 2
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
MD 8-0
L. Mainus
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
Russell Rumble For The Ring
Round 8
100-105
01/22
L
F 5-0 1:30
Q. Kymer
Con Kids Wrestling
Russell Rumble For The Ring
Round 7
100-105
01/21
L
F 12-1 4:03
N. Garcia
Renegades
Russell Rumble For The Ring
Round 4
100-105
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:35
Z. Mosier
South Central Punishers
Russell Rumble For The Ring
Round 2
100-105
01/14
L
F 6-1 0:46
N. Prescott
Smoky Valley Wrestling Club
52nd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys and Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
100-105
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:55
T. Pfizenmaier
Clay County Wrestling Club
52nd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys and Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
100-105
01/14
L
F 4-0 2:47
E. Herschlag
Marysville Kids Wrestling
52nd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys and Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
100-105
01/14
L
F 2-1 0:35
B. Strutt
Manhattan Wrestling Club
52nd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys and Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
100-105
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024