Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cohen Dray
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
EXCELSIOR SPRINGS
KEARNEY
Kearney
Kearney 2
VICTORY
Victory
Victory Wrestling
Victory Wrestling- AAA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 5-1
N. Lawhon
Smithville
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 4
Semifinals
165
02/17
W
F 4-0 1:58
J. Taylor
Lincoln College Prep
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:42
D. Paige
Van Horn
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 4
Quarterfinals
165
02/16
W
F 2-2 4:56
T. Marr
Warrensburg
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/03
L
F 0-1 4:11
A. Hallberg
Cameron
Kearney Quad
Round 1
175
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Anderson
Harrisonville
Kearney Quad
Round 1
175
02/01
L
F 11-2 3:06
L. Taylor
Ruskin
Kearney @ Ruskin
Round 1
165
01/27
L
F 1-0 3:54
C. Fanetti
Christian Brothers College
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 2-3 1:44
G. Moore
Holt
Kyle Thrasher 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/26
L
F 2-1 4:20
C. Busch
Windsor
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
01/25
L
DEC 6-1
T. Johnston
Winnetonka
Kearney @ Winnetonka
Round 1
165
01/20
L
DEC 7-3
T. Johnston
WINNETONKA
53RD WINNETONKA VARISTY INVITATIONAL
ROUND 3 (CONSOLATION SIDE)
165
01/19
L
MD 9-1
J. McClain
SECKMAN
53RD WINNETONKA VARISTY INVITATIONAL
ROUND 1 Match Ids 1-16
165
01/18
W
DEC 3-1
Z. Sullins
Liberty North
Liberty North @ Kearney
Round 1
165
01/13
L
DEC 3-1
T. Bower
Staley
GKC Conference Tournament- Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/13
L
F 2-0 2:39
J. Deweese
Grain Valley
GKC Conference Tournament- Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/13
W
DEC 3-1 SV
P. Onka
Fort Osage
GKC Conference Tournament- Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 3-0 3:58
Z. Sullins
Liberty North
GKC Conference Tournament- Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/12
W
F 3-3 3:11
K. Triplett
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs @ Kearney
Round 1
165
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:49
B. Barkley
Belton
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
165 B
01/06
W
DEC 5-1
P. Vosika
Lawson
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
165 B
01/06
W
F 0-7 3:46
I. Duncan
Rolla
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
165 B
01/06
L
DEC 5-3
K. Triplett
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
165 B
01/03
W
DEC 6-0
N. Ly
Grandview
Kearney/Grandview/Ray South Tri
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
DEC 2-1
C. West
BullTrained Wrestling- A
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 4
150
03/25
L
F 2-0 1:06
B. Newham
Columbia Wrestling Club- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 2
150
03/25
W
MD 13-0
B. Baker
Nixa Youth Wrestling- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 1
150
03/11
L
F 9-1 4:10
K. Phillips
SAVANNAH
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
03/11
W
DEC 1-0
N. Sanders
EAGLES-LIB NORTH
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:27
F. Shea
Chillicothe Wrestling Club
2023 Missouri USA District 2 Tournament
Round 8
150
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:28
H. Shoemaker
Marceline Youth Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA District 2 Tournament
Round 5
150
02/12
W
F 11-1 2:26
L. Dunfee
Team Owls
TNS Super Bowl Show Down
Round 5
155-160
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:17
G. Roberson
---
TNS Super Bowl Show Down
Round 4
155-160
02/12
L
TF 16-1 4:14
C. Temple
---
TNS Super Bowl Show Down
Round 2
155-160
02/12
W
FOR 0-0
R. Woody
Victory Wrestling
TNS Super Bowl Show Down
Round 1
155-160
02/04
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
D. Browning
Oz Trojan Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. McRae
Greater Heights Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
C. Horton
Halstead Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
L. Beachner
Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling
Victory Open
Round 2 (Best of 3)
150
01/29
W
F 17-5 4:00
L. Beachner
Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling
Victory Open
Round 1 (Best of 3)
150
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:16
L. Beachner
Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling
Victory Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
150
01/21
L
DEC 6-0
W. Green
Marksmen Wrestling Club
2023 Lee`s Summit West Titan Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
155
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:54
A. Heaton
Sedalia Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Lee`s Summit West Titan Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
155
01/21
L
DEC 2-1 SV
D. Jarrett
Odessa Optimist Wrestling Club
2023 Lee`s Summit West Titan Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
155
01/08
W
DEC 6-5
M. Samson
Ray-Pec Wrestling Club
Excelsior Springs Youth Open / Girls Tiger Classic
Round 5
150-155
01/08
L
DEC 3-2
J. James
Lathrop Wrestling Club
Excelsior Springs Youth Open / Girls Tiger Classic
Round 2
150-155
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Burnett
PLATTSBURG
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 4 (5 Man)
110-120 NOVICE
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Delgado
OAK GROVE
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (5 Man)
110-120 NOVICE
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Miller
WINNETONKA
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (5 Man)
110-120 NOVICE
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:21
L. Harris
PANTHER YOUTH
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (5 Man)
110-120 NOVICE
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020