Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jesse James
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lathrop
Lathrop Wrestling Club
Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club- A
Vidalia MS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
Replay
F 4-4 4:30
E. Munford
South Callaway
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165 Class 1
02/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:24
W. Adkisson
Centralia
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
165 Class 1
02/21
W
Replay
F 6-2 4:57
J. Franklin
St. Mary`s South Side Catholic
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
165 Class 1
02/17
L
F 3-0 2:56
B. Barton
Maysville
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 4
Placement
165
02/17
W
DEC 10-7
J. Brownlee
Summit Christian Academy
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 4
Semifinals
165
02/17
W
F 4-1 0:33
J. Jimenez
Guadalupe Centers Charter
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 4
Quarterfinals
165
02/17
W
F 6-2 2:16
J. Anthony
Albany
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:49
P. Vosika
Lawson
Lathrop Invite
Placement (16 Man)
165
02/03
W
M FOR 0-0
B. Hollifield
Chillicothe
Lathrop Invite
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
165
02/03
L
F 7-0 3:07
B. Ernst
Lafayette Co.
Lathrop Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Jimenez
Guadalupe Centers Charter
Lathrop Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:49
W. Adkisson
Centralia
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2024
Consi Semi
165
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:59
W. Green
Sherwood
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2024
Round 4
165
01/27
W
F 8-1 2:54
R. Cruz
Knob Noster
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2024
Round 3
165
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. Etzel
Eldon
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2024
Round 2
165
01/24
W
F 8-2 3:53
L. Reynolds
Plattsburg
KCI Conference Tournament
Round 4
165
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:33
P. Vosika
Lawson
KCI Conference Tournament
Round 2
165
01/18
W
F 10-3 3:38
J. Anthony
Albany
South Harrison/Albany/Lathrop
Round 1
165
01/13
W
M FOR 0-0
L. Reynolds
Plattsburg
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 6
165
01/13
L
F 4-6 3:24
P. Vosika
Lawson
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 5
165
01/13
L
F 6-11 2:59
E. Kimmel
Odessa
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 4
165
01/13
W
F 6-2 1:55
K. Keesaman
Maysville JV
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 3
165
01/13
W
MD 15-3
A. Johnson
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 2
165
01/10
W
F 4-1 1:10
G. Ingels
Truman
Tri Dual Truman, Lathrop @CHS
Round 1
165
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:50
D. Kirkham
El Dorado Springs
Butler Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
MD 11-3
C. Hale
Lone Jack
Butler Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
157
01/06
L
F 1-2 2:19
B. Breeding
Sherwood
Butler Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 9-2 3:08
B. Ackerman
Adrian
Butler Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 4-2 2:40
W. Tracy
Maysville
Butler Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/17
W
F 10-0 2:45
S. Roberts
Windsor
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND #5 All Placement Matches
157
12/16
L
F 0-4 2:34
B. Schroeder
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND #4 Deciding place matches 9th-11th
157
12/16
W
F 5-7 3:00
N. Newman
Stover
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND #2 =Quarters & 1st WB
157
12/16
W
F 8-0 2:11
F. Fisher
Plattsburg
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND 1 = Champ Round 1/ Consi Round 1
157
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Godley
Lawson
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Round 5
157
12/15
L
F 2-2 5:26
T. Stout
Holden
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Round 3
157
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:56
E. Smith
South Harrison
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Round 2
157
12/14
L
F 5-2 1:10
T. Sanders
Toombs MS
2023 Rivalry Night
Finals (2 Team)
144
11/29
L
F 1-4 2:34
K. Lee
Benton
Benton/Lathrop/Winnetonka
Round 1
165
11/28
W
F 9-0 1:24
J. Boots
Winnetonka
Benton/Lathrop/Winnetonka
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. Dalton
Wolfpack Youth Wrestling Club- A
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 3
155
03/25
L
F 2-0 1:24
M. Scott
Odessa Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 1
155
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:40
S. Wiebers
Chillicothe Wrestling Club
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
155
03/11
L
F 6-0 1:58
J. Sportsman
Marceline Youth Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
155
03/11
L
F 4-1 1:00
C. Temple
GREATER HEIGHTS
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
155
03/04
L
F 6-0 1:19
J. Sportsman
Marceline Youth Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA District 2 Tournament
Round 5
155
03/04
W
TF 16-0 2:52
S. Wiebers
Chillicothe Wrestling Club
2023 Missouri USA District 2 Tournament
Round 2
155
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:52
M. Mcdowell
---
Battle at Butler
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145-155
02/19
W
F 9-2 3:31
W. Green
Marksmen Wrestling Club
Battle at Butler
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145-155
02/19
L
F 2-0 2:17
L. Sherman
WINNETONKA
Battle at Butler
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145-155
02/05
L
F 6-1 3:29
H. Barrett
Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling
Missouri Nationals Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
02/04
L
F 8-0 2:35
J. Clines
---
Missouri Nationals Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
155
02/04
W
F 4-1 0:41
L. Dunfee
Team Owls
Missouri Nationals Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
155
01/08
W
MD 10-2
M. Samson
Ray-Pec Wrestling Club
Excelsior Springs Youth Open / Girls Tiger Classic
Round 3
150-155
01/08
W
DEC 3-2
C. Dray
Victory
Excelsior Springs Youth Open / Girls Tiger Classic
Round 2
150-155
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021